Heart of Spire: Difference between revisions
From Elwiki
no edit summary
IceSoulMOG (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Gameboy224 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 48: | Line 48: | ||
|[[File:MeFla1.png|60px]] | |[[File:MeFla1.png|60px]] | ||
|'''Medieval Flails''' - These things hang above pitfalls and sway around dangerously. The good thing about it is that it sometimes helps you injure some of the Stone Gargoyles. | |'''Medieval Flails''' - These things hang above pitfalls and sway around dangerously. The good thing about it is that it sometimes helps you injure some of the Stone Gargoyles. | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
|'''Pitfalls''' - A gaping hole in the ground, falling down one of these will result in a percent loss in HP. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Harpoon1.png|60px]] | |[[File:Harpoon1.png|60px]] |