Nasod Foundry: Difference between revisions
From Elwiki
m
no edit summary
IceSoulMOG (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
(28 intermediate revisions by 10 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Languages| | {{Languages|Nasod Foundry}} | ||
{{DungeonPage | {{DungeonPage | ||
| Color={{ColorSel|Village|4}} | | Color={{ColorSel|Village|4}} | ||
| DunButton=4-5Button.png | | DunButton=4-5Button.png | ||
| SmallPic=4-5Icon_KR.png | | SmallPic=4-5Icon_KR.png | ||
| BigPic=4- | | BigPic=4-4new2.png | ||
| DunName=Nasod Foundry | | DunName=Nasod Foundry | ||
| Quotation= | | Quotation=This is where the enemy Nasods are being produced. | ||
| Description=A production site with a lot of mechanical noise. Nasods are being mass produced here. | | Description=A production site with a lot of mechanical noise. Nasods are being mass produced here. | ||
| LvNeed= | | LvNeed=35-37 | ||
| LvFit=5040 | | LvFit=5040 | ||
| DunMap=[[File: | | DunMap=[[File:New4-4Map.png]] | ||
| Mob=< | | Mob=<dfn>{{</dfn> | ||
|[[File:ANTW9.png|60px]] | |[[File:ANTW9.png|60px]] | ||
|'''Assault Nasod Type-W9''' - A skilled Nasod that uses two knives on its arms to swiftly take out any enemies. | |'''Assault Nasod Type-W9''' - A skilled Nasod that uses two knives on its arms to swiftly take out any enemies. | ||
Line 41: | Line 41: | ||
| | | | ||
*'''Type-W9 Manufacture:''' Builds Assault Nasod Type-W9s on the spot. | *'''Type-W9 Manufacture:''' Builds Assault Nasod Type-W9s on the spot. | ||
< | <dfn>}}</dfn> | ||
| MiniBoss=< | | MiniBoss=<dfn>{{</dfn> | ||
|[[File:Nasod_Scorpion_King.png|60px]] | |[[File:Nasod_Scorpion_King.png|60px]] | ||
|'''Nasod Scorpion King''' - A giant scorpion Nasod that can easily stomp you. | |'''Nasod Scorpion King''' - A giant scorpion Nasod that can easily stomp you. | ||
Line 50: | Line 50: | ||
*'''Laser Pincers:''' Enhance its pincers with laser blades increase its power and range. | *'''Laser Pincers:''' Enhance its pincers with laser blades increase its power and range. | ||
*'''Photon Blaster:''' Fire a barrage of photon orbs out of its tail doing immense damage. | *'''Photon Blaster:''' Fire a barrage of photon orbs out of its tail doing immense damage. | ||
< | <dfn>}}</dfn> | ||
| Obstacle=< | | Obstacle=<dfn>{{</dfn> | ||
|[[File:Press.png|60px]] | |[[File:Press.png|60px]] | ||
|'''Press''' - A press that pounds you into the ground flattening you. | |'''Press''' - A press that pounds you into the ground flattening you. | ||
Line 57: | Line 57: | ||
|[[File:Tape.png|60px]] | |[[File:Tape.png|60px]] | ||
|'''Conveyor Belt''' - Moving floor panels that automatically move anything standing on it whichever direction it travels. | |'''Conveyor Belt''' - Moving floor panels that automatically move anything standing on it whichever direction it travels. | ||
< | <dfn>}}</dfn> | ||
| Boss=< | | Boss=<dfn>{{</dfn> | ||
|[[File:RAVENCLONE.png|60px]] | |[[File:RAVENCLONE.png|60px]] | ||
|'''Crow Rider''' - After [[Raven]] had [[ | |'''Crow Rider''' - After [[Raven]] had [[The Black Crow|broken free of the Nasod's control]], they decided to make a huge mechanical version of him, copying his attacks, skills, all with additional equipment to make him even more lethal. | ||
| | | | ||
*'''Slash:''' Crow Rider will prepare himself the perform a single slash. If he hits, he'll perform a second slash. | *'''Slash:''' Crow Rider will prepare himself the perform a single slash. If he hits, he'll perform a second slash. | ||
Line 74: | Line 74: | ||
*'''Slash:''' Crow Rider will sometimes perform a ZZXX combo, can be chained with the '''Jump Slash'''. | *'''Slash:''' Crow Rider will sometimes perform a ZZXX combo, can be chained with the '''Jump Slash'''. | ||
*'''Jump Slash:''' While in the air they can extend their sword much like [[Raven]]'s ^Z. | *'''Jump Slash:''' While in the air they can extend their sword much like [[Raven]]'s ^Z. | ||
< | <dfn>}}</dfn> | ||
| Dialogue= | | Dialogue= | ||
{{tabs | {{tabs | ||
|name=Dialog | |name=Dialog | ||
|tab1=Dungeon Start Cutscene | |tab1=Dungeon Start Cutscene | ||
|contents1={{*}}''' | |contents1={{*}}'''???''': ''Factory? I wonder what's being made here... What? Na- Nasod?!'' | ||
|tab2=Dungeon Victory Quote | |tab2=Dungeon Victory Quote | ||
|contents2= | |contents2= | ||
{{CharsTabs | {{CharsTabs | ||
|EL= | |EL= | ||
*'''Elsword''': '' | *'''Elsword''': ''Huh--these Nasods are configured to fight like Raven, but Raven is much stronger!'' | ||
*'''Elsword''': '' | *'''Elsword''': ''Too bad for you guys--sparring with Raven is practically my daily workout!'' | ||
*'''Elsword''': '' | *'''Elsword''': ''Countless Nasods are being made everyday... King Nasod? Why is he making all these Nasods?'' | ||
|AI= | |AI= | ||
*'''Aisha''': '' | *'''Aisha''': ''Down we go! Is this an elevator? I heard the Seven Tower had something like this that operated with magic.'' | ||
*'''Aisha''': ''A humanoid Nasod, with Raven's battle | *'''Aisha''': ''...A humanoid Nasod, with Raven's battle moves--it's really too much! As awesome as I am, even I've never heard anything like it!'' | ||
*'''Aisha''': ''Okay, we know from legend that Nasods are robots powered by El... But these are so similar to living things! It's hard to think of them as just robots?'' | *'''Aisha''': ''Okay, we know from legend that Nasods are robots powered by El... But these are so similar to living things! It's hard to think of them as just robots?'' | ||
|RN= | |RN= | ||
*'''Rena''': ''It | *'''Rena''': ''This Nasod moves just like Raven. It must somehow be imprinted with his fighting style! It is so lifelike!'' | ||
*'''Rena''': '' | *'''Rena''': ''About what I expected from a pile of metal--not much. But if we leave this factory running, thousands more will be created. And we can't have that, can we?'' | ||
*'''Rena''': ''First a floating island, now a sinking floor. Will wonders never cease? Going down is one thing; falling down is quite another! | *'''Rena''': ''First a floating island, now a sinking floor. Will wonders never cease? Wait, it's not going to keep going down, will it? Going down is one thing; falling down is quite another!'' | ||
|RA= | |RA= | ||
*'''Raven''': ''Did they | *'''Raven''': ''Did they Collect my battle data and embed them into a human-like Nasod... Hmph, I can never accept this!!!'' | ||
*'''Raven''': ''Wait, King of Nasods. I'll soon see you...!'' | *'''Raven''': ''Wait, King of Nasods. I'll soon see you...!'' | ||
*'''Raven''': ''...When I look at you... I am overcome with shame again... Well... that is good. With my own hands, I can destroy my past...!'' | *'''Raven''': ''...When I look at you... I am overcome with shame again... Well... that is good. With my own hands, I can destroy my past...!'' | ||
|EV= | |EV= | ||
*'''Eve''': ''...I ordered the Core to produce the Nasods automatically... ...But this is 'a plant for Nasods specializing in battles'... No reason for Core to actively prepare for battles. What, what happened?'' | |||
*'''Eve''': ''...Strange... there is no battle program... in my work...'' | |||
*'''Eve''': ''...I ordered the Core to | *'''Eve''': ''...While I was asleep... What did Adam see?...'' | ||
*''' | |||
*''' | |||
|AD= | |AD= | ||
*'''Add''': '' | *'''Add''': ''A battle Nasod based on the database collected from the Black Crow members? Hm... It's not that great. Lacks originality.'' | ||
*'''Add''': '' | *'''Add''': ''Are you... the gatekeeper of 'core', the base of ancient Nasod civilization. I'm so excited!! Kaka, Bring it on!'' | ||
*'''Add''': ''I detect a huge machine signal underground..! At last... I have arrived!! Muhahah! | *'''Add''': ''I detect a huge machine signal underground...! At last...I have arrived!! Muhahah!!'' | ||
|AN= | |AN= | ||
*'''Ain''': ''A | *'''Ain''': ''Ah... This reminds me of when we fought against Mr. Half Nasod. I wonder why?'' | ||
*'''Ain''': ''(A battle Nasod foundry... Just what are they planning?)'' | |||
*'''Ain''': ''To use the power of the El like this... We must retrieve it at once.'' | |||
}}}} | }}}} | ||
| BDrop={{:4-5Bdrop1}} | | BDrop={{:4-5Bdrop1}} | ||
| | | SBGM=[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=4FWLz0EKHyI '''''music020_stage'''''] | ||
[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=1sgY6ITB-Ho '''''music011_boss'''''] | |||
| Gallery= | | Gallery= | ||
<gallery widths=150px heights=150px> | <gallery widths=150px heights=150px> | ||
File:4-51.jpg | File:4-51.jpg | ||
File:4-5new.jpg|Old loading image. | |||
File:Crow Rider.png|Crow Rider. | |||
File:Portrait - Crow Rider.png|Crow Rider. | |||
</gallery> | </gallery> | ||
| | |Updates=<dfn>{{</dfn> | ||
{| cellpadding="5" border="1" style="border-collapse: collapse; text-align: center;" | |||
|- style="background:{{ColorSel|Village|4}}" class="textfloat" | |||
! colspan=2 | Date !! rowspan=2 | Changes | |||
|- style="background:{{ColorSel|Village|4}}" class="textfloat" | |||
! KR !! NA | |||
|- | |||
| - || - || align="left" | | |||
*'''Nasod Foundry''' added. | |||
|- | |||
| 07/08/2021 || 08/04/2021 || align="left" | | |||
*Dungeon stages adjusted. | |||
|} | |||
<dfn>}}</dfn> | |||
| Trivia=<dfn>{{</dfn> | |||
*It is revealed in the sound files for Crow Rider that he was originally intended to also use the skills [[Earth Break]], [[Seven Burst]], and [[Magnum Blaster]]. | *It is revealed in the sound files for Crow Rider that he was originally intended to also use the skills [[Earth Break]], [[Seven Burst]], and [[Magnum Blaster]]. | ||
< | <dfn>}}</dfn> | ||
|AltLang= | |AltLang= | ||
{{AlternateLanguages | {{AlternateLanguages |