Rumble Shot: Difference between revisions
From Elwiki
Gameboy224 (talk | contribs) m (Text replacement - "03/17/2022 || rowspan=3 | -" to "03/17/2022 || rowspan=3 | 04/13/2022") |
Gameboy224 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 37: | Line 37: | ||
! colspan=10 | Normal | ! colspan=10 | Normal | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''{{PvE}}''' || 838% || rowspan=2 | 3 || rowspan=2 | | | '''{{PvE}}''' || 838% || rowspan=2 | 3 || rowspan=2 | ? || rowspan=2 | 3 || rowspan=2 | 6 || rowspan=2 | 300 MP || rowspan=2 | 22 Seconds | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''{{PvP}}''' || | | '''{{PvP}}''' || 206% | ||
|- | |- | ||
! colspan=10 | [Enhanced] | ! colspan=10 | [Enhanced] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''{{PvE}}''' || 838% || rowspan=2 | 3 || rowspan=2 | | | '''{{PvE}}''' || 838% || rowspan=2 | 3 || rowspan=2 | ? || rowspan=2 | 3 || rowspan=2 | 6 || rowspan=2 | 300 MP || rowspan=2 | 18 Seconds | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''{{PvP}}''' || | | '''{{PvP}}''' || 206% | ||
|} | |} | ||
</tab> | </tab> | ||
<tab name="KR ( | <tab name="KR (04/28/2022)"> | ||
{| cellpadding="5" border="1" style="border-collapse: collapse; text-align: center" | {| cellpadding="5" border="1" style="border-collapse: collapse; text-align: center" | ||
|- style="background:{{ColorSel|CharLight|Chung}}" | |- style="background:{{ColorSel|CharLight|Chung}}" | ||
Line 59: | Line 59: | ||
! colspan=10 | Normal | ! colspan=10 | Normal | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''{{PvE}}''' || | | '''{{PvE}}''' || 644% || rowspan=2 | 3 || rowspan=2 | ? || rowspan=2 | 3 || rowspan=2 | 6 || rowspan=2 | 300 MP || rowspan=2 | 22 Seconds | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''{{PvP}}''' || | | '''{{PvP}}''' || 183% | ||
|- | |- | ||
! colspan=10 | [Enhanced] | ! colspan=10 | [Enhanced] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''{{PvE}}''' || | | '''{{PvE}}''' || 644% || rowspan=2 | 3 || rowspan=2 | ? || rowspan=2 | 3 || rowspan=2 | 6 || rowspan=2 | 300 MP || rowspan=2 | 18 Seconds | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''{{PvP}}''' || | | '''{{PvP}}''' || 183% | ||
|} | |} | ||
</tab> | </tab> | ||
Line 94: | Line 94: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! {{PvE}} | ! {{PvE}} | ||
| | | || | ||
|- | |- | ||
! {{PvP}} | ! {{PvP}} | ||
| | | || | ||
|} | |} | ||
</tab> | </tab> | ||
<tab name="KR ( | <tab name="KR (04/28/2022)"> | ||
{| cellpadding="5" border="1" style="border-collapse: collapse; text-align: center" | {| cellpadding="5" border="1" style="border-collapse: collapse; text-align: center" | ||
|- style="background:{{ColorSel|CharLight|Chung}}" | |- style="background:{{ColorSel|CharLight|Chung}}" | ||
Line 196: | Line 196: | ||
*N/A | *N/A | ||
| align=left | | | align=left | | ||
*{{nerf|Damage decreased.}} | |||
|- | |||
| - || - || colspan=2 align=left | | |||
*{{nerf|Damage decreased.}} | *{{nerf|Damage decreased.}} | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 17:49, 2 May 2022
|
[Special Active: Bravery] Shoot consecutive explosion in a line. |
Cannonball Consumption
| |
Final Enhanced Skill
|
Requirements
Class | Level Required |
---|---|
Deadly Chaser | 35 |
Skill Information
Mode | Chain Explosion (Magical) | Max Hits | Cannonball Consumption | MP Usage | Cooldown | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Shell Explosion | Chain Explosion | ||||||||
Hits Per Chain Explosion | Number of Chain Explosions | ||||||||
Normal | |||||||||
PvE | 838% | 3 | ? | 3 | 6 | 300 MP | 22 Seconds | ||
PvP | 206% | ||||||||
[Enhanced] | |||||||||
PvE | 838% | 3 | ? | 3 | 6 | 300 MP | 18 Seconds | ||
PvP | 206% |
Mode | Chain Explosion (Magical) | Max Hits | Cannonball Consumption | MP Usage | Cooldown | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Shell Explosion | Chain Explosion | ||||||||
Hits Per Chain Explosion | Number of Chain Explosions | ||||||||
Normal | |||||||||
PvE | 644% | 3 | ? | 3 | 6 | 300 MP | 22 Seconds | ||
PvP | 183% | ||||||||
[Enhanced] | |||||||||
PvE | 644% | 3 | ? | 3 | 6 | 300 MP | 18 Seconds | ||
PvP | 183% |
Skill Traits
Empowered Rumble Shot | Critical Rumble Shot | |
---|---|---|
Attribute Effect | Attribute Effect | MP Usage |
Damage increased to 120% | MP Usage increased to 120% Skill will ignore 50% defense (25% defense in PvP) |
360 MP |
Total Damage
Mode | Base | |
---|---|---|
Normal | Empowered | |
PvE | ||
PvP |
Mode | Base | |
---|---|---|
Normal | Empowered | |
PvE | ||
PvP |
Related Skills
Intense Showtime | Gas Piston System Camilla's Secret Manual (Expert) is needed to unlock this skill, available through the Expert Training Skill Quest or Item Mall. |
Phantom Shooter |
Tips and Details
- Rumble Shot is capable of doing many hits even on relatively small targets, doing about 14~18 hits on average-sized targets.
- The missile itself will detonate either after a period of time or when it comes into contact with something.
- When the shell explodes, the Chain Explosions will arc upwards before trickling down. Due to this, the most number of hits will be concentrated at the peak of that arc.
- Due to this, it is not recommended to have the shell explode at the peak of its arc against smaller targets.
Gallery
-
Old icon of Rumble Shot.
Old Version
Video | Description |
---|---|
Between its initial release and the 08/01/2019 KR Patch, Rumble Shot was an Active skill which had Chung fire a cannonball at the ground causing a chain of explosions. |
Updates
Date | Changes | ||
---|---|---|---|
KR | NA | PvE | PvP |
01/27/2011 | 06/27/2012 |
| |
11/06/2014 | 04/29/2015 |
| |
01/25/2017 | 02/08/2017 |
| |
04/27/2017 | 05/10/2017 |
|
|
04/05/2018 | 04/18/2018 |
| |
08/01/2019 | 08/28/2019 | ||
03/17/2022 | 04/13/2022 |
| |
03/24/2022 |
| ||
|
| ||
- | - |
|
Alternative Names