Void Princess: Difference between revisions
m
→Additional Combos: Minor
m (Minor) |
m (→Additional Combos: Minor) |
||
Line 54: | Line 54: | ||
| '''Dark Ball''' | | '''Dark Ball''' | ||
An upgraded version of [[Aisha|Aisha's]] old fireball attack. Instead of launching a normal fireball in the air, Void Princess instead throws out a small dark ball that expands when hitting an opponent. The opponent will then be launched into the air leaving them vulnerable to a combo. Experienced Void Princess users can chain this move up to three times. (Note: Void Princess can no longer do >>^xx.) | An upgraded version of [[Aisha|Aisha's]] old fireball attack. Instead of launching a normal fireball in the air, Void Princess instead throws out a small dark ball that expands when hitting an opponent. The opponent will then be launched into the air leaving them vulnerable to a combo. Experienced Void Princess users can chain this move up to three times. (Note: Void Princess can no longer do >>^xx.) | ||
|} | |||
<br> | |||
== Basic Combo Damage == | |||
{| cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" border="1" width="0" style="border-collapse: collapse;" | |||
|- | |||
! scope="col" style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px" | Combo | |||
! scope="col" style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px" | Physical Attack | |||
! scope="col" style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px" | Magical Attack | |||
|- | |||
| z | |||
| 90% | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| zz | |||
| 120% | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| zzz | |||
| 140% | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| zz→z [NEW] | |||
| | |||
| 100% | |||
|- | |||
| zz→zz [NEW] | |||
| | |||
| 70% <BR> ''(4 hits)'' <BR> + 140% | |||
|- | |||
| zz↑z | |||
| | |||
| 100% | |||
|- | |||
| zz↑zz | |||
| | |||
| 60% | |||
|- | |||
| x | |||
| | |||
| 130% | |||
|- | |||
| xx | |||
| | |||
| 130% | |||
|- | |||
| xxx | |||
| | |||
| 270% | |||
|- | |||
| xx↓x | |||
| | |||
| 170% | |||
|- | |||
| xx↓xz [Dark Mage] | |||
| | |||
| 60% <BR> [10 MP] | |||
|- | |||
| xx→x | |||
| | |||
| 60% | |||
|- | |||
| xx←x [Dark Mage] | |||
| | |||
| 75% <BR> ''(6 hits)'' <BR> [20 MP] | |||
|- | |||
| ↑z | |||
| 130% | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| ↑x | |||
| | |||
| 200% | |||
|- | |||
| →→z | |||
| 150% | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| →→zz | |||
| 220% | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| →→zx | |||
| 220% | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| →→zxx [Dark Mage] | |||
| 100% | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| →→x | |||
| | |||
| 200% | |||
|- | |||
| →→↑z | |||
| | |||
| 170% | |||
|- | |||
| →→↑x [NEW] | |||
| | |||
| 230% | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||