NPCs: Difference between revisions
From Elwiki
→Supporting NPCs
Gameboy224 (talk | contribs) |
Gameboy224 (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 623: | Line 623: | ||
| One of the six El Masters, and the one who abducted the El Lady on the day of the Harmony Festival. It was Solace who caused the El Explosion and set all these events into motion. | | One of the six El Masters, and the one who abducted the El Lady on the day of the Harmony Festival. It was Solace who caused the El Explosion and set all these events into motion. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:HarnierHead.png|87px]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Harnier]] | ||
| El | | El Lady | ||
| The | | The human vessel under control of the goddess Ishmael. After the first El Lady had passed away, the El Masters, powerful Ellians, chosen by the people to govern the El scoured to find the next El Lady. Their search was successful and they found the new and current El Lady, Harnier. | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:SiegmundHead.png|87px]] | |||
| [[Siegmund]] | |||
| Solace's Brother | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:EbalonHead.png|87px]] | | [[File:EbalonHead.png|87px]] | ||
Line 633: | Line 638: | ||
| The El Master of Moon. One of the six protectors of El who worked under the El Lady. The power of the moon gives the people of Elrios comfort and security. | | The El Master of Moon. One of the six protectors of El who worked under the El Lady. The power of the moon gives the people of Elrios comfort and security. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:DenifHead.png|87px]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Denif]] | ||
| El Master of Water | |||
| The El Master of Water. One of the six protectors of El who worked under the El Lady. A combination of coolness and intelligence controls the sea so that it does not overflow onto the land. | |||
| El | |||
| The | |||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> |