Stoic Thresholds: Difference between revisions
→List of Stoic Thresholds
IceSoulMOG (talk | contribs) |
IceSoulMOG (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 83: | Line 83: | ||
| rowspan=2 | [[7-5]], [[Ereda Island/Season 2|Ereda Island]] || Mantaray || 30 Hits || 1 Second || | | rowspan=2 | [[7-5]], [[Ereda Island/Season 2|Ereda Island]] || Mantaray || 30 Hits || 1 Second || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Magmanta || 60 Hits || 1 Second || | | Magmanta || 60 Hits || 1 Second || In [[7-5]], instead of a normal reaction when reaching the Stoic Threshold, Magmanta will instead use ''Prepare Attack'' and escape into the background. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[7-6]] || Avalanche || 60 Hits || 10 Seconds || Avalanche does possess a Stoic Threshold but any targets that are near him will not be knocked away. | | [[7-6]] || Avalanche || 60 Hits || 10 Seconds || Avalanche does possess a Stoic Threshold but any targets that are near him will not be knocked away. | ||
Line 102: | Line 102: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Twinky Linker || 30 Hits || 5 Seconds || | | Twinky Linker || 30 Hits || 5 Seconds || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Cold-hearted Brutal Walker || 30 Hits || 5 Seconds || | | Cold-hearted Brutal Walker || 30 Hits || 5 Seconds || | ||
Line 120: | Line 114: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Cold-hearted Brutal Bobosse || 30 Hits || 5 Seconds || | | Cold-hearted Brutal Bobosse || 30 Hits || 5 Seconds || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Shadow Priest || 30 Hits || 5 Seconds || | | Shadow Priest || 30 Hits || 5 Seconds || | ||
Line 130: | Line 122: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[8-5]] || Karis || 50 Hits || 20 Seconds || | | [[8-5]] || Karis || 50 Hits || 20 Seconds || | ||
|- | |||
| [[9-4]], [[9-6]] || Traitor Ignia || ?? Hits || ?? Seconds || | |||
|- | |||
| [[9-5]] || Bound Ifritan || ?? Hits || ?? Seconds || | |||
|- | |||
| [[9-6]] || Demon General Scar || ?? Hits || ?? Seconds || | |||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
{{Guides}} | {{Guides}} |