PvP: Difference between revisions
From Elwiki
→Tips and Tricks
Gameboy224 (talk | contribs) |
IceSoulMOG (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 453: | Line 453: | ||
The new Season 4 PvP gear can also be purchased from Camilla, see [[Arena Sets (S4)]] for information on the sets for your class. Buying these from Camilla is unnecessary, as you acquire them during the story quest for free. | The new Season 4 PvP gear can also be purchased from Camilla, see [[Arena Sets (S4)]] for information on the sets for your class. Buying these from Camilla is unnecessary, as you acquire them during the story quest for free. | ||
== Brawl Mode Items == | |||
{| cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" border="1" style="border-collapse: collapse; width: 80%;" | |||
|- | |||
! width="1%" | Image | |||
! width="20%" | Name | |||
! width="20%" | Item Type | |||
! width="59%" | Description | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Dunno.png|64px]] | |||
| Super Star | |||
| Reversal Item | |||
| Super item that allows you to brutally murder your enemies with just commands! | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Dunno.png|64px]] | |||
| Phoenix Feather | |||
| Reversal Item | |||
| Run up to them and burn them with phoenix's energy! | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Dunno.png|64px]] | |||
| Sdeing's Hammer | |||
| Reversal Item | |||
| You can get damaged from being stomped so run away quickly! | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Dunno.png|64px]] | |||
| Eltrion's Rocket Launcher | |||
| Attack Item | |||
| Fires 3 missiles at nearby enemies! | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Dunno.png|64px]] | |||
| Raul's Lightning | |||
| Attack Item | |||
| 4 seconds of stun! Good for catches! | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Dunno.png|64px]] | |||
| Laguz's Water Balloon | |||
| Attack Item | |||
| Trap your enemies and kill them... | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Dunno.png|64px]] | |||
| Joaquin's Heavy Clouds | |||
| Distraction Items | |||
| Great item that impedes enemy's vision! | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Dunno.png|64px]] | |||
| Lock of Silence | |||
| Distraction Item | |||
| Block them from using items! | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Dunno.png|64px]] | |||
| Angel's Shield | |||
| Support Item | |||
| Becomes invincible for certain time and removes your debuffs! | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Dunno.png|64px]] | |||
| Burglar's Hand | |||
| Support Item | |||
| Steals the closest target's item...! | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Dunno.png|64px]] | |||
| Power-up Potion | |||
| Passive Item | |||
| Greatly increases attack and defense! Can be stacked! | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Dunno.png|64px]] | |||
| Recovery Potion | |||
| Passive Item | |||
| Recovers 30% of HP and MP! | |||
|} | |||
<br> | |||
== Tips and Tricks == | == Tips and Tricks == |