ElEditors, Interface administrators, Administrators
85,546
edits
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 141: | Line 141: | ||
|[[File:Crossbow_Soldier.png|150px]] | |[[File:Crossbow_Soldier.png|150px]] | ||
|'''Crossbow Soldier''' - As small as the '''Little Soldier''', the sneaky Crossbow Soldier can use its crossbow to shoot you from a distance. Some Crossbow Soldiers may appear inside of a Bunker. | |'''Crossbow Soldier''' - As small as the '''Little Soldier''', the sneaky Crossbow Soldier can use its crossbow to shoot you from a distance. Some Crossbow Soldiers may appear inside of a Bunker. | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[2-5]] | |||
|[[File:Bunker.png|60px]] | |||
|'''Bunker''' - A bunker can protect soldiers inside it. Be careful of '''Crossbow Soldier'''s in the bunkers when destroying them! | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 157: | Line 162: | ||
|'''Poison Crossbow Soldier''' - These crossbowmen are similar to those at [[2-5]], except it has high attack speed (when not in the '''Bunker'''), can activate super armor and shoot up to three arrows in a row. Their arrows can cause the poison ailment. Their super armor will end before they can attack. | |'''Poison Crossbow Soldier''' - These crossbowmen are similar to those at [[2-5]], except it has high attack speed (when not in the '''Bunker'''), can activate super armor and shoot up to three arrows in a row. Their arrows can cause the poison ailment. Their super armor will end before they can attack. | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|[[2-x]] | |||
| | |||
|[[File:Bunker2X.png|60px]] | |||
|'''Bunker''' - A bunker can protect soldiers inside it. Be careful of '''Crossbow Soldier'''s in the bunkers when destroying them! | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[2-x]] | |[[2-x]] |