ElEditors, Interface administrators, Administrators
70,975
edits
Gameboy224 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
m (Text replacement - "<span style="display:none">}}</span>" to "<dfn>}}</dfn>") |
||
(52 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
:''For the Village of this region by the same name, see [[Altera Village]]. | |||
{{Languages|Altera}} | {{Languages|Altera}} | ||
{{VillagePageNA | {{VillagePageNA | ||
| Color={{ColorSel|Village|4}} | | Color={{ColorSel|Village|4}} | ||
| Description= | | Description= | ||
[[Altera]], a mysterious floating island situated in the middle of the entire [[Elsword World#Elrios|Elrios]] Continent. Nobody knows why there even exists such an island, especially one that floats, in Elios.... | [[Altera]], a mysterious floating island situated in the middle of the entire [[Elsword World#Elrios|Elrios]] Continent. Nobody knows why there even exists such an island, especially one that floats, in Elios.... | ||
Funnily enough, the island of [[Altera]] is home to the '''Ponggo Race''', a bipedal mole race that lives within (not on) the island itself... However, it will soon become apparent that the island is also inhabited by the leaders of the Nasod, a secret race of extremely advanced technology.... | Funnily enough, the island of [[Altera]] is home to the '''Ponggo Race''', a bipedal mole race that lives within (not on) the island itself... However, it will soon become apparent that the island is also inhabited by the leaders of the Nasod, a secret race of extremely advanced technology.... | ||
| LvEnter= | | LvEnter=25 | ||
| | | NPC2=<dfn>{{</dfn> | ||
<gallery widths=65px heights=100px> | <gallery widths=65px heights=100px> | ||
File:Npc aina.jpg|[[Aida]] | |||
File:Npc aron.jpg|[[Adel]] | File:Npc aron.jpg|[[Adel]] | ||
File:Npc amon.jpg|[[Amos]] | File:Npc amon.jpg|[[Amos]] | ||
File:Npc agda.jpg|[[Agatha]] | File:Npc agda.jpg|[[Agatha]] | ||
File:WallyHead.png|[[Wally]] | |||
File:KingNasodNPCHead.png|[[King Nasod]] | |||
</gallery> | </gallery> | ||
<dfn>}}</dfn> | |||
< | | Field=<dfn>{{</dfn> | ||
| Field=< | |||
{| border="2px" style="border-spacing: 0; border: 2px {{ColorSel|Village|4}} solid; border-radius: 5px; width: auto; padding: 0; margin: 1em; text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" | {| border="2px" style="border-spacing: 0; border: 2px {{ColorSel|Village|4}} solid; border-radius: 5px; width: auto; padding: 0; margin: 1em; text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Dicey Sky Road|←]] | ||
|[[Altera Village]] | |||
|[[Dicey Sky Road|→]] | |||
|[[ | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
< | <dfn>}}</dfn> | ||
| Dungeon=<dfn>{{</dfn> | |||
{{RegionMap|Altera}}<br> | |||
{| style="text-align:center;" | |||
| Dungeon=< | |||
{| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{ddeck|The Black Crow|4-1IconNew|4}} | ||
| {{ddeck|Return Plains|4-2IconNew|4}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{ddeck|Transporting Tunnel B4-1|4-3IconNew|4}} | ||
| | | {{ddeck|Nasod Foundry|4-5Icon_KR|4}} | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{ddeck|Altera Core|4-6Icon_KR|4}} | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
< | <dfn>}}</dfn> | ||
| Video=< | | Video=<dfn>{{</dfn> | ||
*[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=qGnl97j8s_s '''Old Region Clear Video'''] | |||
<dfn>}}</dfn> | |||
| Gallery= | | Gallery= | ||
<gallery widths=150px heights=150px> | <gallery widths=150px heights=150px> | ||
File: | File:Map - Altera - 070821.png|Old Altera dungeon select. | ||
File:Alteran.png|Old Altera dungeon select. | File:Alteran.png|Old Altera dungeon select. | ||
</gallery> | </gallery> | ||
| Trivia=< | | Trivia=<dfn>{{</dfn> | ||
*Altera is technically the first time the El Search Party leaves Lurensia. | *Altera is technically the first time the El Search Party leaves Lurensia. | ||
*According to an NA trivia event, it is revealed that Altera may have been constructed or invaded by ancestors of the [[Velder]] Kingdom in the distant past before they abandoned the use of Nasods. Explaining the the appearance of the Velder crest on the secluded island. | *According to an NA trivia event, it is revealed that Altera may have been constructed or invaded by ancestors of the [[Velder]] Kingdom in the distant past before they abandoned the use of Nasods. Explaining the the appearance of the Velder crest on the secluded island. | ||
< | *Altera Island bears a striking resemblance to the floating cities seen during the fight with Eltron in [[City in the Sky]], suggesting it used to once be the same type of structure in the past. | ||
<dfn>}}</dfn> | |||
|Updates=<dfn>{{</dfn> | |||
{| cellpadding="5" border="1" style="border-collapse: collapse; text-align: center;" | |||
|- style="background:{{ColorSel|Village|4}}" class="textfloat" | |||
! colspan=2 | Date !! rowspan=2 | Changes | |||
|- style="background:{{ColorSel|Village|4}}" class="textfloat" | |||
! KR !! NA | |||
|- | |||
| - || - || align="left" | | |||
*'''Altera''' added. | |||
|} | |||
<dfn>}}</dfn> | |||
|AltLang= | |AltLang= | ||
{{AlternateLanguages | {{AlternateLanguages |