ElEditors, Interface administrators, Administrators
70,975
edits
Gameboy224 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(22 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Languages| | {{HeroicModeOnly}} | ||
{{DungeonPage | {{Languages|Sunken Resiam}} | ||
| Orient= | {{DungeonPage|Old | ||
| Orient=Misc | |||
| Color={{ColorSel|Village|7}} | | Color={{ColorSel|Village|7}} | ||
| DunButton=7-2Button.png | | DunButton=7-2Button.png | ||
| SmallPic=6-2Icon_KR.png | | SmallPic=6-2Icon_KR.png | ||
| BigPic= | | BigPic=Old 7-2new2.png | ||
| DunName=Sunken Resiam | | DunName=Sunken Resiam | ||
| Quotation= | | Quotation=In this underwater ruins of Resiam, you can encounter mysterious creatures never seen before. | ||
| Description=A sunken city. Denka warns of the monsters in the water. | | Description=A sunken city. Denka warns of the monsters in the water. | ||
| LvNeed= | | LvNeed=- | ||
| LvFit= | | LvFit=- | ||
| DunMap=[[Image:Sunken Resiam Map N.png]] | | DunMap=[[Image:Sunken Resiam Map N.png]] | ||
| Ally=< | | Ally=<dfn>{{</dfn> | ||
|[[File:Bubble_Vent.jpg|60px]] | |[[File:Bubble_Vent.jpg|60px]] | ||
|'''Bubble Vent''' - This vent spews bubbles that replenishes your oxygen gauge. | |'''Bubble Vent''' - This vent spews bubbles that replenishes your oxygen gauge. | ||
< | <dfn>}}</dfn> | ||
| Mob=< | | Mob=<dfn>{{</dfn> | ||
|[[File:Hamel-shadow-walker.jpg|60px]] | |[[File:Hamel-shadow-walker.jpg|60px]] | ||
|'''Shadow Walker''' - This is the basic Shadow monster. | |'''Shadow Walker''' - This is the basic Shadow monster. | ||
Line 50: | Line 51: | ||
| | | | ||
*'''[[Block]]:''' They can defend oncoming attacks from the front with its claw. | *'''[[Block]]:''' They can defend oncoming attacks from the front with its claw. | ||
*'''Snip:''' Attack players twice with its pincers. | |||
*'''Claw:''' Attack with its claw inducing Leg Would. | *'''Claw:''' Attack with its claw inducing Leg Would. | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 80: | Line 82: | ||
| | | | ||
*'''Piranha Summon:''' Summons Piranhas. | *'''Piranha Summon:''' Summons Piranhas. | ||
< | <dfn>}}</dfn> | ||
| Obstacle=< | | Obstacle=<dfn>{{</dfn> | ||
|[[File:Water Flow.png|60px]] | |[[File:Water Flow.png|60px]] | ||
|'''Water Flow''' - Fast moving water that pulls you the direction it flows. This only appears at the very beginning when you descent into '''Sunken Resiam'''. | |'''Water Flow''' - Fast moving water that pulls you the direction it flows. This only appears at the very beginning when you descent into '''Sunken Resiam'''. | ||
Line 93: | Line 95: | ||
| | | | ||
|'''Pitfalls''' - A gaping hole in the ground, falling down one of these will result in a percent loss in HP. | |'''Pitfalls''' - A gaping hole in the ground, falling down one of these will result in a percent loss in HP. | ||
< | <dfn>}}</dfn> | ||
| Boss=< | | Boss=<dfn>{{</dfn> | ||
|[[File:Seaserpentface.jpg|60px]] | |[[File:Seaserpentface.jpg|60px]] | ||
|'''Coral Sea Serpent (2x)''' - A disturbed water spirit induced by the El. It takes the form of both a fish and snake with strong spitting capabilities. You have to fight two of these bosses at the same time. | |'''Coral Sea Serpent (2x)''' - A disturbed water spirit induced by the El. It takes the form of both a fish and snake with strong spitting capabilities. You have to fight two of these bosses at the same time. | ||
Line 108: | Line 110: | ||
**When charging its laser, Actives and Special Actives are disabled for everyone. | **When charging its laser, Actives and Special Actives are disabled for everyone. | ||
*'''Frost Tornado:''' The Serpent(s) swim out of the stage and into the background. From there, it begins sucking up the water around it with you being dragged in too. Finally, it releases a powerful stream of water to the area in front of it. This attack does substantial damage and induces [[Status Effects|Frostbite]]. Can be avoided by sticking to one of the edges/corners of the map. | *'''Frost Tornado:''' The Serpent(s) swim out of the stage and into the background. From there, it begins sucking up the water around it with you being dragged in too. Finally, it releases a powerful stream of water to the area in front of it. This attack does substantial damage and induces [[Status Effects|Frostbite]]. Can be avoided by sticking to one of the edges/corners of the map. | ||
< | <dfn>}}</dfn> | ||
| | | Dialogue= | ||
| | {{tabs | ||
|name=Dialog | |||
|tab1=Dungeon Victory Quote | |||
|contents1= | |||
{{CharsTabs | |||
|EL= | |||
*'''Elsword''': ''Hmm…how interesting that it’s underwater…but I think it will be hard to move!'' | |||
*'''Elsword''': ''Did we just lose to that water snake? Or is it just naturally fierce?'' | |||
*'''Elsword''': ''Because of this oxygen tank…we are able to swim underwater!!'' | |||
|AI= | |||
*'''Aisha''': ''Laguz and Iz... the spirit of water and ice... Why are they attacking humans?! What's going on with the spirits?!'' | |||
*'''Aisha''': ''It is hard for us to move around in the water... let's hurry up and get out of here!'' | |||
*'''Aisha''': ''How can a big and beautiful city like this collapse? Please find out the cause of this flood!'' | |||
|RN= | |||
*'''Rena''': ''That water snake doesn't look like it was always evil... what is wrong with these creatures underwater?!'' | |||
*'''Rena''': ''There's even going to be a battle underwater?!'' | |||
*'''Rena''': ''This city used to be beautiful! Please go find out what exactly happened!'' | |||
|RA= | |||
*'''Raven''': ''This is such a new experience! Even all the fishes are coming out!'' | |||
*'''Raven''': ''Is it a giant water snake? It looks very fast!'' | |||
|EV= | |||
*'''Eve''': ''It's hard to move underwater... I've had enough of this salt water... let's get out of here!'' | |||
*'''Eve''': ''This is a battle between the low class creatures!! And they won't be able to beat a person like me!'' | |||
*'''Eve''': ''The water has been flowing in like crazy! Let's go find the answer to this problem!'' | |||
|CS= | |||
*'''Chung''': ''This is a huge creature! I feel a negative vibe from it...'' | |||
*'''Chung''': ''I can't stop here! Just because the fight is under water doesn't mean anything to me!'' | |||
*'''Chung''': ''Even though it moves fast...I am pretty sure I can still defeat it!'' | |||
|AR= | |||
*'''Ara''': ''I can't believe this was the original city... We need to stop the demons before the balance of power in the water is lost!!'' | |||
*'''Ara''': ''Be aware of the attacks from behind! The battle will be harder if attacked under water, where you are slower on your feet.'' | |||
*'''Ara''': ''They are very swift and agile, but you are no match for me!! I have become stronger through many adventures.'' | |||
|ES= | |||
*'''Elesis''': ''It's hard to move around in this water. This would be a good place to train Elsword...'' | |||
*'''Elesis''': ''Coral... What was their name? What do you think they are? They're just two fat fish!'' | |||
*'''Elesis''': ''The El seems to be unstable... There seems to be a bigger secret hidden underneath it all.'' | |||
|AD= | |||
*'''Add''': ''An illusion with no substance to it... it's part of a machine device... Heh, the Dynamo scanning function will take care of you!'' | |||
*'''Add''': ''A natural phenomenon that sinks the city in water... so abnormal... this salty environment is not good for Nasods. But how come Eve can be traced back here?'' | |||
*'''Add''': ''A creature with simple yet instinctive attack patterns. Your trivial attacks can never damage me. Haha!'' | |||
|LC= | |||
*'''Lu''': ''Apologies... Coral Serpent. I tried my best to make this as painless as possible!'' | |||
*'''Lu''': ''Guu Uuu... I keep getting salt water in my mouth! I want to hurry and get this over with!'' | |||
*'''Ciel''': ''Dealing with these underwater creatures is becoming a chore. Cheh...!'' | |||
*'''Ciel''': ''A storm capable of sinking the entire village. Hm... what could have happened here?'' | |||
|RS= | |||
*'''Rose''': ''An underwater warfare! Since it is a city of water, a battle underwater is to be expected.'' | |||
*'''Rose''': ''Aside from the demons, if the city is underwater like this, something must be wrong in the area where the flow of the water is controlled.'' | |||
*'''Rose''': ''An enormous snake... Dying a horrible death in the end because of the demons...'' | |||
|AN= | |||
*'''Ain''': ''That human... I heard he was the ruler of this city but something about him feels off.'' | |||
}}}} | |||
| SBGM=[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=l_GNxx3QDu8 '''''music042_stage'''''] | |||
[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=4KCG8Ym562g '''''music044_boss'''''] | |||
| Gallery= | | Gallery= | ||
<gallery widths=150px heights=150px> | <gallery widths=150px heights=150px> | ||
File:Sunkenresiamscreen.jpg|The Submerged Area of Resiam. | File:Sunkenresiamscreen.jpg|The Submerged Area of Resiam. | ||
File:7-21.jpg | File:7-21.jpg | ||
File:6-2new.jpg|Old loading image. | |||
File:RodRoss.png|[[Rod Ross]] | File:RodRoss.png|[[Rod Ross]] | ||
File:Iz.png|Iz | File:Iz.png|Iz | ||
Line 122: | Line 178: | ||
File:Seaserpent.jpg|The Coral Serpent. | File:Seaserpent.jpg|The Coral Serpent. | ||
</gallery> | </gallery> | ||
|Updates=<dfn>{{</dfn> | |||
{| cellpadding="5" border="1" style="border-collapse: collapse; text-align: center;" | |||
|- style="background:{{ColorSel|Village|7}}" class="textfloat" | |||
! colspan=2 | Date !! rowspan=2 | Changes | |||
|- style="background:{{ColorSel|Village|7}}" class="textfloat" | |||
! KR !! NA | |||
|- | |||
| - || - || align="left" | | |||
*'''Sunken Resiam''' added. | |||
|- | |||
| 07/08/2021 || 08/04/2021 || align="left" | | |||
*'''Sunken Resiam''' can only be played in [[Heroic Mode]] and [[Guild Expedition]]. | |||
|} | |||
<dfn>}}</dfn> | |||
| Video= | | Video= | ||
[https://m.youtube.com/watch?list=PLOneSYO6lMeHi_wcF4BFN4oi7_L9sDVkV¶ms=EAIYATgBSAFYImILa0pkQ3VndnlVTFFoIA%253D%253D&v=QzaiOI-qRkc&mode=NORMAL By luckykamon] | [https://m.youtube.com/watch?list=PLOneSYO6lMeHi_wcF4BFN4oi7_L9sDVkV¶ms=EAIYATgBSAFYImILa0pkQ3VndnlVTFFoIA%253D%253D&v=QzaiOI-qRkc&mode=NORMAL By luckykamon] |