Identifying Equipment: Difference between revisions
From Elwiki
no edit summary
IceSoulMOG (talk | contribs) |
No edit summary |
||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
== Identifiable Stats == | == Identifiable Stats == | ||
Each row of an item's identifiable stats is tied to a specific ID. When the item is identified, a random stat effect will be chosen with the value tied towards that specific ID. | Each row of an item's identifiable stats is tied to a specific ID. When the item is identified, a random stat effect will be chosen with the value tied towards that specific ID. | ||
{| class="wikitable" cellpadding="5" border="1" style="border-collapse: collapse; text-align: left" | |||
! rowspan=2 | Stat Effect !! colspan=3 | Slot 1 !! colspan=3 | Slot 2 and 3 | |||
|- | |||
| Grade B|| Grade A|| Grade S || Grade B|| Grade A|| Grade S || | |||
|- | |||
| Physical Attack +Lv|| 3|| 3.5 || 4|| 2.25|| 2.75 || 3.25 | |||
|- | |||
| Magical Attack +Lv|| 3|| 3.5 || 4|| 2.25|| 2.75 || 3.25 | |||
|- | |||
| Action Speed || 6%|| 7% || 8% || 4.5%|| 5.5% || 6.5% | |||
|- | |||
| Critical|| 6%|| 7% || 8% || 4.5%|| 5.5% || 6.5% | |||
|- | |||
| Maximize|| 6%|| 7% || 8% || 4.5%|| 5.5% || 6.5% | |||
|- | |||
| Damage Reducition|| 6%|| 7% || 8% || 4.5%|| 5.5% || 6.5% | |||
|- | |||
| HP||6%|| 7% || 8% || 4.5%|| 5.5% || 6.5% | |||
|- | |||
| Awakening Charge Speed || 6%|| 7% || 8% || 4.5%|| 5.5% || 6.5% | |||
|- | |||
| Awakening Duration|| 6%|| 7% || 8% || 4.5%|| 5.5% || 6.5% | |||
|- | |||
| MP Recovery Attacking|| 6%|| 7% || 8% || 4.5%|| 5.5% || 6.5% | |||
|- | |||
| Mp Recovery Attacked|| 6%|| 7% || 8% || 4.5%|| 5.5% || 6.5% | |||
|- | |||
| Movement Speed|| 18%|| 21% || 24%|| 13.5%|| 16.5%|| 19.5% | |||
|- | |||
| Jump Speed|| 18%|| 21% || 24%|| 13.5%|| 16.5%|| 19.5% | |||
|- | |||
| All Element Resistance|| 20|| 22 || 25 || 15 || 17 || 20 | |||
|} | |||
=== Main IDs === | === Main IDs === | ||
{| class="wikitable" cellpadding="5" border="1" style="border-collapse: collapse; text-align: left" | {| class="wikitable" cellpadding="5" border="1" style="border-collapse: collapse; text-align: left" |