Mentor-Pupil System: Difference between revisions
From Elwiki
→Updates
m (→Pupil Quests) |
Gameboy224 (talk | contribs) |
||
(3 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 107: | Line 107: | ||
|Requirement={{*}}Lv. 10-19? | |Requirement={{*}}Lv. 10-19? | ||
|Objectives={{*}}Party with your Mentor and clear Elder region dungeons 2 times | |Objectives={{*}}Party with your Mentor and clear Elder region dungeons 2 times | ||
|Description=It's an easy fight, but I guess I'll get strong enough to defeat Bandits myself if I keep fighting?<br><font color="red">(This quest | |Description=It's an easy fight, but I guess I'll get strong enough to defeat Bandits myself if I keep fighting?<br><font color="red">(This quest is available for Mentor-Pupil only.)</font> | ||
|CReward1=[Cobo] Complete Recovery Potion x10 | |CReward1=[Cobo] Complete Recovery Potion x10 | ||
|CImage1=[[File:HQ_Shop_Item_130165.png]] | |CImage1=[[File:HQ_Shop_Item_130165.png]] | ||
Line 131: | Line 131: | ||
|Description=Win against your Mentor in a 1:1 Duel match!<br><font color="red">(This quest can only be completed through having 1:1 Duel with your mentor.)</font> | |Description=Win against your Mentor in a 1:1 Duel match!<br><font color="red">(This quest can only be completed through having 1:1 Duel with your mentor.)</font> | ||
|CReward1= Radiant Champion's Accessory Full Set Cube (7 Days) | |CReward1= Radiant Champion's Accessory Full Set Cube (7 Days) | ||
|CImage1=[[File: | |CImage1=[[File:Item - Radiant Champion's Accessory Full Set Cube.png]] | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 138: | Line 138: | ||
|QuestType=Mentor | |QuestType=Mentor | ||
|QuestName=[Pupil] How to Dodge Obstacles | |QuestName=[Pupil] How to Dodge Obstacles | ||
|Requirement={{*}}Lv. 20- | |Requirement={{*}}Lv. 20-30? | ||
|Objectives={{*}}Party with your Mentor and clear Bethma region dungeons 3 times | |Objectives={{*}}Party with your Mentor and clear Bethma region dungeons 3 times | ||
|Description=Argh! It's hot!!! Totems and flowing lava... It's really hard to dodge all the obstacles...<br><font color="red">(This quest is available for Mentor-Pupil only.)</font> | |Description=Argh! It's hot!!! Totems and flowing lava... It's really hard to dodge all the obstacles...<br><font color="red">(This quest is available for Mentor-Pupil only.)</font> | ||
Line 154: | Line 154: | ||
|CReward1=[Cobo] Stamina Potion x10 | |CReward1=[Cobo] Stamina Potion x10 | ||
|CImage1=[[File:HQ_Shop_Item_077200.png]] | |CImage1=[[File:HQ_Shop_Item_077200.png]] | ||
}} | |||
{{Quest | |||
|HeaderColor={{ColorSel|Misc}} | |||
|QuestType=Mentor | |||
|QuestName=[Pupil] How to Defeat Nasod | |||
|Requirement={{*}}Lv. 31-39? | |||
|Objectives={{*}}Party with your Mentor and clear Altera region dungeons 4 times | |||
|Description=Altera Island is full of Nasods... Let's learn how to defeat all the Nasods!<br><font color="red">(This quest is available for Mentor-Pupil only.)</font> | |||
|CReward1=Resurrection Stone (10ea) Cube x1 | |||
|CImage1=[[File:HQ_Shop_Item_129070.png]] | |||
}} | }} | ||
Line 160: | Line 171: | ||
|QuestType=Mentor | |QuestType=Mentor | ||
|QuestName=[Pupil] Protect Elrios | |QuestName=[Pupil] Protect Elrios | ||
|Requirement={{*}}Level | |Requirement={{*}}Level 35-89? | ||
|Objectives={{*}}Party with your Mentor and clear | |Objectives={{*}}Party with your Mentor and clear Gate of Darkness 10 times | ||
|Description=Demon bastards... We must protect Elrios!<br><font color="red">(This quest is available for Mentor-Pupil only.)</font> | |Description=Demon bastards... We must protect Elrios!<br><font color="red">(This quest is available for Mentor-Pupil only.)</font> | ||
|CReward1= Vigor Potion x50 | |CReward1= Vigor Potion x50 | ||
Line 171: | Line 182: | ||
|QuestType=Mentor | |QuestType=Mentor | ||
|QuestName=[Pupil] How to Defeat Demons | |QuestName=[Pupil] How to Defeat Demons | ||
|Requirement={{*}}Level | |Requirement={{*}}Level 40-52? | ||
|Objectives={{*}}Party with your Mentor and clear Feita/Velder region dungeons 5 times | |Objectives={{*}}Party with your Mentor and clear Feita/Velder region dungeons 5 times | ||
|Description=Demon... This new type of enemies use numerous tactics. But I'll do exactly what my Mentor taught me! Hyaaaap! Yaaap!<br><font color="red">(This quest is available for Mentor-Pupil only.)</font> | |Description=Demon... This new type of enemies use numerous tactics. But I'll do exactly what my Mentor taught me! Hyaaaap! Yaaap!<br><font color="red">(This quest is available for Mentor-Pupil only.)</font> | ||
Line 200: | Line 211: | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
==Updates== | == Updates == | ||
{| cellpadding="5" border="1" style="border-collapse: collapse; text-align: center" | |||
* | |- style="background-color: {{ColorSel|Misc}}" | ||
! colspan=2 | Date !! rowspan=2 | Changes | |||
|- style="background-color: {{ColorSel|Misc}}" | |||
! KR !! NA | |||
|- | |||
| - || 09/13/2017 || align="left" | | |||
*'''Mentor-Pupil System''' added. | |||
|- | |||
| - || 10/18/2017 || align="left" | | |||
*Mentor-Pupil System PVP quests have been changed | |||
|} | |||
<br> | <br> | ||
{{Guides}} | {{Guides}} |