Code: Architecture: Difference between revisions
Shironsaki (talk | contribs) (Removing since UI revamp removes this ingame.) |
Shironsaki (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
(31 intermediate revisions by 7 users not shown) | |||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|name=Eve | |name=Eve | ||
|color={{ColorSel|Character|Eve}} | |color={{ColorSel|Character|Eve}} | ||
|image=[[ | |image=[[File:Portrait - Code Architecture.png|210px|center]] | ||
|class=[[File:Mini Icon - Code Architecture.png]] Code: Architecture | |class=[[File:Mini Icon - Code Architecture.png]] Code: Architecture | ||
|weapon={{tt|Nasod Drones|Moby & Remy}} | |weapon={{tt|Nasod Drones|Moby & Remy}} | ||
|ability={{tt|Nasod Assistants Summoning|Oberon}} | |||
|age=Unknown | |age=Unknown | ||
|race=Nasod | |race={{tt|Nasod|2nd Generation}} | ||
|ESP=Physical Attack Power Increase (%) | |ESP=Physical Attack Power Increase (%) | ||
|tree=< | |tree=<dfn>{{</dfn> | ||
{{Class Tree| | {{Class Tree| | ||
| 2-0=[[ | | 2-0=[[File:Icon - Eve.png|40px|link=Eve]] | ||
| 2-1=[[ | | 2-1=[[File:Icon - Code Architecture.png|40px|link=Code: Architecture]] | ||
| 2-2=[[ | | 2-2=[[File:Icon - Code Empress.png|40px|link=Code: Empress]] | ||
| 2-3=[[ | | 2-3=[[File:Icon - Code Esencia.png|40px|link=Code: Esencia]] | ||
}} | }} | ||
< | <dfn>}}</dfn> | ||
|RD=[[File:Korean Flag.png|20px]] 19 February 2009<br>[[File:European Union Flag.png|20px]] 9 November 2011<br>[[File:American Flag.png|20px]] 23 November 2011<br>[[File:Chinese Flag.png|20px]] 15 February 2012<br>[[File: | |RD=[[File:Korean Flag.png|20px]] 19 February 2009<br>[[File:European Union Flag.png|20px]] 9 November 2011<br>[[File:American Flag.png|20px]] 23 November 2011<br>[[File:Chinese Flag.png|20px]] 15 February 2012<br>[[File:Brazil Flag.png|20px]] 16 October 2013 | ||
|stat= | |stat= | ||
{{CharStats | {{CharStats | ||
| Speed=2 | | Speed=2 | ||
| Range=2 | | Range=2 | ||
Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
= [[File:Icon - Code Architecture.png]] Code: Architecture = | = [[File:Icon - Code Architecture.png]] Code: Architecture = | ||
'''[The Queen of Nasod, who summons Nasods of her own creation.]''' | |||
=== Special Ability === | === Special Ability === | ||
:''Main Articles: [[Code: Recovery - Attention]]'' | :''Main Articles: [[Code: Recovery - Attention]]'' | ||
Line 72: | Line 73: | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
{{clearfix}} | |||
== Skill Tree == | == Skill Tree == | ||
{{:Skill Tree: Code: Architecture}} | {{:Skill Tree: Code: Architecture}} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
== Additional | {{clearfix}} | ||
== Additional Commands == | |||
{{SkillText|Combo|Queen's Authority}} | {{SkillText|Combo|Queen's Authority}} | ||
{{SkillText|Combo|1}} | {{SkillText|Combo|1}} | ||
{| | {| class="wikitable" cellpadding="5" border="1" width="100%" style="border-collapse: collapse;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! width="30%" |Image | ! width="30%" |Image | ||
Line 90: | Line 89: | ||
! width="25%" |Damage | ! width="25%" |Damage | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | | | ||
[[File:Combo - Code Architecture 1.png|520px]] | |||
| | | | ||
After doing the standard {{CX}}{{CX}} combo, summons Oberon to slash repeatedly while in '''Super Armor'''. The slashes | After doing the standard {{CDR}}{{CZ}} combo, summons Oberon to slash forward while carrying you forward. | ||
| | |||
{{CDR}} <br> | |||
{{CZ}} 146% Mag. Damage <br> | |||
{{CX}} 322% Phy. Damage <br> | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Combo - Code Architecture 2.png|520px]] | |||
| | |||
After doing the standard {{CX}}{{CX}} combo, summons Oberon to slash repeatedly while in '''Super Armor'''. The repeated slashes inflict hitstun and the final slash pushes enemies forward. If cancel after summoning Oberon, Oberon will continue slashing for the whole duration. | |||
| | | | ||
{{CX}} 127% Mag. Damage + 211% Mag. Damage <br> | {{CX}} 127% Mag. Damage + 211% Mag. Damage <br> | ||
Line 100: | Line 107: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
[[ | [[File:Combo - Code Architecture 3.png|520px]] | ||
| | | | ||
After doing the standard {{CDRU}}{{CX}} combo, summons Oberon to slash downward | After doing the standard {{CDRU}}{{CX}} combo, summons Oberon to slash diagonally downward that pushes enemies forward by a bit. | ||
| | | | ||
{{CDRU}} <br> | {{CDRU}} <br> | ||
{{CX}} 127% Mag. Damage + 211% Mag. Damage <br> | {{CX}} 127% Mag. Damage + 211% Mag. Damage <br> | ||
{{CZ}} 221% Phy. Damage | {{CZ}} 221% Phy. Damage | ||
|} | |} | ||
=== Updates === | === Updates === | ||
{| cellpadding="5" border="1" style="border-collapse: collapse; text-align: center" | {| cellpadding="5" border="1" style="border-collapse: collapse; text-align: center" class="colortable-Eve" | ||
|- | |||
! colspan=2 | Date !! rowspan=2 | Changes | ! colspan=2 | Date !! rowspan=2 | Changes | ||
|- | |- | ||
! KR !! NA | ! KR !! NA | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 135: | Line 134: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 06/20/2019 || 07/17/2019 || align="left" | | | 06/20/2019 || 07/17/2019 || align="left" | | ||
*{{buff|Added Super Armor to {{CX}}{{CX}}{{ | *{{buff|Added Super Armor to {{CX}}{{CX}}{{CIO|Z}}. Super Armor lasts until you move or Oberon's attack ends.}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - || 08/14/2019 || align="left" | | | - || 08/14/2019 || align="left" | | ||
Line 154: | Line 153: | ||
== Trivia == | == Trivia == | ||
*Eve has mentioned that Oberon's skills were made using a large amount of data recorded from various [[Elder]] soldiers and knights attacks. | *Eve has mentioned that Oberon's skills were made using a large amount of data recorded from various [[Elder]] soldiers and knights attacks. | ||
**In Eve's Job Change Quest, Lenphad suggests that she obtains Etiquette Manuals, so Oberon can use the manners of Royal Knights. | **In previous versions of Eve's Job Change Quest, Lenphad suggests that she obtains Etiquette Manuals, so Oberon can use the manners of Royal Knights. Eve dislikes the idea but follows through with the suggestion. | ||
*Oberon wrote the skill note [[Generate Black Hole|Black Hole Ver.4.0]]. | *Oberon wrote the skill note [[Generate Black Hole|Black Hole Ver.4.0]]. | ||
*As '''Code: Architecture''', Moby and Remy wear masks similar to Oberon. | *As '''Code: Architecture''', Moby and Remy wear masks similar to Oberon. | ||
*There is a glitch with the {{CDR}}{{CZ}}{{CX}} combo. If you summon Oberon and slide off a platform, Oberon will not disappear until you land on the ground, allowing you to [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=4-sbg7R9YLA hit any enemies] you touch before landing. | |||
<br> | <br> | ||
Revision as of 16:35, 30 April 2024
“ | System check... All green.
|
” |
Code: Architecture
[The Queen of Nasod, who summons Nasods of her own creation.]
Special Ability
- Main Articles: Code: Recovery - Attention
In addition to the effects of Code: Recovery, Attention allows you to assemble all of your summoned units, as well as decrease the MP cost of summoning when you have no active units.
Background
- In-game Version
- Nexon Version
The Queen of Nasod, ordering Nasods of her own creation.
No longer able to research Nasods due to the destroyed energy core, Eve unlocks Code: Architecture and creates Oberon.
He may act odd due to having an incomplete AI, but he is Eve's most trusty servant who understands her loneliness.
First Class Advancement
Completing the following advancement quest or using the Item Mall item: Code Architecture's Data will change your job to Code: Architecture.
Upon reaching Lv. 35, a Code: Architecture can advance into a Code: Empress.
Skill Tree
- Skill Traits unlocked at Level 40.
- Final Enhanced Skill unlocked upon advancing to 2nd job class.
Additional Commands
: Summon unit damage is calculated before Queen's Authority.
: All damage values for new and preexisting commands receive a 1.05x multiplier during 1st job.
Updates
Date | Changes | |
---|---|---|
KR | NA | |
05/29/2014 | 09/17/2014 | |
11/06/2014 | 04/29/2015 | |
08/20/2015 | 01/27/2016 | |
06/20/2019 | 07/17/2019 | |
- | 08/14/2019 |
Skills
Gallery
- Full Gallery: Eve/Gallery
Artwork
-
Code: Architecture's Portrait, illustrated by RESS.
-
Code: Architecture's Nasod Assistant Oberon.
Miscellaneous
-
Idle pose and Promo avatar.
-
Ready animation.
Trivia
- Eve has mentioned that Oberon's skills were made using a large amount of data recorded from various Elder soldiers and knights attacks.
- In previous versions of Eve's Job Change Quest, Lenphad suggests that she obtains Etiquette Manuals, so Oberon can use the manners of Royal Knights. Eve dislikes the idea but follows through with the suggestion.
- Oberon wrote the skill note Black Hole Ver.4.0.
- As Code: Architecture, Moby and Remy wear masks similar to Oberon.
- There is a glitch with the
combo. If you summon Oberon and slide off a platform, Oberon will not disappear until you land on the ground, allowing you to hit any enemies you touch before landing.
Alternative Names
Oberon
Server | Name | Translation |
---|---|---|
![]() |
오베론 | Oberon |
![]() |
欧贝伦 | Oberon |
![]() |
Oberón | Oberon |
Physical ![]() ![]() Sword Knight |
Magical ![]() ![]() Magic Knight |
Physical ![]() ![]() Sheath Knight |
Magical ![]() ![]() Root Knight |
![]() ![]() Lord Knight |
![]() ![]() Rune Slayer |
![]() ![]() Infinity Sword |
![]() ![]() Sacred Templar |
![]() ![]() Knight Emperor |
![]() ![]() Rune Master |
![]() ![]() Immortal |
![]() ![]() Genesis |
Magical ![]() ![]() High Magician |
Magical ![]() ![]() Dark Magician |
Physical ![]() ![]() Battle Magician |
Physical ![]() ![]() Wiz Magician |
![]() ![]() Elemental Master |
![]() ![]() Void Princess |
![]() ![]() Dimension Witch |
![]() ![]() Mystic Alchemist |
![]() ![]() Aether Sage |
![]() ![]() Oz Sorcerer |
![]() ![]() Metamorphy |
![]() ![]() Lord Azoth |
Physical ![]() ![]() Combat Ranger |
Magical ![]() ![]() Sniping Ranger |
Physical ![]() ![]() Trapping Ranger |
Magical ![]() ![]() Poetic Ranger |
![]() ![]() Wind Sneaker |
![]() ![]() Grand Archer |
![]() ![]() Night Watcher |
![]() ![]() Tale Spinner |
![]() ![]() Anemos |
![]() ![]() Daybreaker |
![]() ![]() Twilight |
![]() ![]() Prophetess |
Physical ![]() ![]() Sword Taker |
Magical ![]() ![]() Over Taker |
Magical ![]() ![]() Weapon Taker |
Physical ![]() ![]() Venom Taker |
![]() ![]() Blade Master |
![]() ![]() Reckless Fist |
![]() ![]() Veteran Commander |
![]() ![]() Mutant Reaper |
![]() ![]() Furious Blade |
![]() ![]() Rage Hearts |
![]() ![]() Nova Imperator |
![]() ![]() Revenant |
Physical ![]() ![]() Fury Guardian |
Magical ![]() ![]() Shooting Guardian |
Magical ![]() ![]() Shelling Guardian |
Physical ![]() ![]() Cor Guardian |
![]() ![]() Iron Paladin |
![]() ![]() Deadly Chaser |
![]() ![]() Tactical Trooper |
![]() ![]() Divine Phanes |
![]() ![]() Comet Crusader |
![]() ![]() Fatal Phantom |
![]() ![]() Centurion |
![]() ![]() Dius Aer |
Physical ![]() ![]() Little Hsien |
Magical ![]() ![]() Little Devil |
Physical ![]() ![]() Little Specter |
Magical ![]() ![]() Little Helper |
![]() ![]() Sakra Devanam |
![]() ![]() Yama Raja |
![]() ![]() Asura |
![]() ![]() Marici |
![]() ![]() Apsara |
![]() ![]() Devi |
![]() ![]() Shakti |
![]() ![]() Surya |
Physical ![]() ![]() Saber Knight |
Magical ![]() ![]() Pyro Knight |
Physical ![]() ![]() Dark Knight |
Magical ![]() ![]() Soar Knight |
![]() ![]() Grand Master |
![]() ![]() Blazing Heart |
![]() ![]() Crimson Avenger |
![]() ![]() Patrona |
![]() ![]() Empire Sword |
![]() ![]() Flame Lord |
![]() ![]() Bloody Queen |
![]() ![]() Adrestia |
Magical ![]() ![]() Psychic Tracer |
Physical ![]() ![]() Arc Tracer |
Magical ![]() ![]() Time Tracer |
Physical ![]() ![]() Affect Tracer |
![]() ![]() Lunatic Psyker |
![]() ![]() Mastermind |
![]() ![]() Diabolic Esper |
![]() ![]() Dissembler |
![]() ![]() Doom Bringer |
![]() ![]() Dominator |
![]() ![]() Mad Paradox |
![]() ![]() Overmind |
Physical ![]() ![]() Chiliarch |
Magical ![]() ![]() Royal Guard |
Physical ![]() ![]() Diabla |
Magical ![]() ![]() Emptiness |
![]() ![]() Dreadlord |
![]() ![]() Noblesse |
![]() ![]() Demonio |
![]() ![]() Turbids |
![]() ![]() Catastrophe |
![]() ![]() Innocent |
![]() ![]() Diangelion |
![]() ![]() Demersio |
Physical ![]() ![]() Heavy Barrel |
Physical ![]() ![]() Bloodia |
Magical ![]() ![]() Valkyrie |
Magical ![]() ![]() Metal Heart |
![]() ![]() Storm Trooper |
![]() ![]() Crimson Rose |
![]() ![]() Freyja |
![]() ![]() Optimus |
![]() ![]() Tempest Burster |
![]() ![]() Black Massacre |
![]() ![]() Minerva |
![]() ![]() Prime Operator |
Physical ![]() ![]() Lofty: Executor |
Magical ![]() ![]() Lofty: Anpassen |
Magical ![]() ![]() Lofty: Wanderer |
Physical ![]() ![]() Lofty: Schreier |
![]() ![]() Arme Thaumaturgy |
![]() ![]() Erbluhen Emotion |
![]() ![]() Apostasia |
![]() ![]() Schatz Reprise |
![]() ![]() Richter |
![]() ![]() Bluhen |
![]() ![]() Herrscher |
![]() ![]() Opferung |
Physical ![]() ![]() Sparky Child |
Magical ![]() ![]() Twinkle Child |
Physical ![]() ![]() Rusty Child |
Magical ![]() ![]() Rough Child |
![]() ![]() Rumble Pumn |
![]() ![]() Shining Romantica |
![]() ![]() Daydreamer |
![]() ![]() Punky Poppet |
![]() ![]() Eternity Winner |
![]() ![]() Radiant Soul |
![]() ![]() Nisha Labyrinth |
![]() ![]() Twins Picaro |
Physical ![]() ![]() Second Revenger |
Magical ![]() ![]() Second Selection |
Physical ![]() ![]() Second Grief |
Magical ![]() ![]() Second Dejection |
![]() ![]() Silent Shadow |
![]() ![]() Stellar Caster |
![]() ![]() Pale Pilgrim |
![]() ![]() Hazy Delusion |
![]() ![]() Liberator |
![]() ![]() Celestia |
![]() ![]() Nyx Pieta |
![]() ![]() Morpheus |
Physical ![]() ![]() Poten Finder |
Physical ![]() ![]() Fortune Finder |
Magical ![]() ![]() Path Finder |
Magical ![]() ![]() Trick Finder |
![]() ![]() Mighty Miner |
![]() ![]() Greedy Wonder |
![]() ![]() Rima Clavis |
![]() ![]() Cynical Sneer |
![]() ![]() Gembliss |
![]() ![]() Avarice |
![]() ![]() Achlys |
![]() ![]() Mischief |