Shrine of Dedication Entrance: Difference between revisions
From Elwiki
m
no edit summary
Gameboy224 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
(23 intermediate revisions by 10 users not shown) | |||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
| DunButton=5-1Button.png | | DunButton=5-1Button.png | ||
| SmallPic=3x-1select.png | | SmallPic=3x-1select.png | ||
| BigPic= | | BigPic=5-1new2.png | ||
| DunName=Shrine of Dedication Entrance | | DunName=Shrine of Dedication Entrance | ||
| Quotation=At Feita's urgent request, you | | Quotation=At Feita's urgent request, you rush to scout the movements of the demons. | ||
| Description=An entrance to the shrine. Feita Knights saw a massive headless knight. | | Description=An entrance to the shrine. Feita Knights saw a massive headless knight. | ||
| LvNeed=40- | | LvNeed=40-43 | ||
| LvFit=5460 | | LvFit=5460 | ||
| DunMap=[[File: | | DunMap=[[File:New5-1Map.png]] | ||
| Mob=< | | Mob=<dfn>{{</dfn> | ||
|[[File:Dsdf.png|60px]] | |[[File:Dsdf.png|60px]] | ||
|'''Glitter Spearman''' - A demonic soldier that attacks you using its spear! | |'''Glitter Spearman''' - A demonic soldier that attacks you using its spear! | ||
Line 41: | Line 41: | ||
| | | | ||
*'''Ghost:''' Summons a ghost that travels in a straight line. | *'''Ghost:''' Summons a ghost that travels in a straight line. | ||
*'''[[Poisonous Cloud]]:''' Creates a fog of dark clouds that inflicts | *'''[[Poisonous Cloud]]:''' Creates a fog of dark clouds that inflicts {{se||Curse}} onto you. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Dsdfffff.png|60px]] | |[[File:Dsdfffff.png|60px]] | ||
Line 49: | Line 49: | ||
*'''Arm Crusher:''' Slams the ground with its arm. | *'''Arm Crusher:''' Slams the ground with its arm. | ||
*'''Body Slam:''' Slam the ground with both of its hands then body slams whoever is in front of it. | *'''Body Slam:''' Slam the ground with both of its hands then body slams whoever is in front of it. | ||
< | <dfn>}}</dfn> | ||
| Obstacle=< | | Obstacle=<dfn>{{</dfn> | ||
|[[File:CollapsingArch.png|60px]] | |[[File:CollapsingArch.png|60px]] | ||
|'''Collapsing Arch''' - This arch structurally insecure missing much of its support and will collapse when anybody steps close to it. | |'''Collapsing Arch''' - This arch structurally insecure missing much of its support and will collapse when anybody steps close to it. | ||
< | <dfn>}}</dfn> | ||
| Boss=< | | Boss=<dfn>{{</dfn> | ||
|[[File:Dsd.png|60px]] | |[[File:Dsd.png|60px]] | ||
|'''Durahan Knight''' - A headless knight that attacks you with its demonic shield and sword! | |'''Durahan Knight''' - A headless knight that attacks you with its demonic shield and sword! | ||
Line 62: | Line 62: | ||
*'''Stab:''' When you're cornered by him, Durahan will stab you with his sword, dealing big damage. | *'''Stab:''' When you're cornered by him, Durahan will stab you with his sword, dealing big damage. | ||
*'''Guard:''' When attacked, Durahan crouches behind his shield, waiting for a counterattack! | *'''Guard:''' When attacked, Durahan crouches behind his shield, waiting for a counterattack! | ||
*''' | *'''Dark Slash:''' When you're on a platform or trying to run away from Durahan, he will summon 6 rising blades that do very heavy damage. | ||
*'''Dark Impale:''' His strongest move. Durahan will charge up his glowing shield and blast a humongous beam of purple energy straight at you. | *'''Dark Impale:''' His strongest move. Durahan will charge up his glowing shield and blast a humongous beam of purple energy straight at you. | ||
'''Note:''' | '''Note:''' | ||
*Never attack from the front. Maneuver behind his shield and flank him unless you can kill him quickly or knock him down fast enough. | *Never attack from the front. Maneuver behind his shield and flank him unless you can kill him quickly or knock him down fast enough. | ||
< | <dfn>}}</dfn> | ||
| Dialogue= | | Dialogue= | ||
{{tabs | {{tabs | ||
|name=Dialog | |name=Dialog | ||
|tab1=Boss Intro Cutscene | |tab1=Boss Intro Cutscene | ||
|contents1={{*}}'''Berthe''': ''It seems a bunch of rats have entered... Their resistance is futile. This world will soon be ruled by demons. Keep them out, Durahan.'' | |contents1={{*}}{{StoryIcon|Berthe}} '''Berthe''': ''It seems a bunch of rats have entered... Their resistance is futile. This world will soon be ruled by demons. Keep them out, Durahan.'' | ||
| Dialogue= | | Dialogue= | ||
|tab2=Dungeon Victory Quote | |tab2=Dungeon Victory Quote | ||
Line 77: | Line 77: | ||
{{CharsTabs | {{CharsTabs | ||
|EL= | |EL= | ||
*'''Elsword''': '' | *'''Elsword''': ''Headless knight... Was he always headless? Maybe he dropped his head around here somewhere.'' | ||
*'''Elsword''': '' | *'''Elsword''': ''Ha... He's strong! I can see why he's considered 'unbeatable'!'' | ||
*'''Elsword''': ''This is holy ground. The likes of you have no right to stand where you are!'' | |||
|AI= | |AI= | ||
*'''Aisha''': '' | *'''Aisha''': ''Monsters formed by demonic energy... I've read about them in archives... Brr, something feels spooky around here!'' | ||
*'''Aisha''': ''A headless knight | *'''Aisha''': ''Ugh, that almost got me. Summoning a mana absorbing cloud...?! Sigh... If only I didn't lose my magic.'' | ||
*'''Aisha''': ''A headless knight--eek! Clanking metal, spooky voices-- A genius like me shouldn't have to put up with this!'' | |||
|RN= | |RN= | ||
*'''Rena''': ''Shieldman, spearman, and archer... | *'''Rena''': ''Shieldman, spearman, and archer... This is not a composition simple monsters can imitate. This is going to be difficult...'' | ||
*'''Rena''': '' | *'''Rena''': ''Evil energy... It's worse than the Shadow Forest. All the greenery is lifeless... Even I feel affected by the dark atmosphere.'' | ||
*'''Rena''': '' | *'''Rena''': ''Headless knight...! I thought they only existed in legends! I never thought I would fight one myself! Hmph, can you even tell where I'm shooting the arrows from?'' | ||
|RA= | |RA= | ||
*'''Raven''': '' | *'''Raven''': ''They are more systematic than I thought. They're still easy enough to defeat.'' | ||
*'''Raven''': '' | *'''Raven''': ''I checked inside the armor, but it's empty. Something that's not a Nasod, a ghost, nor is it made of flesh... Is this what a demon is?'' | ||
*'''Raven''': ''The | *'''Raven''': ''The sanctum... has been completely contaminated. I wouldn't recognize this place as a sanctum if I didn't hear about it before. Are the demons coming from deeper inside?'' | ||
|EV= | |EV= | ||
*'''Eve''': '' | *'''Eve''': ''I am surprised to see something I thought only existed in legends... I will add the founding story of Elrian Kingdom to my database.'' | ||
*'''Eve''': ''...The energy flow is unstable. Something similar to this seems to be in the database... A noise in data. What is... this?'' | |||
*'''Eve''': ''...The energy flow is unstable. Something similar to this | *'''Eve''': ''Adding database. 'Durahan, likely a demon. A steel armor outside and only a lump of energy inside. Impossible to judge whether it has will or a sense of self.''' | ||
*''' | |||
|AD= | |AD= | ||
*'''Add''': ''Durahan..? It's surrounded by | *'''Add''': ''Eve is traced back towards Feita..hmm? I have a bad hunch about these monsters. You disgust me. Don't block my path.'' | ||
*'''Add''': ''Durahan..? It's surrounded by steal armor but really it's just a piece of energy..! Dynamo, analyzing this form. What? Unidentified energy form? Aho..'' | |||
*'''Add''': ''A new creature...? Not quite a living organism rather a lump of energy | *'''Add''': ''A new creature...? Not quite a living organism rather a lump of energy..? There is no time to lose by analyzing this. We have to chase Eve, let's hurry!'' | ||
|AN= | |AN= | ||
*'''Ain''': '' | *'''Ain''': ''(So these are demons... I will not leave a single one of them alive...!)'' | ||
*'''Ain''': ''(This is... definitely demonic energy! How dare they trespass upon the land of the goddess...!)'' | |||
*'''Ain''': ''(You will pay for your transgression. I'll make you regret coming here...)'' | |||
}} | }} | ||
}} | }} | ||
| BDrop={{tabs|divclass=forceland|name=1|tab1=Arpediam|contents1={{:5-1Bdrop2}} |tab2=Head of Durahan|contents2={{:5-1Bdrop1}}}} | | BDrop={{tabs|divclass=forceland|name=1|tab1=Arpediam|contents1={{:5-1Bdrop2}} |tab2=Head of Durahan|contents2={{:5-1Bdrop1}}}} | ||
| SBGM=[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v= | | SBGM=[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=4RgJq2MI3pg '''''music026_stage'''''] | ||
[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v= | [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=1sgY6ITB-Ho '''''music011_boss'''''] | ||
| Gallery= | | Gallery= | ||
<gallery widths=150px heights=150px> | <gallery widths=150px heights=150px> | ||
File:5-11.jpg | File:5-11.jpg | ||
File:X-1new.jpg|Old loading image. | |||
File:Durahan.png|Durahan | File:Durahan.png|Durahan | ||
</gallery> | </gallery> | ||
|Updates=<dfn>{{</dfn> | |||
{| cellpadding="5" border="1" style="border-collapse: collapse; text-align: center;" | |||
|- style="background:{{ColorSel|Village|5}}" class="textfloat" | |||
! colspan=2 | Date !! rowspan=2 | Changes | |||
|- style="background:{{ColorSel|Village|5}}" class="textfloat" | |||
! KR !! NA | |||
|- | |||
| - || - || align="left" | | |||
*'''Shrine of Dedication Entrance''' added. | |||
|- | |||
| 07/08/2021 || 08/04/2021 || align="left" | | |||
*Dungeon stages adjusted. | |||
|} | |||
<dfn>}}</dfn> | |||
|AltLang= | |AltLang= | ||
{{AlternateLanguages | {{AlternateLanguages |