Caluso Tribal Village: Difference between revisions
From Elwiki
no edit summary
No edit summary |
Gameboy224 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
(39 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Languages| | {{Languages|Caluso Tribal Village}} | ||
{{DungeonPage | {{DungeonPage | ||
| Orient=2 | | Orient=2 | ||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
| DunButton=8-4Button.png | | DunButton=8-4Button.png | ||
| SmallPic=7-4.png | | SmallPic=7-4.png | ||
| BigPic= | | BigPic=8-2new2.png | ||
| DunName=Caluso Tribal Village | | DunName=Caluso Tribal Village | ||
| Quotation= | | Quotation=We arrived at the Caluso Tribal Village with a message that the Priestess was kidnapped by demons but the Chief's eyes were already looming with darkness. | ||
| Description=The Caluso Tribal Village worships the wind. You can see their village floating in the sky with the power of wind. | | Description=The Caluso Tribal Village worships the wind. You can see their village floating in the sky with the power of wind. | ||
| LvNeed= | | LvNeed=70-72 | ||
| LvFit=8960 | | LvFit=8960 | ||
| DunMap=[[File:Caluso_N.png]] | | DunMap=[[File:Caluso_N.png]] | ||
| Mob=< | | Mob=<dfn>{{</dfn> | ||
|[[File:Caluso_Combat_Warrior.jpg|60px]] | |[[File:Caluso_Combat_Warrior.jpg|60px]] | ||
|'''Caluso Combat Warrior''' - A martial artist of Caluso Village. | |'''Caluso Combat Warrior''' - A martial artist of Caluso Village. | ||
Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
|'''Caluso Assassin Warrior''' - An assassin of Caluso Village. | |'''Caluso Assassin Warrior''' - An assassin of Caluso Village. | ||
| | | | ||
*'''Lunge:''' He will dash forward and quickly stabs you, inflicting [[Status Effects/Bleed|Bleed]]. | *'''Lunge:''' He will dash forward and quickly stabs you, inflicting [[Status Effects/Bleed|Bleed]]. Can follow up by rolling back and performing and additional slash. | ||
*'''Uppercut:''' Slash upwards, launching targets. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:WhirlwindSlyph_Face.jpg|60px]] | |[[File:WhirlwindSlyph_Face.jpg|60px]] | ||
|'''Whirlwind Sylph''' - These eerie gliding beings can by attaching themselves to players and reduce their | |'''Whirlwind Sylph''' - These eerie gliding beings can by attaching themselves to players and reduce their Action Speed tremendously. | ||
| | | | ||
*'''Swarm''': They can collectively attack a target. | *'''Swarm''': They can collectively attack a target. | ||
Line 47: | Line 48: | ||
*'''Wind Bomb:''' The Slyphid will summon a wind bomb by a target which will explode after a short time. | *'''Wind Bomb:''' The Slyphid will summon a wind bomb by a target which will explode after a short time. | ||
*'''Self-Destruct:''' After being defeated the Slyphid will explode in a burst of wind. | *'''Self-Destruct:''' After being defeated the Slyphid will explode in a burst of wind. | ||
< | <dfn>}}</dfn> | ||
| MiniBoss=< | | MiniBoss=<dfn>{{</dfn> | ||
*You will face 6 random minibosses listed below. You will fight at least two of the random miniboss during your run. | *You will face 6 random minibosses listed below. You will fight at least two of the random miniboss during your run. | ||
|[[File:BattleChiefTuadin_Face.jpg|60px]] | |[[File:BattleChiefTuadin_Face.jpg|60px]] | ||
Line 58: | Line 59: | ||
*'''[[Shadow Blast|Wind Press]]:''' Similar to Ara, '''Tuadin''' can perform an alternate version of [[Shadow Blast]] where Wind energy is used instead of Darkness. | *'''[[Shadow Blast|Wind Press]]:''' Similar to Ara, '''Tuadin''' can perform an alternate version of [[Shadow Blast]] where Wind energy is used instead of Darkness. | ||
*'''Fury Attack:''' '''Tuadin''' can thrust his spear multiple times towards his targets. | *'''Fury Attack:''' '''Tuadin''' can thrust his spear multiple times towards his targets. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:BattleChiefBaryon_Face.jpg|60px]] | |[[File:BattleChiefBaryon_Face.jpg|60px]] | ||
Line 81: | Line 75: | ||
*'''Slide Kick:''' '''Tariq''' can slide behind his opponents, similar to [[Slide Double Kick]], but will only kick once as a maneuver to get behind his opponents. | *'''Slide Kick:''' '''Tariq''' can slide behind his opponents, similar to [[Slide Double Kick]], but will only kick once as a maneuver to get behind his opponents. | ||
*'''Close Quarter Combat:''' '''Tariq''' will perform multiple punches and will end his chain of attacks with a knee lift that's reinforced with Wind energy. He will be in Super Armor during the whole duration of this skill. | *'''Close Quarter Combat:''' '''Tariq''' will perform multiple punches and will end his chain of attacks with a knee lift that's reinforced with Wind energy. He will be in Super Armor during the whole duration of this skill. | ||
< | <dfn>}}</dfn> | ||
| Obstacle=< | | Obstacle=<dfn>{{</dfn> | ||
|[[File:8-4 Launch Pad.png|60px]] | |[[File:8-4 Launch Pad.png|60px]] | ||
|'''Launch Pad''' - Jumping on this platform will propel you upward in order to reach the higher grounds. | |'''Launch Pad''' - Jumping on this platform will propel you upward in order to reach the higher grounds. | ||
< | <dfn>}}</dfn> | ||
| Boss=< | | Boss=<dfn>{{</dfn> | ||
|[[File:GBCK.jpg|60px]] | |[[File:GBCK.jpg|60px]] | ||
|'''[[Karu|Great Battle Chief Karu]]''' - The great chief of the Caluso Tribe. Hypnotized by Karis's succubus magic. | |'''[[Karu|Great Battle Chief Karu]]''' - The great chief of the Caluso Tribe. Hypnotized by Karis's succubus magic. | ||
Line 107: | Line 101: | ||
'''Note:''' | '''Note:''' | ||
*Roughly 250/500 resist to all elements. | *Roughly 250/500 resist to all elements. | ||
< | <dfn>}}</dfn> | ||
| Dialogue= | | Dialogue= | ||
{{ | {{tabber | ||
| | |$divclass=tabber-vertical | ||
| | |Dungeon Start Dialogue= | ||
| | *{{StoryIcon|Karu2}} '''Karu''': ''Move, you dumb merchants!!'' | ||
|Boss Intro Cutscene={{*}}{{StoryIcon|Karu2}} '''Karu''': ''I will not forgive anyone who tries to damage the Power of the Wind.'' | |||
|Dungeon Victory Quote= | |||
{{tabber | |||
|$divclass=tabber-horizontal | |||
|Normal= | |||
{{CharsTabs | |||
|EL= | |||
*'''Elsword''': ''Karu..! You are no match for me!! Bring it on!! I'll bash you until you collapse!!'' | |||
*'''Elsword''': ''It's hard to dodge the attacks, especially with the windwhirls! I'll try to get around the attacks!'' | |||
*'''Elsword''': ''Great Battle Chief Karu... was being controled by demons!! You coward demons... I will show no mercy!!'' | |||
|AI= | |||
*'''Aisha''': ''A floating village is surely using an ancient branch of magic... Ancient magicians must have lived here!!'' | |||
*'''Aisha''': ''Wow... The village can float into the air using wind power? Ancient magicians have extraordinary techniques!'' | |||
*'''Aisha''': ''Awakening the Behemoth by offering a sacrifice!? The Priestess is in danger!! We need to hurry!!'' | |||
|RN= | |||
*'''Rena''': ''A village floating with wind power... The Caluso Tribe has amazing techniques utilizing nature to their advantage.'' | |||
*'''Rena''': ''Karu, the Great Battle Chief is being controlled by Karis. It's terrible to think she might get control of the Behemoth! Terrible!'' | |||
*'''Rena''': ''They are going to use the Priestess to awaken the Behemoth? We must hurry. It's gonna be bad if we delay too much!!'' | |||
|RA= | |||
*'''Raven''': ''Everyone in Kaluso tribe is strong. I was going to hold back because they were under control... But I will have to give it my all.'' | |||
*'''Raven''': ''The wind is strong, but I can't back down. I must look at the enemy and strike when the opportunity arises.'' | |||
*'''Raven''': ''An ancient village floating with wind power? Reminds me of my time back on the Black Crow.'' | |||
|EV= | |||
*'''Eve''': ''Floating village of rich magical heritage... I did not think something like this still exists.'' | |||
*'''Eve''': ''The humans of this tribe are all strong warriors. We can't hold back even if they are under control.'' | |||
*'''Eve''': ''The whirlwind... Is he using the power of the wind? This is not good. The dust might cause problems to my circuit. I'll stop him.'' | |||
|CS= | |||
*'''Chung''': ''A huge village floating in the sky... Be careful!! The village may drop to the ground.'' | |||
*'''Chung''': ''Karu's wind is so strong! If it weren't for Freitunier, I might have flown away.'' | |||
*'''Chung''': ''Great Battle Chief Karu was being controlled like Father... Father... I can't forgive the demons! We need to follow their trail!'' | |||
|AR= | |||
*'''Ara''': ''A strong person requires equal mental training. Don't let the demons control you!'' | |||
*'''Ara''': ''Don't get distracted by the wind attacks.. The most important thing is to grasp the opponent's moves and attack them in close range.'' | |||
*'''Ara''': ''It's crazy to think that the Priestess is going to be used as a sacrifice to awaken the Behemoth... Karis, we need to stop her!!'' | |||
|ES= | |||
*'''Elesis''': ''Are they using the power of the wind? This will be helpful in my training. I hope we could fight in better condition...'' | |||
*'''Elesis''': ''Of course, it was the demons behind all of this... Now they are using the Priestess to awaken the legendary monster! If that happens, we're all in big trouble!'' | |||
*'''Elesis''': ''Chief Karu keeps on attacking us... It won't be easy to drag this on... So I finish him as fast as I can!!'' | |||
|AD= | |||
*'''Add''': ''The demons want to control an ancient creature.. Interesting! Let's have a look. Kek.'' | |||
*'''Add''': ''The Floating Stone... it seems to have a strong energy source. Maybe I can use it for myself? Kuku'' | |||
*'''Add''': ''A transportation method that uses wind power... it's not a mechanical device... But it reminds me of a transportation method of ancient Nasod civilization, called the elevator.'' | |||
|AN= | |||
*'''Ain''': ''How deep did these demons infiltrate? All of Elrios is being played like a fool.'' | |||
*'''Ain''': ''(They are going to awaken the sealed holy beast? The demons are using progressively sneakier methods...)'' | |||
*'''Ain''': ''As expected of a battle tribe. Impressive. But you are delaying us, so would you mind snapping out of it?'' | |||
}} | |||
|Heroic= | |||
{{CharsTabs | {{CharsTabs | ||
|EL= | |EL= | ||
*'''Elsword''': ''Karu...! You are no match for me!! Bring it on!! I'll bash you until you collapse!'' | *'''Elsword''': ''Karu...! You are no match for me!! Bring it on!! I'll bash you until you collapse!'' | ||
*'''Elsword''': ''Great Battle Chief Karu... | *'''Elsword''': ''Great Battle Chief Karu... was being controlled by demons!! You coward demons... I will show no mercy!!'' | ||
*'''Elsword''': ''Good for nothing coward demons...!! Bring it on...!! I'll kick you in the teeth if I catch you!!'' | *'''Elsword''': ''Good for nothing coward demons...!! Bring it on...!! I'll kick you in the teeth if I catch you!!'' | ||
*'''Elsword''': ''It's hard to dodge the attacks, especially with the windwhirls! I'll try to get around your attacks!'' | *'''Elsword''': ''It's hard to dodge the attacks, especially with the windwhirls! I'll try to get around your attacks!'' | ||
Line 125: | Line 167: | ||
*'''Aisha''': ''Awakening Behemoth by offering a sacrifice!? The Priestess is in danger!! We need to hurry!!'' | *'''Aisha''': ''Awakening Behemoth by offering a sacrifice!? The Priestess is in danger!! We need to hurry!!'' | ||
|RN= | |RN= | ||
*'''Rena''': ''A village floating with wind power... The Caluso Tribe has amazing techniques | *'''Rena''': ''A village floating with wind power...<br>The Caluso Tribe has amazing techniques utilizing nature to their advantage.'' | ||
*'''Rena''': ''Attacks using wind and martial arts... Stay focused on the battle or we will lose!'' | *'''Rena''': ''Attacks using wind and martial arts... Stay focused on the battle or we will lose!'' | ||
*'''Rena''': '' | *'''Rena''': ''They are going to use the Priestess to awaken the Behemoth? We must hurry. It's gonna be bad if we delay too much!!'' | ||
*'''Rena''': ''Karu, the Great Battle Chief is being controlled by Karis. It's terrible to think she might get control of Behemoth! Terrible!'' | *'''Rena''': ''Karu, the Great Battle Chief is being controlled by Karis. It's terrible to think she might get control of Behemoth! Terrible!'' | ||
|RA= | |RA= | ||
Line 139: | Line 181: | ||
*'''Eve''': ''According to Karu, the demons are trying to take control of an ancient creature. We need to stop them now.'' | *'''Eve''': ''According to Karu, the demons are trying to take control of an ancient creature. We need to stop them now.'' | ||
|CS= | |CS= | ||
*'''Chung''': ''A huge village floating in the sky... | *'''Chung''': ''A huge village floating in the sky...<br>Be careful!! The village may drop to the ground.'' | ||
*'''Chung''': ''Great Battle Chief Karu | *'''Chung''': ''Great Battle Chief Karu was being controlled like Father...<br>Father... I can't forgive the demons! We need to follow their trail!'' | ||
*'''Chung''': ''Caluso's wind attacks are powerful! The impact of the wind is fierce.'' | *'''Chung''': ''Caluso's wind attacks are powerful! The impact of the wind is fierce.'' | ||
*'''Chung''': ''Karu's wind is so strong! If it weren't for Freitunier, I might have flown away.''<!--Pretty sure that's supposed to be Freiturnier, but it's typo'd in-game--> | |||
|AR= | |AR= | ||
*'''Ara''': '' '' | *'''Ara''': ''-'' | ||
*'''Ara''': ''-'' | |||
*'''Ara''': ''-'' | |||
|ES= | |ES= | ||
*'''Elesis''': '' '' | *'''Elesis''': ''Are they using the power of the wind?<br>This will be helpful in my training. I hope we could fight in better condition...'' | ||
*'''Elesis''': ''Of course, it was the demons behind all of this... Now they are using the Priestess to awaken the legendary monster!<br>If that happens, we're all in big trouble!'' | |||
*'''Elesis''': ''-'' | |||
|AD= | |AD= | ||
*'''Add''': ''The demons want to control ancient | *'''Add''': ''The demons want to control an ancient creature..<br>Interesting! Let's have a look. Kek.'' | ||
*'''Add''': ''A transportation method that uses wind power... its not a mechanical device... But it reminds me of a transportation method of ancient Nasod civilization, called the elevator.'' | *'''Add''': ''A transportation method that uses wind power... its not a mechanical device... But it reminds me of a transportation method of ancient Nasod civilization, called the elevator.'' | ||
*'''Add''': ''The Floating Stone | *'''Add''': ''The Floating Stone... it seems to have a strong energy source.<br>Maybe I can use it for myself? Kuku'' | ||
|LC= | |LC= | ||
*'''Lu''': ''Water priestess, wind priestess... What a twist of fate. Or maybe misfortune would be more accurate...'' | |||
*'''Lu''': ''There are certain things that can dazzle the minds of men and one is a succubus. Hmph, Karis was nothing more than a pretty name.'' | *'''Lu''': ''There are certain things that can dazzle the minds of men and one is a succubus. Hmph, Karis was nothing more than a pretty name.'' | ||
*''' | *'''Ciel''': ''Karis... The wind priestess was an offering to get the Behemoth to move? I will dispose of you.'' | ||
*'''Ciel''': ''A floating tribe? We can reach it using the power of the wind. A place where the wind reigns. How fun.'' | *'''Ciel''': ''A floating tribe? We can reach it using the power of the wind. A place where the wind reigns. How fun.'' | ||
|RS= | |RS= | ||
*'''Rose''': ''How much has Karis' evil influenced? The guardian of the Wind El, Caluso, is being controlled as | *'''Rose''': ''How much has Karis' evil influenced? The guardian of the Wind El, Caluso, is being controlled as well…!!'' | ||
*'''Rose''': ''A battle technique that uses the power of the wind and magic, and on top of that swordsmanship. They were a strong warrior.'' | *'''Rose''': ''A battle technique that uses the power of the wind and magic, and on top of that swordsmanship. They were a strong warrior.'' | ||
*'''Rose''': ''Was this the goal of Behemoth…?! If such a strong warrior becomes controlled by demons, all hell will break loose!'' | |||
|AN= | |AN= | ||
*'''Ain''': ''How deep did these demons infiltrate? All of Sander is being played like a fool.'' | *'''Ain''': ''How deep did these demons infiltrate? All of Sander is being played like a fool.'' | ||
*'''Ain''': ''As expected of a battle tribe. Impressive. But you are delaying us, so would you mind snapping out of it?'' | |||
*'''Ain''': ''(They are going to awaken the sealed holy beast? The demons are using progressively sneakier methods...)'' | |||
}} | |||
}}}} | }}}} | ||
| BDrop={{tabs|divclass=forceland|name=1|tab1=Black Crossbow|contents1={{:8-4Bdrop1 | | BDrop={{tabs|divclass=forceland|name=1|tab1=Black Crossbow|contents1={{:8-4Bdrop1}}|tab3=Blue Wind Cannon|contents3={{:8-4Bdrop3}}|tab4=Tuadin's Wind Spear|contents4={{:8-4Bdrop4}}|tab6=Wind Sting|contents6={{:8-4Bdrop6}}|tab7=Great Chieftain's Stand Set|contents7={{:KaruSet}}}} | ||
| | | SBGM=[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=6uQt4LlGLtw '''''music058_stage'''''] | ||
[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Y4c2oaDh9ns '''''music025_boss'''''] | |||
| Gallery= | | Gallery= | ||
<gallery widths=150px heights=150px> | <gallery widths=150px heights=150px> | ||
File:8-41.jpg | File:8-41.jpg | ||
File:7-4new.jpg|Old loading image. | |||
File:Portrait - Karu.png|[[Karu|Great Battle Chief Karu]] | |||
File:Portrait - Karu (Possessed).png|[[Karu|Great Battle Chief Karu]] | |||
File:7-4boss.png|[[Karu|Great Battle Chief Karu]] Artwork. | File:7-4boss.png|[[Karu|Great Battle Chief Karu]] Artwork. | ||
File:Karu Clear.png|After clearing the 8-4 epic missions, you will be able to clearly see [[Karu]]'s eyes, meaning he is no longer possessed. | File:Karu Clear.png|After clearing the 8-4 epic missions, you will be able to clearly see [[Karu]]'s eyes, meaning he is no longer possessed. | ||
File:Vegar.png|[[ | File:Vegar.png|[[Veiga|Battle Chief Vegar]]. | ||
</gallery> | </gallery> | ||
| Video= | | Video= | ||
Line 185: | Line 239: | ||
[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=9jg-3l02qxc& '''''Noblesse (Sep 6, 2015)'''''] | [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=9jg-3l02qxc& '''''Noblesse (Sep 6, 2015)'''''] | ||
| Trivia= | | Trivia= | ||
< | <dfn>{{</dfn> | ||
*Caluso Village stays afloat using the power of wind. | *Caluso Village stays afloat using the power of wind. | ||
*Caluso Village is a home town of Anduran, the Wind Priestess of El. | *Caluso Village is a home town of Anduran, the Wind Priestess of El. | ||
Line 191: | Line 245: | ||
*Caluso Village was at odds with the Sander village. Anudran was coming to Sander Village for a peace conference when she was kidnapped by Karis and Kelaino | *Caluso Village was at odds with the Sander village. Anudran was coming to Sander Village for a peace conference when she was kidnapped by Karis and Kelaino | ||
*Caluso Tribe guards the Parugo Mountain. Legend has it that wind lord named Behemoth lays asleep in this mountain. | *Caluso Tribe guards the Parugo Mountain. Legend has it that wind lord named Behemoth lays asleep in this mountain. | ||
< | <dfn>}}</dfn> | ||
|Updates=<dfn>{{</dfn> | |||
{| cellpadding="5" border="1" style="border-collapse: collapse; text-align: center;" | |||
|- style="background:{{ColorSel|Village|8}}" class="textfloat" | |||
! colspan=2 | Date !! rowspan=2 | Changes | |||
|- style="background:{{ColorSel|Village|8}}" class="textfloat" | |||
! KR !! NA | |||
|- | |||
| - || - || align="left" | | |||
*'''Caluso Tribal Village''' added. | |||
|- | |||
| 07/08/2021 || 08/04/2021 || align="left" | | |||
*'''[[Veiga]]''' in Dungeon Start Cutscene changed to be '''Baryon'''. | |||
*Mini Bosses in stage 1-1, 1-2, 2-1, and 2-2 removed. | |||
*Mini Boss '''Battle Chief Vegar''' deleted. (sometimes there's only one Mini Boss in stage 3) | |||
|} | |||
<dfn>}}</dfn> | |||
|AltLang= | |AltLang= | ||
{{AlternateLanguages | {{AlternateLanguages | ||
Line 197: | Line 267: | ||
|KR=칼루소 부족 마을 |KRName=Caluso Tribal Village | |KR=칼루소 부족 마을 |KRName=Caluso Tribal Village | ||
|TW=卡魯索部落村 |TWName=Caluso Tribal Village | |TW=卡魯索部落村 |TWName=Caluso Tribal Village | ||
|CN= | |CN=卡鲁索部落村庄 |CNName=Caluso Tribe Village | ||
|FR=Village de la tribu des Kalluso |FRName=Kalluso Tribe Village | |FR=Village de la tribu des Kalluso |FRName=Kalluso Tribe Village | ||
|DE=Dorf des Kalluso-Stamms |DEName=Kalluso Tribe Village | |DE=Dorf des Kalluso-Stamms |DEName=Kalluso Tribe Village |