Hunter's Ability: Difference between revisions
From Elwiki
No edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
! Skill Level !! Character Level !! KD Reduction<br>(Erendil) !! Trap Damage<br>Increase | ! Skill Level !! Character Level !! KD Reduction<br>(Erendil) !! Trap Damage<br>Increase | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 1 || 15 || | | align="left" | 1 || 15 || 10% || 5% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 2 || | | align="left" | 2 || 31 || 25% || 15% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 3 || || 40% || 25% | | align="left" | 3 || || 40% || 25% | ||
|- | |||
| align="left" | 4 || || || | |||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> |
Revision as of 23:32, 27 December 2015
[Passive] Lower Erendil's (Sword) knockdown rate and increase trap damage in dungeons. Trap damage increase does not apply in PvP. |
Requirements
Class | Level Required |
---|---|
Trapping Ranger | 15 |
Skill Information
Skill Level | Character Level | KD Reduction (Erendil) |
Trap Damage Increase |
---|---|---|---|
1 | 15 | 10% | 5% |
2 | 31 | 25% | 15% |
3 | 40% | 25% | |
4 |
Tips and Details
- Hunter's Ability applies only to Evoke, Explosive Trap, Invisible Trap, Thorn Vine Trap, Briar Trap, Trapping Arrow - Buster, Seed of Wrath, and Eldrasil's Fury.
- It does not apply to twigs from Night Watcher's combos, Delayed Fire, or Gliding Strike
Updates
- 02/05/2015 KR
- KD Reduction (Erendil) increased.
- Trap Damage Increase decreased.
Alternative Names
Server | Name | Translation |
---|---|---|
South Korea | ??? | Hunter's Ability |
China (Simplified Chinese) | 猎人本能 | Shooter's Ability |
France | Chasseur talentueux | Talented Hunter |
United Kingdom | Talented Hunter |