Titles/Special: Difference between revisions
no edit summary
Gameboy224 (talk | contribs) m (Text replacement - "Physical Attack +10%" to "+10% Physical Attack Power") |
No edit summary |
||
Line 36: | Line 36: | ||
| A great legacy of an Alchemist who has left to search the source of the El. Only part of it has come to light so far. | | A great legacy of an Alchemist who has left to search the source of the El. Only part of it has come to light so far. | ||
| When crafting through Profession, 10% chance of create 2x items<br>Upon using item, all Skill Cooldown -10% (Cooldown: 15 seconds) (Excludes Hyper Active/Wedding Skills) '''<font color=red>(Dungeon)</font>''' | | When crafting through Profession, 10% chance of create 2x items<br>Upon using item, all Skill Cooldown -10% (Cooldown: 15 seconds) (Excludes Hyper Active/Wedding Skills) '''<font color=red>(Dungeon)</font>''' | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;"| [[Image:Title_80.png]] | |||
| style="text-align: center;"| [[Image:Title_80 English.png]] | |||
| '''Symbol of Good Luck''' | |||
| Discovered at the start | |||
| Use the "Lucky Four-Leaf Clover" title item obtained from Beginner Adventurer Cubes | |||
| A symbol bringing about good luck. | |||
| Critical +2%<br>ED gain +10% '''<font color=red>(Dungeon)</font>''' | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" | [[Image:TITLE_10490.png]] | |||
| align="center" | [[Image:Pas.png]] | |||
| '''Passionate Touch''' | |||
| Discovered at the start | |||
| Use "Passionate Touch" title item obtained from Intermediate Adventurer Cubes | |||
| The most gentle and passionate can open the cube. Not everyone has what it takes to obtain it! | |||
| Critical +4%<br>MP Gain when attacking +2%<br>ED received +10% <font color=red>'''(Dungeon)'''</font><br>EXP received +5% <font color=red>'''(Dungeon)'''</font> | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" colspan="2" | [[Image:Title_10260.png]] | |||
| '''Lord of Dawn''' | |||
| Discovered at the start | |||
| Collect 100 Ice Fragments from Ice Burners, and trade them for the Lord of Dawn title item at any Alchemist. Right click to obtain it. | |||
| At the break of day, the glory of victory will be for me! | |||
| Physical Attack +35<br>Magical Attack +35<br>Physical Defense +20<br>Magical Defense +20<br>Light Resistance +75<br>MP Gain when attacked +4%<br>Attack Speed +3%<br>HP Increase +4% | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" colspan="2" | [[Image:Title_10140.png]] | |||
| '''Lord of Coldness''' | |||
| Discovered at the start | |||
| Collect 100 Ice Fragments from Ice Burners, and trade them for the Ice Title item at any Alchemist. Right click to obtain it.<br> | |||
| A symbol of a lord that is cold and sharp like ice | |||
| Physical Attack +50<br>Magical Attack +50<br>Physical Defense +20<br>Magical Defense +20<br>Ice Resistance +75<br>Critical +2%<br>Attack Speed +1%<br>2% chance of inflicting [[Media:CoolMist.png|'''''Cold Shock''''']] effect when attacking | |||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" colspan="2" | [[File:CertificateCompletion.png]] | | align="center" colspan="2" | [[File:CertificateCompletion.png]] | ||
Line 236: | Line 266: | ||
| Our eternal bond has lasted 1 year. | | Our eternal bond has lasted 1 year. | ||
| Physical Attack +365<br>Magical Attack +365<br>Attack Speed +1.5%<br>Critical +1.5% | | Physical Attack +365<br>Magical Attack +365<br>Attack Speed +1.5%<br>Critical +1.5% | ||
|- | |||
| align="center" colspan="2" | [[Image:Ancient Fossil Analyst.png]] | |||
| '''Ancient Fossil Analyst''' | |||
| Discovered at the start | |||
| Use the Ancient Fossil Analyst Item that is craftable at any Alchemist using 100 Alchemy Essence and 100 Ancient Fossil Piece (Obtained from [[Mount System#How_to_acquire_a_Mount|Fossil Readers]]). | |||
| An analyst of ancient fossils. | |||
| +75 Nature Resistance<br>Critical +2%<br>Attack Speed +2%<br>Awakening Charge Speed +2% | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" colspan="2" | [[Image:Ancient Fossil Collector.png]] | |||
| '''Ancient Fossil Collector''' | |||
| Discovered at the start | |||
| Use the Ancient Fossil Collector Item that is craftable at any Alchemist using 100 Alchemy Essence and 100 Ancient Fossil Piece (Obtained from [[Mount System#How_to_acquire_a_Mount|Fossil Readers]]). | |||
| A collector of ancient fossils. | |||
| +75 Nature Resistance<br>MP Gain when attacked +2%<br>Additional Damage +4%<br>HP +4% | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" colspan="2"| [[Image:Unicorn.gif]] | |||
| '''Holy Unicorn's Power''' | |||
| Discovered at the start | |||
| Use the "Holy Unicorn's Power" title item obtained from [[Holy Unicorn]] Ice Burners | |||
| Experience the sacred power of the Unicorn. | |||
| Attack Speed +3%<br>Critical +2%<br>HP Increase +4%<br>Light Resistance +40<br>1% chance of summoning [[Media:Lightning_attack.png|'''''Lightning''''']] (Not overlapped) | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" colspan="2" | [[Image:Birdy.gif]] | |||
| '''Undying Fighting Spirit''' | |||
| Discovered at the start | |||
| Obtained as a random item from Ice Burners. It can also be purchased from other players that have obtained it via this method. | |||
| Symbol of eternal determination. | |||
| Physical Attack +100<br>Magical Attack +100<br>Fire Resistance +100<br>Critical +3%<br>Awakening Charge Speed +5%<br>2% chance of inflicting [[Media:Fire_Effect.png|'''''Strong Flame''''']] effect when attacking | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" colspan="2" | [[File:TITLE 11300.png]] | |||
| '''Curse of Chaos''' | |||
| Discovered at the start | |||
| Use the item "Curse of Chaos" title item obtained from Advanced Adventurer Cubes | |||
| | |||
| 1% chance of decreasing target's attack by 70% for 2 seconds when hit<br>5% chance of decreasing target's defense by 30% for 2 seconds when attacking<br>Critical +1%<br>Additional Damage +1%<br>Attack Speed +1%<br>MP Gain when attacking +1% | |||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" colspan=2 | [[File:TITLE 11620.gif]] | | align="center" colspan=2 | [[File:TITLE 11620.gif]] | ||
Line 243: | Line 308: | ||
| A title for the one who has conquered time and space of another world. You will gain a mysterious, unknown power. | | A title for the one who has conquered time and space of another world. You will gain a mysterious, unknown power. | ||
| Maximize +3%<br>Additional Damage +3%<br>Awakening Charge Speed +6%<br>12% chance of casting '''''Space Explosion''''' when attacking | | Maximize +3%<br>Additional Damage +3%<br>Awakening Charge Speed +6%<br>12% chance of casting '''''Space Explosion''''' when attacking | ||
|- | |||
| align="center" colspan=2 | [[Image:TITLE_1070.png]] | |||
| '''Transcendent Key Code''' | |||
| Discovered from the start | |||
| Use the item "Transcendent Key Code" title item obtained from Advanced Adventurer Cubes | |||
| Break through with the Transcendent Key Code! | |||
| When attacking, 5% chance of casting the buff [[Status Effects|'''''Potential Opened''''']] (Increased attack by 25%.) for 6 seconds.<br>[[:Category:Special Active Skills|Special Active Skill]] damage +5%<br>Maximize +5% | |||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" colspan="2" | [[File:TrinityForceTitle.png|center]] | | align="center" colspan="2" | [[File:TrinityForceTitle.png|center]] |