Banthus Cave: Difference between revisions
Undo revision 11236 by CheeseLuvas (talk)
CheeseLuvas (talk | contribs) |
CheeseLuvas (talk | contribs) (Undo revision 11236 by CheeseLuvas (talk)) |
||
Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
! Monster Description | ! Monster Description | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Hiw.png]] | ||
| ''' | | '''Hungry Bat''' <br> A bloodsucking bat that feeds on blood. Don't let it cling onto you! | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Brf.png]] | ||
| ''' | | '''Bat''' <br> A bat living in the cave. It attacks people who approaches his territory. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Mon.png]] | ||
| ''' | | '''Apple Mong''' <br> Monkeys who pick up apples in the Forest. After the forest got polluted, they started living in the Cave. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Kni.png]] | ||
| ''' | | '''Little Brother''' <br> A thief who tries to attack you with his knife. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Big.png]] | ||
| ''' | | '''Big Brother''' <br> A thief that tries to punch you with it's humongous fists. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Gia.png]] | ||
| ''' | | '''Giant Brother''' <br> The biggest of the thieves and also the most powerful, watch out! | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Kin.png]] | |||
| '''Miniboss, Bat King''' <br> A giant bat that can slash you with it's sharp wings. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Der.png]] | |||
| '''Miniboss, Giant Red Phoru''' <br> A very aggressive Phoru from the Ancient Times. It acquired a red-colored body from staying in the deep cave for a long time. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Dey.png]] | |||
| '''Miniboss, Giant Phoru''' <br> An enraged Phoru that attacks anything in it's way. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Upg.png]] | |||
| '''Boss, Upgrade Banthus''' <br> Banthus who ran away from the El-Tree. He's much more stronger than ever before! | |||
| '''Moves:''' | | '''Moves:''' | ||
''Swing:'' Banthus will swing his sword right at you. | ''Swing:'' Banthus will swing his sword right at you. | ||
''Guard:'' With his sword, Banthus guards himself, preparing for any attack you might | ''Guard:'' With his sword, Banthus guards himself, preparing for any attack you might pull off. | ||
|} | |} | ||