Sword Fire (Elesis): Difference between revisions
no edit summary
Shironsaki (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Pyro Knight]] || Lv. 20 || 35 || 3 | | [[Pyro Knight]] || Lv. 20 || 35 || 3 | ||
|} | |||
== Skill Information == | |||
{| cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" border="1" width="0" style="border-collapse: collapse;" | |||
|- align=center style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; background-color:#DC6E6E" | |||
! rowspan=2 | Skill<br>Level | |||
! rowspan=2 | Required<br>Level | |||
! colspan=2 | Damage<br>(Magical) | |||
! colspan=2 | Max Hits | |||
! rowspan=2 | MP Usage | |||
! rowspan=2 | Cooldown | |||
|- | |||
|- align=center style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; background-color:#DC6E6E" | |||
| '''Initial Wave''' | |||
| '''Fire''' | |||
| '''Initial Wave''' | |||
| '''Fire''' | |||
|- align=center | |||
| align=left | 1 | |||
| 35 | |||
| 734% | |||
| 229% | |||
| rowspan=21 | 1 | |||
| rowspan=21 | 9 | |||
| rowspan=21 | 200 MP | |||
| rowspan=21 | 11 Seconds | |||
|- align=center | |||
| align=left | 2 | |||
| 35 | |||
| 758% | |||
| 236% | |||
|- align=center | |||
| align=left | 3 | |||
| 36 | |||
| 782% | |||
| 244% | |||
|- align=center | |||
| align=left | 4 | |||
| 39 | |||
| 806% | |||
| 251% | |||
|- align=center | |||
| align=left | 5 | |||
| 42 | |||
| 829% | |||
| 259% | |||
|- align=center | |||
| align=left | 6 | |||
| 40 | |||
| 853% | |||
| 266% | |||
|- align=center | |||
| align=left | 7 | |||
| 45 | |||
| -% | |||
| -% | |||
|- align=center | |||
| align=left | 8 | |||
| 48 | |||
| -% | |||
| -% | |||
|- align=center | |||
| align=left | 9 | |||
| 51 | |||
| -% | |||
| -% | |||
|- align=center | |||
| align=left | 10 | |||
| 54 | |||
| -% | |||
| -% | |||
|- align=center | |||
| align=left | 11 | |||
| 57 | |||
| -% | |||
| -% | |||
|- align=center | |||
| align=left | 12 | |||
| 60 | |||
| -% | |||
| -% | |||
|- align=center | |||
| align=left | 13 | |||
| 63 | |||
| -% | |||
| -% | |||
|- align=center | |||
| align=left | 14 | |||
| 66 | |||
| -% | |||
| -% | |||
|- align=center | |||
| align=left | 15 | |||
| 69 | |||
| -% | |||
| -% | |||
|- align=center | |||
| align=left | 16 | |||
| 72 | |||
| -% | |||
| -% | |||
|- align=center | |||
| align=left | 17 | |||
| 75 | |||
| -% | |||
| -% | |||
|- align=center | |||
| align=left | 18 | |||
| 78 | |||
| -% | |||
| -% | |||
|- align=center | |||
| align=left | 19 | |||
| 81 | |||
| -% | |||
| -% | |||
|- align=center | |||
| align=left | 20 (M) | |||
| 84 | |||
| -% | |||
| -% | |||
|- align=center | |||
| align=left | 21 | |||
| 87 | |||
| -% | |||
| -% | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 19: | Line 145: | ||
== Tips and Details == | == Tips and Details == | ||
*'''Sword Fire''' can be activated in mid-air. | *'''Sword Fire''' can be activated in mid-air. | ||
**'''Sword Fire''' activated mid-air will fire 135 degrees downwards, just like Raven's '''Shockwave'''. | |||
*'''Sword Fire''' will only stop and explode to do the Fire hits whenever it hits terrain only (it'll pierce past mobs). | |||
*'''Sword Fire''' leaves a burn. | |||
<br> | <br> | ||
{{EleSkillsPyro}} | {{EleSkillsPyro}} |