Socketing Equipment: Difference between revisions
From Elwiki
http://els.ztgame.com/html/news/active/20151102/1131211003.shtml
Babagaga24 (talk | contribs) m (the "exception" on sage stones for armors(i think it's the same on weapon but i don't have any proof for that yet) is false, you're just unlucky, anyway here's the proof for armor: http://i.imgur.com/ILv7rC6.png) |
IceSoulMOG (talk | contribs) (http://els.ztgame.com/html/news/active/20151102/1131211003.shtml) |
||
Line 244: | Line 244: | ||
| Sockets your weapon with 8% Reduced Damage. When used on armor, the stats will be halved.<br> | | Sockets your weapon with 8% Reduced Damage. When used on armor, the stats will be halved.<br> | ||
| [[Image:HQ Shop Item 154048.png]] | | [[Image:HQ Shop Item 154048.png]] | ||
|} | |||
<br> | |||
=== Refined Magic Stones === | |||
<font color=red>'''These Magic Stones can only be obtained from Events.</font> | |||
{| cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" border="1" style="border-collapse: collapse;" | |||
|- | |||
! width=15% | Name | |||
! Description | |||
! width=1% | Image | |||
|- | |||
| '''Refined Critical Magic Stone (C+)''' | |||
| Sockets your weapon with 6% Critical Hit Rate. When used on armor, the stats will be halved.<br> | |||
| rowspan="7" | [[Image:HQ Shop Item 100003976.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| '''Refined Critical Magic Stone (B)''' | |||
| Sockets your weapon with 7% Critical Hit Rate. When used on armor, the stats will be halved.<br> | |||
|- | |||
| '''Refined Critical Magic Stone (B+)''' | |||
| Sockets your weapon with 8% Critical Hit Rate. When used on armor, the stats will be halved.<br> | |||
|- | |||
| '''Refined Critical Magic Stone (A)''' | |||
| Sockets your weapon with 9% Critical Hit Rate. When used on armor, the stats will be halved.<br> | |||
|- | |||
| '''Refined Critical Magic Stone (A+)''' | |||
| Sockets your weapon with 10% Critical Hit Rate. When used on armor, the stats will be halved.<br> | |||
|- | |||
| '''Refined Critical Magic Stone (S)''' | |||
| Sockets your weapon with 11% Critical Hit Rate. When used on armor, the stats will be halved.<br> | |||
|- | |||
| '''Refined Critical Magic Stone (S+)''' | |||
| Sockets your weapon with 12% Critical Hit Rate. When used on armor, the stats will be halved.<br> | |||
|- | |||
| '''Refined Attack Speed Magic Stone (C+)''' | |||
| Sockets your weapon with 6% Attack Speed. When used on armor, the stats will be halved.<br> | |||
| rowspan="7" | [[Image:HQ Shop Item 100003983.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| '''Refined Attack Speed Magic Stone (B)''' | |||
| Sockets your weapon with 7% Attack Speed. When used on armor, the stats will be halved.<br> | |||
|- | |||
| '''Refined Attack Speed Magic Stone (B+)''' | |||
| Sockets your weapon with 8% Attack Speed. When used on armor, the stats will be halved.<br> | |||
|- | |||
| '''Refined Attack Speed Magic Stone (A)''' | |||
| Sockets your weapon with 9% Attack Speed. When used on armor, the stats will be halved.<br> | |||
|- | |||
| '''Refined Attack Speed Magic Stone (A+)''' | |||
| Sockets your weapon with 10% Attack Speed. When used on armor, the stats will be halved.<br> | |||
|- | |||
| '''Refined Attack Speed Magic Stone (S)''' | |||
| Sockets your weapon with 11% Attack Speed. When used on armor, the stats will be halved.<br> | |||
|- | |||
| '''Refined Attack Speed Magic Stone (S+)''' | |||
| Sockets your weapon with 12% Attack Speed. When used on armor, the stats will be halved.<br> | |||
|- | |||
| '''Refined Additional Damage Magic Stone (C+)''' | |||
| Sockets your weapon with 6% Additional Damage. When used on armor, the stats will be halved.<br> | |||
| rowspan="7" | [[Image:HQ Shop Item 100003990.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| '''Refined Additional Damage Magic Stone (B)''' | |||
| Sockets your weapon with 7% Additional Damage. When used on armor, the stats will be halved.<br> | |||
|- | |||
| '''Refined Additional Damage Magic Stone (B+)''' | |||
| Sockets your weapon with 8% Additional Damage. When used on armor, the stats will be halved.<br> | |||
|- | |||
| '''Refined Additional Damage Magic Stone (A)''' | |||
| Sockets your weapon with 9% Additional Damage. When used on armor, the stats will be halved.<br> | |||
|- | |||
| '''Refined Additional Damage Magic Stone (A+)''' | |||
| Sockets your weapon with 10% Additional Damage. When used on armor, the stats will be halved.<br> | |||
|- | |||
| '''Refined Additional Damage Magic Stone (S)''' | |||
| Sockets your weapon with 11% Additional Damage. When used on armor, the stats will be halved.<br> | |||
|- | |||
| '''Refined Additional Damage Magic Stone (S+)''' | |||
| Sockets your weapon with 12% Additional Damage. When used on armor, the stats will be halved.<br> | |||
|- | |||
| '''Refined Reduced Damage Magic Stone (C+)''' | |||
| Sockets your weapon with 6% Reduced Damage. When used on armor, the stats will be halved.<br> | |||
| rowspan="7" | [[Image:HQ Shop Item 100003990.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| '''Refined Reduced Damage Magic Stone (B)''' | |||
| Sockets your weapon with 7% Reduced Damage. When used on armor, the stats will be halved.<br> | |||
|- | |||
| '''Refined Reduced Damage Magic Stone (B+)''' | |||
| Sockets your weapon with 8% Reduced Damage. When used on armor, the stats will be halved.<br> | |||
|- | |||
| '''Refined Reduced Damage Magic Stone (A)''' | |||
| Sockets your weapon with 9% Reduced Damage. When used on armor, the stats will be halved.<br> | |||
|- | |||
| '''Refined Reduced Damage Magic Stone (A+)''' | |||
| Sockets your weapon with 10% Reduced Damage. When used on armor, the stats will be halved.<br> | |||
|- | |||
| '''Refined Reduced Damage Magic Stone (S)''' | |||
| Sockets your weapon with 11% Reduced Damage. When used on armor, the stats will be halved.<br> | |||
|- | |||
| '''Refined Reduced Damage Magic Stone (S+)''' | |||
| Sockets your weapon with 12% Reduced Damage. When used on armor, the stats will be halved.<br> | |||
|- | |||
| '''Refined Awakening Charging Speed Magic Stone (C+)''' | |||
| Sockets your weapon with 6% Awakening Charging Speed. When used on armor, the stats will be halved.<br> | |||
| rowspan="7" | [[Image:HQ Shop Item 100004004.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| '''Refined Awakening Charging Speed Magic Stone (B)''' | |||
| Sockets your weapon with 7% Awakening Charging Speed. When used on armor, the stats will be halved.<br> | |||
|- | |||
| '''Refined Awakening Charging Speed Magic Stone (B+)''' | |||
| Sockets your weapon with 8% Awakening Charging Speed. When used on armor, the stats will be halved.<br> | |||
|- | |||
| '''Refined Awakening Charging Speed Magic Stone (A)''' | |||
| Sockets your weapon with 9% Awakening Charging Speed. When used on armor, the stats will be halved.<br> | |||
|- | |||
| '''Refined Awakening Charging Speed Magic Stone (A+)''' | |||
| Sockets your weapon with 10% Awakening Charging Speed. When used on armor, the stats will be halved.<br> | |||
|- | |||
| '''Refined Awakening Charging Speed Magic Stone (S)''' | |||
| Sockets your weapon with 11% Awakening Charging Speed. When used on armor, the stats will be halved.<br> | |||
|- | |||
| '''Refined Awakening Charging Speed Magic Stone (S+)''' | |||
| Sockets your weapon with 12% Awakening Charging Speed. When used on armor, the stats will be halved.<br> | |||
|- | |||
| '''Refined Awakening Time Magic Stone (C+)''' | |||
| Sockets your weapon with 6% Awakening Time. When used on armor, the stats will be halved.<br> | |||
| rowspan="7" | [[Image:HQ Shop Item 100004011.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| '''Refined Awakening Time Magic Stone (B)''' | |||
| Sockets your weapon with 7% Awakening Time. When used on armor, the stats will be halved.<br> | |||
|- | |||
| '''Refined Awakening Time Magic Stone (B+)''' | |||
| Sockets your weapon with 8% Awakening Time. When used on armor, the stats will be halved.<br> | |||
|- | |||
| '''Refined Awakening Time Magic Stone (A)''' | |||
| Sockets your weapon with 9% Awakening Time. When used on armor, the stats will be halved.<br> | |||
|- | |||
| '''Refined Awakening Time Magic Stone (A+)''' | |||
| Sockets your weapon with 10% Awakening Time. When used on armor, the stats will be halved.<br> | |||
|- | |||
| '''Refined Awakening Time Magic Stone (S)''' | |||
| Sockets your weapon with 11% Awakening Time. When used on armor, the stats will be halved.<br> | |||
|- | |||
| '''Refined Awakening Time Magic Stone (S+)''' | |||
| Sockets your weapon with 12% Awakening Time. When used on armor, the stats will be halved.<br> | |||
|} | |} | ||