Waltz of the Sword: Difference between revisions
From Elwiki
Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 5 || 71 || -2.6 MP | | align="left" | 5 || 71 || -2.6 MP | ||
|- | |||
| align="left" | 6 || 75 || -3.0 MP | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" | 7 || 79 || rowspan="2"| +3 || -3.4 MP | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> |
Revision as of 00:30, 12 May 2015
[Passive] Increase Rushing Sword slash count and MP costs decreases. |
Requirements
Class | Master | Level Required | SP Cost per Level | Alternative | Skill Requirement |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Grand Master | Lv. 20 | 60 | 3 | Skilled Knight | Level 60 Layer Skill Quest |
Skill Information
Skill Level | Level Required | Number of slashes | MP Decreased |
---|---|---|---|
1 | 60 | +1 | -1MP |
2 | -1.4 MP | ||
3 | 63 | -1.8 MP | |
4 | 67 | +2 | -2.2 MP |
5 | 71 | -2.6 MP | |
6 | 75 | -3.0 MP | |
7 | 79 | +3 | -3.4 MP |
Tips and Details
- Before the skill rebalance, at level 4 one slash would cost 20.2 MP and a total of 5 slashes could be made consecutively, at the cost of 101 MP.
- With the skill note for Rushing Sword, you can cast a total of 6 slashes at level 4. The total cost for 6 slashes is 136.8MP at this level.
Updates
- 02/05/2015 KR
- MP Decrease decreased.
Alternative Names
Server | Name | Translation |
---|---|---|
South Korea | 검의 왈츠 | Sword Waltz |
France | Valse des lames | Waltz of blades |
United Kingdom | Sword Waltz |