Anonymous user
Socketing Equipment: Difference between revisions
→Acquirable stats: i have tested the amount needed for each percentage to 27%
XenoSpirit (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
(→Acquirable stats: i have tested the amount needed for each percentage to 27%) |
||
Line 408: | Line 408: | ||
| On Weapon:196 (2%) <br> On Armor:49 (0.5%) | | On Weapon:196 (2%) <br> On Armor:49 (0.5%) | ||
| On Weapon:1176 (12%) <br> On Armor:588 (6%) | | On Weapon:1176 (12%) <br> On Armor:588 (6%) | ||
|} | |||
<br> | |||
<br> | |||
For Stats other than critical, awakening time, awakening charge, hp, add\red damage <br> | |||
Formula for 1% is (level * 1.5) + 8 | |||
{| cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" border="1" style="border-collapse: collapse; width: 425px;" | |||
|- | |||
! Percentage | |||
! Actual Percentage | |||
! Numeral (this is based on a lvl 60 character) | |||
|- | |||
| 1% | |||
| 1% | |||
| 98<br> | |||
|- | |||
| 2% | |||
| 2% | |||
| 196<br> | |||
|- | |||
| 3% | |||
| 3% | |||
| 294<br> | |||
|- | |||
| 4% | |||
| 4% | |||
| 392<br> | |||
|- | |||
| 5% | |||
| 5% | |||
| 490<br> | |||
|- | |||
| 6% | |||
| 6% | |||
| 588<br> | |||
|- | |||
| 7% | |||
| 7% | |||
| 686<br> | |||
|- | |||
| 8% | |||
| 8% | |||
| 784<br> | |||
|- | |||
| 9% | |||
| 9% | |||
| 882<br> | |||
|- | |||
| 10% | |||
| 10% | |||
| 980<br> | |||
|- | |||
| 11% | |||
| 11% | |||
| 1078<br> | |||
|- | |||
| 12% | |||
| 12% | |||
| 1176<br> | |||
|- | |||
| 13% | |||
| 13% | |||
| 1274<br> | |||
|- | |||
| 14% | |||
| 14% | |||
| 1372<br> | |||
|- | |||
| 15% | |||
| 15% | |||
| 1470<br> | |||
|- | |||
| 16% | |||
| 16% | |||
| 1568<br> | |||
|- | |||
| 17% | |||
| 17% | |||
| 1666<br> | |||
|- | |||
| 18% | |||
| 18% | |||
| 1764<br> | |||
|- | |||
| 19% | |||
| 19% | |||
| 1862<br> | |||
|- | |||
| 20% | |||
| 20% | |||
| 1960<br> | |||
|- | |||
| 21% | |||
| 23% | |||
| 2254<br> | |||
|- | |||
| 22% | |||
| 27% | |||
| 2646<br> | |||
|- | |||
| 23% | |||
| 40% | |||
| 3920<br> | |||
|- | |||
| 24% | |||
| 60% | |||
| 5880<br> | |||
|- | |||
| 25% | |||
| 80% | |||
| 7840<br> | |||
|- | |||
| 26% | |||
| 100% | |||
| 9800<br> | |||
|- | |||
| 27% | |||
| 120% | |||
| 11760<br> | |||
|- | |||
| 28% | |||
| 140% | |||
| 13720<br> | |||
|- | |||
| 29% | |||
| 160% | |||
| 15860<br> | |||
|- | |||
| 30% | |||
| 180% | |||
| 17640<br> | |||
|} | |} | ||