Mana Break: Difference between revisions
From Elwiki
→List of Combo/Skill Immune from Mana Break
Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
| rowspan=2 | [[Lord Knight]] | | rowspan=2 | [[Lord Knight]] | ||
| [[Double Slash]] | | [[Double Slash]] | ||
| Cannot | | Cannot Mana Break at the first slash, and cannot charge MP if hit by the first slash until the meteor hits | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Impact Smash]] | | [[Impact Smash]] | ||
Line 53: | Line 53: | ||
| You cannot Mana Break during the flamethrower part combo. | | You cannot Mana Break during the flamethrower part combo. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan= | | rowspan=5 | [[Chung]] | ||
| rowspan=2 | [[Chung|Guardian]] | | rowspan=2 | [[Chung|Guardian]] | ||
| [[Lunatic Blow]] | | [[Lunatic Blow]] | ||
Line 64: | Line 64: | ||
| [[Lunatic Fury]] | | [[Lunatic Fury]] | ||
| You cannot Mana Break out of the Cannon Bursts of this skill. | | You cannot Mana Break out of the Cannon Bursts of this skill. | ||
|- | |||
| [[Shooting Guardian]] | |||
| [[Shooting Star]] | |||
| You cannot charge Mana Break while hit by the missiles. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Tactical Trooper]] | |||
| [[Dread Chase]] | |||
| When equipped with the Skill Note, you cannot charge Mana Break while hit by the missiles. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=4 | [[Ara]] | | rowspan=4 | [[Ara]] |