Tropical Pop: Difference between revisions
From Elwiki
no edit summary
Gameboy224 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
|||
Line 60: | Line 60: | ||
| [Enhanced] || 20.4 Seconds | | [Enhanced] || 20.4 Seconds | ||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | |||
== Total Damage == | |||
{| cellpadding="5" border="1" style="border-collapse: collapse; text-align: center" | |||
|- style="background:{{ColorSel|CharLight|Laby}}" | |||
! rowspan=3 | Mode !! colspan=4 | Regular | |||
|- style="background:{{ColorSel|CharLight|Laby}}" | |||
! colspan=2 | Normal !! colspan=2 | Empowered | |||
|- style="background:{{ColorSel|CharLight|Laby}}" | |||
! Average !! Max !! Average !! Max | |||
|- | |||
! {{PvE}} | |||
| - || {{formatnum:{{#expr: 2541 + (206*18*8)}}}}% || - || {{formatnum:{{#expr: (2541 + (206*18*8))*1.44}}}}% | |||
|- | |||
! {{PvP}} | |||
| - || {{formatnum:{{#expr: 869 + (71*18*8)}}}}% || - || {{formatnum:{{#expr: (869 + (71*18*8))*1.44}}}}% | |||
|} | |||
*Average hit count is - hits per bead and - beads. | |||
<br> | <br> | ||
Line 65: | Line 83: | ||
*The hitbox of each bead is quite generous, and even thin enemies can be hit by 4 of the beads, though they will not take the full damage from each one if they aren't tall enough. | *The hitbox of each bead is quite generous, and even thin enemies can be hit by 4 of the beads, though they will not take the full damage from each one if they aren't tall enough. | ||
**A medium training monkey is hit, on average, 10~13 times per bead, and you can position yourself so it can be hit by 6 of them, for a total of 60~78 hits. | **A medium training monkey is hit, on average, 10~13 times per bead, and you can position yourself so it can be hit by 6 of them, for a total of 60~78 hits. | ||
**On a single small mushroom, a bead will hit 6 times | **On a single small mushroom, a bead will hit 6 times. | ||
<br> | <br> |