Code: Architecture: Difference between revisions
From Elwiki
→Updates
Shironsaki (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
|||
(42 intermediate revisions by 12 users not shown) | |||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
|image=[[Image:CA.png|275px|center]] | |image=[[Image:CA.png|275px|center]] | ||
|class=[[File:ArchTiny.png]] Code: Architecture | |class=[[File:ArchTiny.png]] Code: Architecture | ||
|weapon=Nasod | |weapon=Nasod Drones (Moby & Remy), Nasod Assistants (Oberon) | ||
|tree=[[Eve]] > [[Code: Architecture]] > [[Code: Empress]] | |tree=[[Image:EveNEW.png|40px|link=Eve]] > [[Image:CANEW.png|40px|link=Code: Architecture]] > [[Image:CMNEW.png|40px|link=Code: Empress]] > [[Image:CEmTransNEW.png|40px|link=Code: Empress/Transcendence]] > [[Image:CEsNEW.png|40px|link=Code: Esencia]] | ||
| | |RD=[[File:Korean Flag.png|20px]] 19 February 2009<br>[[File:Europeanunion.png|20px]] 9 November 2011<br>[[File:Flag-us.png|20px]] 23 November 2011<br>[[File:Chinese Flag.png|20px]] 15 February 2012<br>[[File:Bresil_Flag.png|20px]] 16 October 2013 | ||
|RD=[[File:Korean Flag.png|20px]] | |||
|stat= | |stat= | ||
{{CharStats | {{CharStats | ||
Line 27: | Line 26: | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
= Code: Architecture = | = [[File:CANEW.png]] Code: Architecture = | ||
{{TooltipColor|D|[A Nasod Queen that has unlocked the reproducing code, Architecture]}}<br> | |||
She creates intelligent Nasods to aid her in battle.<br> | |||
{{Specialty| | |||
|[[File:Mega Electronball.PNG|link=Mega Electron Ball : Justice]]|Mega Electron Ball : Justice|'''Use this skill between combos. The skill will become stronger if you charge it.''' | |||
|[[File:CASActive5.png|link=Surface Cutting]]|Surface Cutting|'''Use this skill to make Oberon stay in battle and keep the enemy at bay. Oberon's last attack will cause a bleed effect on the enemy.''' | |||
|[[File:CASActive1.png|link=Heaven's Fist - Pressure]]|Heaven's Fist - Pressure|'''Use this skill to neutralize all enemies in front of you. The enemies will be stunned for a short duration.''' | |||
|[[File:Sweeper.png|link=Heaven's Fist - Sweeper]]|Heaven's Fist - Sweeper|'''Use this to deliver powerful damage in an area. King Nasod's gigantic arm will fall upon enemies.''' | |||
}} | |||
<br> | |||
{{#Widget:AdsenseR}} | {{#Widget:AdsenseR}} | ||
=== | === Special Ability === | ||
:''Main Articles: [[Code: Recovery - Attention]]'' | |||
In addition to the effects of [[Code: Recovery]], Attention allows you to assemble all of your summoned units, as well as decrease the MP cost of summoning when you have no active units. | |||
=== Background === | === Background === | ||
Line 43: | Line 51: | ||
== Skill Tree == | == Skill Tree == | ||
{{:Skill Tree: Code Architecture | {{:Skill Tree: Code Architecture}} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
== Additional Combos | == Additional Combos == | ||
{{SkillText|Combo|Queen's Authority}} | |||
{{SkillText|Combo|1}} | {{SkillText|Combo|1}} | ||
{| cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" border="1" width="100%" style="border-collapse: collapse;" | {| cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" border="1" width="100%" style="border-collapse: collapse;" | ||
Line 56: | Line 65: | ||
|[[Image:arc2move.png]] | |[[Image:arc2move.png]] | ||
| '''Oberon Slasher''' | | '''Oberon Slasher''' | ||
After doing the standard {{CX}}{{CX}} combo, summons Oberon to slash repeatedly. The | After doing the standard {{CX}}{{CX}} combo, summons Oberon to slash repeatedly while in '''Super Armor'''. The slashes push the target away without knocking down. | ||
*If | *If interrupted early, the slashes will continue and sometimes follow Eve around for a brief moment. | ||
| | | | ||
{{CX}} 127% Mag. Damage + 211% Mag. Damage <br> | {{CX}} 127% Mag. Damage + 211% Mag. Damage <br> | ||
Line 68: | Line 75: | ||
[[Image:Arc3move.png]] | [[Image:Arc3move.png]] | ||
| '''Oberon Air Slash''' | | '''Oberon Air Slash''' | ||
After doing the standard {{CDRU}}{{CX}} combo, summons Oberon to slash downward in midair. | After doing the standard {{CDRU}}{{CX}} combo, summons Oberon to slash downward in midair creating a crescent shockwave. | ||
| | | | ||
{{CDRU}} <br> | {{CDRU}} <br> | ||
Line 78: | Line 85: | ||
| '''Oberon Flash''' | | '''Oberon Flash''' | ||
After doing the standard {{CDR}}{{CZ}} combo, summons Oberon to slash forward and carry Eve to the opposite side. Upon using it off a platform, Eve can [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=4-sbg7R9YLA|"store"] Oberon's Slash. | After doing the standard {{CDR}}{{CZ}} combo, summons Oberon to slash forward and carry Eve to the opposite side. Upon using it off a platform, Eve can [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=4-sbg7R9YLA|"store"] Oberon's Slash. | ||
| | | | ||
{{CDR}} <br> | {{CDR}} <br> | ||
{{CZ}} 146% Mag. Damage <br> | {{CZ}} 146% Mag. Damage <br> | ||
{{CX}} 322% Phy. Damage <br> | {{CX}} 322% Phy. Damage <br> | ||
|} | |||
=== Updates === | |||
{| cellpadding="5" border="1" style="border-collapse: collapse; text-align: center" | |||
|- style="background:{{ColorSel|CharLight|Eve}}" | |||
! colspan=2 | Date !! rowspan=2 | Changes | |||
|- style="background:{{ColorSel|CharLight|Eve}}" | |||
! KR !! NA | |||
|- | |||
| 05/29/2014 || - || align="left" | | |||
{{buff|Added new {{CDR}}{{CZ}}{{CX}} combo.}} | |||
|- | |||
| 11/06/2014 || - || align="left" | | |||
{{buff|Added cancel point after Oberon summon during {{CX}}{{CX}}{{CZ}}, allowing you to change the direction of the slashes.}} | |||
|- | |||
| 08/20/2015 || - || align="left" | | |||
{{buff|Improved casting speed and lowered delay after attack in {{CDR}}{{CZ}}{{CX}}.}} | |||
|- | |||
| 06/20/2019 || - || align="left" | | |||
{{buff|Added Super Armor to {{CX}}{{CX}}{{CZ}}'s {{CZ}} input. Super Armor lasts until you move or Oberon's attack ends.}} | |||
|- | |||
| - || 08/14/2019 || align="left" | | |||
{{buff|The second attack of {{CDR}}{{CZ}}{{CX}} combo will now hit the enemy.}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
== Skills == | == Skills == | ||
{{:Code: Architecture/Skills | {{:Code: Architecture/Skills}} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
Line 96: | Line 121: | ||
=== Artwork === | === Artwork === | ||
<gallery widths=150px heights=150px> | <gallery widths=150px heights=150px> | ||
Image:CA.png|'''Code: Architecture''''s Portrait. | Image:CA.png|'''Code: Architecture''''s Portrait, illustrated by RESS/흑주돈. | ||
Image:Oberon.png|'''Code: Architecture's''' Nasod Assistant '''Oberon'''. | Image:Oberon.png|'''Code: Architecture's''' Nasod Assistant '''Oberon'''. | ||
Image:Architecture.jpg|Concept art of '''Code: Architecture''' and '''Oberon'''. | File:CAConcept.png|Concept art of '''Code: Architecture''' and '''Oberon''', designed by RESS. | ||
Image:Architecture.jpg|Concept art of '''Code: Architecture''' and '''Oberon''', designed by RESS. | |||
</gallery> | </gallery> | ||
=== Miscellaneous === | === Miscellaneous === | ||
<gallery widths=150px heights=150px> | <gallery widths=150px heights=150px> | ||
File:Code_Architecture_Avatar.PNG|Idle pose and Promo avatar. | File:Code_Architecture_Avatar.PNG|Idle pose and Promo avatar. | ||
File:CArReadyAnimation.gif|Ready animation. | |||
File:Arc1move.png|Old combo removed on 29 May 2014 KR. | File:Arc1move.png|Old combo removed on 29 May 2014 KR. | ||
</gallery> | </gallery> | ||
Line 110: | Line 138: | ||
*Eve has mentioned that Oberon's skills were made using a large amount of data recorded from various [[Elder]] soldiers and knights attacks. | *Eve has mentioned that Oberon's skills were made using a large amount of data recorded from various [[Elder]] soldiers and knights attacks. | ||
**In Eve's Job Change Quest, Lenphad suggests that she obtains Etiquette Manuals, so Oberon can use the manners of Royal Knights. | **In Eve's Job Change Quest, Lenphad suggests that she obtains Etiquette Manuals, so Oberon can use the manners of Royal Knights. | ||
***Eve dislikes the idea | ***Eve dislikes the idea but follows through with the suggestion. | ||
**Oberon's skills also bear a strong resemblance to special attacks from Raven's [[Sword Taker]] class ([[Space Wrench]] resembles [[Shockwave - Cutter]], [[Sonic Wave]] resembles [[Flying Impact]], and [[Genocide Ripper]] resembles [[Hypersonic Stab]]). | **Oberon's skills also bear a strong resemblance to special attacks from Raven's [[Sword Taker]] class ([[Space Wrench]] resembles [[Shockwave - Cutter]], [[Sonic Wave]] resembles [[Flying Impact]], and [[Genocide Ripper]] resembles [[Hypersonic Stab]]). | ||
*Oberon wrote the skill note [[Generate Black Hole|Black Hole Ver.4.0]] | *Oberon wrote the skill note [[Generate Black Hole|Black Hole Ver.4.0]]. | ||
*As '''Code: Architecture''', Moby and Remy wear masks similar to Oberon. | |||
<br> | <br> | ||
Line 131: | Line 160: | ||
|BR=Código: Arquitetura |BRName=Code: Architecture | |BR=Código: Arquitetura |BRName=Code: Architecture | ||
|IN=Code Architecture | |IN=Code Architecture | ||
}} | |||
===Oberon=== | |||
{{AlternateLanguages | |||
|Color={{ColorSel|CharLight|Eve}} | |||
|KR=오베론 |KRName=Oberon | |||
|CN=欧贝伦 |CNName=Oberon | |||
|ES=Oberón |ESName=Oberon | |||
}} | }} | ||
{{Characters}} | {{Characters}} |