Nisha Labyrinth (song): Difference between revisions
→Lyrics
Gameboy224 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Gameboy224 (talk | contribs) (→Lyrics) |
||
Line 264: | Line 264: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| なだめて My Heart! || nadamete My Heart! || | | なだめて My Heart! || nadamete My Heart! || | ||
|} | |||
<span style="display:none">}}</span> | |||
|tab3=English | |||
|contents3=<span style="display:none">{{</span> | |||
{| cellpadding="2" border="0" style="border-collapse: collapse; text-align: left" | |||
|- | |||
! English | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| Breaking the tears away | |||
|- | |||
| As they're trickling down my face | |||
|- | |||
| I don't know how many days have passed me by | |||
|- | |||
| So I'm counting them one by one, but they tangle up in each other | |||
|- | |||
| I give up, so lonely | |||
|- | |||
|colspan=3 | | |||
---- | |||
|- | |||
| Would you know, if I vanish now | |||
|- | |||
| Stuck inside this maze without an exit | |||
|- | |||
| I'm so bored, in this sea of emptiness | |||
|- | |||
| And every night is haunting me | |||
|- | |||
|colspan=3 | | |||
---- | |||
|- | |||
| Why can't I have somebody by me side? | |||
|- | |||
| Someone there keep their hands warm in mine | |||
|- | |||
| Someone to make me smile | |||
|- | |||
| I keep on talking to myself alone | |||
|- | |||
| Cause I'd think that I'd go crazy if I don't | |||
|- | |||
| I wanna know, my heart | |||
|- | |||
|colspan=3 | | |||
---- | |||
|- | |||
| Don't remember how I got here again | |||
|- | |||
| In the forest, black as my memory | |||
|- | |||
| Possibly oh so desolate | |||
|- | |||
| Always feel like I'm lost but | |||
|- | |||
| Nothing to lose anyway | |||
|- | |||
|colspan=3 | | |||
---- | |||
|- | |||
| In the distance I see a ray of light | |||
|- | |||
| Gonna reach it but I'll be staying right | |||
|- | |||
| Here and now, wish that I knew how | |||
|- | |||
| This has got to be a reason that I came into existence right? | |||
|- | |||
|colspan=3 | | |||
---- | |||
|- | |||
| Someday when, I see you again, would you take me right into your arms | |||
|- | |||
| Hold me tight | |||
|- | |||
| Let (this trace?) wash over me | |||
|- | |||
| I'll follow where this light may lead | |||
|- | |||
|colspan=3 | | |||
---- | |||
|- | |||
| Why can't I have somebody by me side? | |||
|- | |||
| Someone there keep their hands warm in mine | |||
|- | |||
| Someone to make me smile | |||
|- | |||
| I keep on talking to myself alone | |||
|- | |||
| Cause I'd think that I'd go crazy if I don't | |||
|- | |||
| I wanna know, my heart | |||
|- | |||
|colspan=3 | | |||
---- | |||
|- | |||
| I could you leave me here and run away? | |||
|- | |||
| Look I'm tired of the hide and seek we play | |||
|- | |||
| I'm done with all these games | |||
|- | |||
| I don't know, how to be the one you need | |||
|- | |||
| Even if I left (this place?) here with me | |||
|- | |||
| I want you now, your heart | |||
|- | |||
|colspan=3 | | |||
---- | |||
|- | |||
| You know I need somebody by me side | |||
|- | |||
| Someone there keep their hands warm in mine | |||
|- | |||
| Someone to make me smile | |||
|- | |||
| I keep on talking to myself alone | |||
|- | |||
| Cause my fate is (so uncertain?), don't you know | |||
|- | |||
| I'll be alright, my heart | |||
|} | |} | ||
<span style="display:none">}}</span> | <span style="display:none">}}</span> |