Altera: Difference between revisions
From Elwiki
Gameboy224 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Gameboy224 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 51: | Line 51: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ddeck|4-1|4-1IconNew|The Black Crow}} | | {{ddeck|4-1|4-1IconNew|The Black Crow}} | ||
| {{ddeck|4-2|4-2IconNew|Return Plains}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{ddeck|4-3|4-3IconNew|Transporting Tunnel B4-1}} | |||
| {{ddeck|4-4|4-4IconNew|Altera Plains}} | | {{ddeck|4-4|4-4IconNew|Altera Plains}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ddeck|4-5|4-5Icon_KR|Nasod Foundry}} | | {{ddeck|4-5|4-5Icon_KR|Nasod Foundry}} | ||
| {{ddeck|4-6|4-6Icon_KR|Altera Core}} | | {{ddeck|4-6|4-6Icon_KR|Altera Core}} | ||
|- | |- |
Revision as of 16:11, 20 September 2019
{{
Dicey Sky Road← | Altera Village | →Dicey Sky Road
|
}}
{{“ | Altera. You can hear the sound of mining drills everywhere in the village.
|
” |
Overview
Altera, a mysterious floating island situated in the middle of the entire Elrios Continent. Nobody knows why there even exists such an island, especially one that floats, in Elios....
Funnily enough, the island of Altera is home to the Ponggo Race, a bipedal mole race that lives within (not on) the island itself... However, it will soon become apparent that the island is also inhabited by the leaders of the Nasod, a secret race of extremely advanced technology....
Level Required to Enter
25
Mini Map
Fields
Videos
Gallery
Trivia
- Altera is technically the first time the El Search Party leaves Lurensia.
- According to an NA trivia event, it is revealed that Altera may have been constructed or invaded by ancestors of the Velder Kingdom in the distant past before they abandoned the use of Nasods. Explaining the the appearance of the Velder crest on the secluded island.
{{
}}
- Region 1~6
- Region 7~12
- Region 13~18
- Region 19~20
- Laby
- Noah
- Lithia
- Other
Factions
- Aurora
- Caluso Tribe
- COBO Service
- Crow Mercenaries
- Dark Elf Village
- Dark-Eyed Army
- Demon Army
- El Search Party
- Elrian Kingdom
- Feita Knights
- Henir's Order
- Landar Camp
- Lizardman Tribe
- Magmelia
- Nasod Army
- Nasod Ruler
- Night Savers
- Red Knights
- Red-Demon Army
- Senace Guardians
- Seven Tower
- Torta Gang
- Velder Commerce Association
- White-Ghost Army