Infernal Blade/ModA: Difference between revisions
no edit summary
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Force|InfernalBlade.png}} | | {{Force|InfernalBlade.png}} | ||
| {{SkillType|SA|B}}<br>{{SkillType|M}} | | {{SkillType|SA|B}}<br>{{SkillType|M}} Swing a flaming sword and slash 3 times. Grants the user the ability to wield an Infernal Blade for a set duration. | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
| The Infernal Blade ignores the same amount of defense as the wielder's fire resistance. The Infernal Blade will apply Invincible Flame buff to max stack. (The buff will be applied even without learning [[Invincible Fire]]). | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | |