Ereda Island/Season 1: Difference between revisions
From Elwiki
Might as well keep the coloring neutral.
No edit summary |
Gameboy224 (talk | contribs) (Might as well keep the coloring neutral.) |
||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
<center>{{quotation|A new PvP dungeon based mode!}}</center> | <center>{{quotation|A new PvP dungeon based mode!}}</center> | ||
{| width="100%" style="font-size:1em; line-height:1.5em;" | {| width="100%" style="font-size:1em; line-height:1.5em;" | ||
| valign="top" style="border:2px solid # | | valign="top" style="border:2px solid #708090; border-radius: 1px;"| | ||
{| cellspacing="2" cellpadding="5" rules="all" style="margin:0.5em 0.5em 0.5em 0.5em; empty-cells:show;" | {| cellspacing="2" cellpadding="5" rules="all" style="margin:0.5em 0.5em 0.5em 0.5em; empty-cells:show;" | ||
|valign="top" width="100%" align="center" style="border:1px solid; border-color:#000000; background: # | |valign="top" width="100%" align="center" style="border:1px solid; border-color:#000000; background: #708090; color:#FFFFFF;" colspan="12"| '''Description:''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|width="100%" colspan="12" align="center" style="border:1px solid; border-color:#000000; font-size:1em; line-height:1.5em;" valign="top"| | |width="100%" colspan="12" align="center" style="border:1px solid; border-color:#000000; font-size:1em; line-height:1.5em;" valign="top"| | ||
Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="4" | [[File:Loading-Ereda-Island.jpg|800px]] | |rowspan="4" | [[File:Loading-Ereda-Island.jpg|800px]] | ||
|align="center" style="border:1px solid; border-color:#000000; background: # | |align="center" style="border:1px solid; border-color:#000000; background: #708090; color:#FFFFFF;" colspan="12" | '''Recommended Level:''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="border:1px solid; border-color:#000000;" align="center" colspan="12" | 40 - 70 | | style="border:1px solid; border-color:#000000;" align="center" colspan="12" | 40 - 70 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" style="border:1px solid; border-color:#000000; background: # | | align="center" style="border:1px solid; border-color:#000000; background: #708090; color:#FFFFFF;" colspan="12" | '''Appropriate Item Level:''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="border:1px solid; border-color:#000000;" align="center" colspan="12" | 30 | | style="border:1px solid; border-color:#000000;" align="center" colspan="12" | 30 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" style="border:1px solid; border-color:#000000; background: # | | align="center" style="border:1px solid; border-color:#000000; background: #708090; color:#FFFFFF;" colspan="12" | '''Map Layout:''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="border:1px solid; border-color:#000000;" align="center" colspan="12" | [[File:Eredalayout.jpg]] | | style="border:1px solid; border-color:#000000;" align="center" colspan="12" | [[File:Eredalayout.jpg]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|valign="top" width="100%" align="center" style="border:1px solid; border-color:#000000; background: # | |valign="top" width="100%" align="center" style="border:1px solid; border-color:#000000; background: #708090; color:#FFFFFF;" colspan="12"| '''Entry Requirements:''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|width="100%" colspan="12" style="border:1px solid; border-color:#000000; font-size:1em; line-height:1.5em;" valign="top"| | |width="100%" colspan="12" style="border:1px solid; border-color:#000000; font-size:1em; line-height:1.5em;" valign="top"| | ||
Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
*Waiting time for entry needs at least 8 people to be queuing. | *Waiting time for entry needs at least 8 people to be queuing. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|valign="top" width="100%" align="center" style="border:1px solid; border-color:#000000; background: # | |valign="top" width="100%" align="center" style="border:1px solid; border-color:#000000; background: #708090; color:#FFFFFF;" colspan="12"| '''Gameplay Guide:''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|width="100%" colspan="12" style="border:1px solid; border-color:#000000; font-size:1em; line-height:1.5em;" valign="top"| | |width="100%" colspan="12" style="border:1px solid; border-color:#000000; font-size:1em; line-height:1.5em;" valign="top"| | ||
Line 40: | Line 40: | ||
The team which destroys the other team crystal and defending tower will be automatically declared the winner. Upon winning/losing, players will be awarded '''EXP/AP'''. | The team which destroys the other team crystal and defending tower will be automatically declared the winner. Upon winning/losing, players will be awarded '''EXP/AP'''. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|valign="top" width=" | |valign="top" width="100%" align="center" style="border:1px solid; border-color:#000000; background: #FF0000; color:#FFFFFF;" colspan="12"| '''Velder Team:''' | ||
|valign="top" width=" | |- | ||
|width="100%" colspan="12" style="border:1px solid; border-color:#000000; font-size:1em; line-height:1.5em;" valign="top"| | |||
|- | |||
|valign="top" width="1-0%" align="center" style="border:1px solid; border-color:#000000; background: #007be4; color:#FFFFFF;" colspan="12"| '''Hamel Team:''' | |||
|- | |||
|width="100%" colspan="12" style="border:1px solid; border-color:#000000; font-size:1em; line-height:1.5em;" valign="top"| | |||
|- | |||
|valign="top" width="100%" align="center" style="border:1px solid; border-color:#000000; background: #708090; color:#FFFFFF;" colspan="12"| '''BGMs:''' | |||
|- | |||
|width="100%" colspan="12" align="center" style="border:1px solid; border-color:#000000; font-size:1em; line-height:1.5em;" valign="top"| | |||
Ereda Island - [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=obWVOrqhc-U '''''pve_stage01'''''] | |||
|- | |||
|width="60%" colspan="6" style="border:0px solid; border-color:#000000; font-size:1em; line-height:0em;" align="center" valign="top"| | |||
|width="60%" colspan="6" style="border:0px solid; border-color:#000000; font-size:1em; line-height:0em;" align="center" valign="top"| | |||
|} | |} | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{Dungeons}} | {{Dungeons}} |