Code: Architecture: Difference between revisions
→Skills
(→Skills) |
(→Skills) |
||
Line 123: | Line 123: | ||
'''Skill Description''': Summons Oberon who appears from the ground, launches the enemies into the air, and slash the enemies in a crescent style. This skill is physical. This skill knocks the enemies down. | '''Skill Description''': Summons Oberon who appears from the ground, launches the enemies into the air, and slash the enemies in a crescent style. This skill is physical. This skill knocks the enemies down. | ||
'''MP | {| cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" border="1" width="0" style="border-collapse: collapse;" | ||
|- | |||
! Image | |||
! colspan="2" | Space Wrench (LOCKED) | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" | [[Image:CASActive2.png]] | |||
| '''MP Usage:''' | |||
| '''200 MP''' | |||
|- | |||
| '''Cooldown:''' | |||
| '''10 seconds''' | |||
|- | |||
| '''Skill Description:''' | |||
| Eve summons Oberon who casts a horizontal crossed shockwave that carries opponents as it travels, landing multiple hits. | |||
|- | |||
| '''Skill Mastery:''' | |||
| '''(5SP) '''Each hit deals 98% magical damage (160% in Awakening) | |||
|- | |||
| '''Prerequisites:''' | |||
| '''65SP''' invested in skill tree and mastery of the '''Surface Cutter''' skill | |||
|- | |||
| '''Additional Info:''' | |||
| Less effective on unliftable opponents like Golems; they will only be knocked down. | |||
|} | |||
{| cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" border="1" width="0" style="border-collapse: collapse;" | |||
|- | |||
! Image | |||
! colspan="2" | Genocide Ripper | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" | [[Image:CASActive3.png]] | |||
| '''MP Usage:''' | |||
| '''300 MP''' | |||
|- | |||
| '''Cooldown:''' | |||
| '''30 seconds''' | |||
|- | |||
| '''Skill Description:''' | |||
| Eve summons Oberon who ferociously hacks and slashes opponents at extreme speeds. | |||
|- | |||
| '''Skill Mastery:''' | |||
| '''(5SP) ''' X hits, each dealing X% physical damage (X hits at X% in Awakening) | |||
|- | |||
| '''Prerequisites:''' | |||
| '''70SP''' invested in skill tree and mastery of '''Surface Cutter''' | |||
|- | |||
| '''Additional Info:''' | |||
| Currently Code Architecture/Code Empress' strongest skill. In awakening, each individual hit is weaker but the total number of hits increases to make up for the damage and then some. After the final slash there is some delay, leaving Eve temporarily vulnerable. | |||
|} | |||
<br> | <br> | ||