Pet Guide: Difference between revisions
→File:Pet Icon.png Related Items
Line 392: | Line 392: | ||
| [[File:HQ Shop Item 500030.png]] | | [[File:HQ Shop Item 500030.png]] | ||
| El Tree Seed | | El Tree Seed | ||
| | | Exchange from [[Ariel]], [[Camilla]] and [[Stella]].<br>Reward from some events. | ||
| Item for feeding. | | Item for feeding. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:HQ Shop Item 500040.png]] | | [[File:HQ Shop Item 500040.png]] | ||
| El Tree Fruit | | El Tree Fruit | ||
| | | Exchange from [[Stella]].<br>Reward from some events.<br>Purchase from the Item Mall. | ||
| Item for feeding. | | Item for feeding. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:HQ Shop Item 185081.png]] | | [[File:HQ Shop Item 185081.png]] | ||
| Strange El Tree Seed | | Strange El Tree Seed | ||
| | | Weekly [[Guild]] missions.<br>Reward from some events. | ||
| Item for feeding. | | Item for feeding. Decreases Affinity by 10%. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:JELLY STEP11.png]] | ||
| | | QPL Jelly (Step 11) | ||
| | | Exchange from [[Blacksmith]]s. | ||
| Item for feeding. | | Item for feeding. | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:JELLY STEP11 F.png]] | |||
| Fantastic QPL Jelly (Step 11) | |||
| Exchange from [[Blacksmith]]s. | |||
| Item for feeding. Increases Affinity by 2%. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:JELLY STEP11 W.png]] | |||
| Strange QPL Jelly (Step 11) | |||
| Exchange from [[Blacksmith]]s. | |||
| Item for feeding. Decreases Affinity by 5%. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Petite El Jelly.png]] | | [[File:Petite El Jelly.png]] | ||
| Petite El Jelly | | Petite El Jelly | ||
| Pet Expedition Treasure Chests | | Pet Expedition Treasure Chests.<br>Pet Expedition [[Story/Other|quest]].<br>Reward from some events. | ||
| Item for feeding. | | Item for feeding. | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 418: | Line 428: | ||
| Some Petite El Jelly | | Some Petite El Jelly | ||
| Pet Expedition Treasure Chests. | | Pet Expedition Treasure Chests. | ||
| Item for feeding | | Item for feeding. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Lots of Petite El Jelly.png]] | | [[File:Lots of Petite El Jelly.png]] | ||
| Lots of Petite El Jelly | | Lots of Petite El Jelly | ||
| Pet Expedition Treasure Chests. | | Pet Expedition Treasure Chests. | ||
| Item for feeding. | | Item for feeding. | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:HQ Shop Item 210000083.png]] | |||
| Mysterious Weeds | |||
| Reward from some events. | |||
| Item for feeding. | |||
|} | |} | ||
<dfn>}}</dfn> | <dfn>}}</dfn> | ||
Line 433: | Line 448: | ||
| [[File:Basic Gem of Skill.png]] | | [[File:Basic Gem of Skill.png]] | ||
| Basic Gem of Skill | | Basic Gem of Skill | ||
| Pet Expedition Treasure Chests | | Pet Expedition Treasure Chests.<br>Pet Expedition [[Story/Other|quest]].<br>Reward from some events. | ||
| It magically grants special abilities to pets. | | It magically grants special abilities to pets. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Intermediate Gem of Skill.png]] | | [[File:Intermediate Gem of Skill.png]] | ||
| Intermediate Gem of Skill | | Intermediate Gem of Skill | ||
| Pet Expedition Treasure Chests | | Pet Expedition Treasure Chests.<br>Reward from some events. | ||
| It magically grants special abilities to pets. | | It magically grants special abilities to pets. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Advanced Gem of Skill.png]] | | [[File:Advanced Gem of Skill.png]] | ||
| Advanced Gem of Skill | | Advanced Gem of Skill | ||
| Pet Expedition Treasure Chests | | Pet Expedition Treasure Chests.<br>Reward from some events. | ||
| It magically grants special abilities to pets. | | It magically grants special abilities to pets. | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 460: | Line 475: | ||
| Pet Personality Reset Food (Sensible, Impulsive) <font color="red">(Can't be used anymore)</font> | | Pet Personality Reset Food (Sensible, Impulsive) <font color="red">(Can't be used anymore)</font> | ||
| Purchase from the Item Mall. | | Purchase from the Item Mall. | ||
| Upon use, | | Upon use, resets both Sensible and Impulsive personality stats. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Pet Personality Reset Food2.png]] | | [[File:Pet Personality Reset Food2.png]] | ||
| Pet Personality Reset Food (Sociable, Shy) <font color="red">(Can't be used anymore)</font> | | Pet Personality Reset Food (Sociable, Shy) <font color="red">(Can't be used anymore)</font> | ||
| Purchase from the Item Mall. | | Purchase from the Item Mall. | ||
| Upon use, | | Upon use, resets both Sociable and Shy personality stats. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:HQ Shop Item 210000076.png]] | | [[File:HQ Shop Item 210000076.png]] | ||
| Growth Fruit (Teen) | | Growth Fruit (Teen) | ||
| Reward from some events. | | Reward from some events. | ||
| | | Evolves your '''Infant''' pet to '''Teen'''. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:HQ Shop Item 210000078.png]] | | [[File:HQ Shop Item 210000078.png]] | ||
| Growth Fruit (Adult) | | Growth Fruit (Adult) | ||
| Reward from some events. | | Reward from some events. | ||
| | | Evolves your '''Teen''' pet to '''Adult'''. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:HQ Shop Item 210000077.png]] | | [[File:HQ Shop Item 210000077.png]] | ||
| Pet Growth Fruit | | Pet Growth Fruit | ||
| Reward from some events. | | Reward from some events. | ||
| | | Evolves your pet to '''Adult''', unlocks Fetch Aura. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:HQ Shop Item 110003460.png]] | | [[File:HQ Shop Item 110003460.png]] | ||
| Grail's Snack <font color="red">(Can't be used anymore)</font> | | Grail's Snack <font color="red">(Can't be used anymore)</font> | ||
| Purchase from the Item Mall during some | | Purchase from the Item Mall during some events. | ||
| | | Resets your pet's personality. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:HQ Shop Item 100003904.png]] | | [[File:HQ Shop Item 100003904.png]] | ||
| Potion of Youth | | Potion of Youth | ||
| Purchase from the Item Mall during some events. | | Purchase from the Item Mall during some events. | ||
| | | Changes an '''Adult''' pet to '''Infant''' (its ability remains the same). Can only be used on certain pets that were acquired as a '''Life Crystal'''. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:HQ Shop Item 110003691.png]] | | [[File:HQ Shop Item 110003691.png]] | ||
Line 500: | Line 515: | ||
| Pet Nutritional Supplement (Vitality) <font color="red">(Can't be used anymore)</font> | | Pet Nutritional Supplement (Vitality) <font color="red">(Can't be used anymore)</font> | ||
| Reward from some events. | | Reward from some events. | ||
| | | Increases Extroversion by 0.2~0.3 figures. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:HQ Shop Item 100005004.png]] | | [[File:HQ Shop Item 100005004.png]] | ||
| Pet Nutritional Supplement (Concentration) <font color="red">(Can't be used anymore)</font> | | Pet Nutritional Supplement (Concentration) <font color="red">(Can't be used anymore)</font> | ||
| Reward from some events. | | Reward from some events. | ||
| | | Increases Introversion by 0.2~0.3 figures. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:HQ Shop Item 210000079.png]] | | [[File:HQ Shop Item 210000079.png]] | ||
| Disposable Pet Whistle (Attack) | | Disposable Pet Whistle (Attack) | ||
| Reward from some events. | | Reward from some events. | ||
| | | Consumes all Pet MP and triggers the pet's Attack Skill if the Pet MP is higher than 50%. (Cooldown: 1 min.) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:HQ Shop Item 210000080.png]] | | [[File:HQ Shop Item 210000080.png]] | ||
| Disposable Pet Whistle (Encouragement) | | Disposable Pet Whistle (Encouragement) | ||
| Reward from some events. | | Reward from some events. | ||
| | | Consumes all Pet MP and triggers Encouragement if the Pet MP is higher than 50%. (Cooldown: 1 min.) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Basic Digestive Medicine.png]] | | [[File:Basic Digestive Medicine.png]] | ||
| Basic Digestive Medicine | | Basic Digestive Medicine | ||
| Pet Expedition Treasure Chests | | Pet Expedition Treasure Chests.<br>Pet Expedition [[Story/Other|quest]]. | ||
| Decreases digestion duration by 2 hours. | | Decreases digestion duration by 2 hours. | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 541: | Line 556: | ||
| Pet Nickname Change Card | | Pet Nickname Change Card | ||
| Purchase from the Item Mall. | | Purchase from the Item Mall. | ||
| | | Allows you to change your pet's name. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:PetPickUp.png]] | | [[File:PetPickUp.png]] | ||
| Fetch Aura | | Fetch Aura | ||
| Purchase from the Item Mall. | | Purchase from the Item Mall and the Epic Point Shop.<br>Open a [[Cubes#Job Advancement Cubes|Job Advancement Cube]].<br>Reward from some Epic Quests and events.<br>Exchange from Ariel. | ||
| | | Unlocks the '''Fetch Aura''' for your active pet. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Pet Auto Consume Quick Slot Expansion.png]] | | [[File:Pet Auto Consume Quick Slot Expansion.png]] | ||
| Pet Auto Consume Quick Slot Expansion | | Pet Auto Consume Quick Slot Expansion | ||
| Purchase from the Item Mall. | | Purchase from the Item Mall.<br>Open a [[Cubes#Job Advancement Cubes|Job Advancement Cube]].<br>Reward from some Epic Quests and events. | ||
| | | Unlocks the pet's Auto Consumption Quick Slots. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:HQ Shop Item 160965.png]] | | [[File:HQ Shop Item 160965.png]] | ||
Line 561: | Line 576: | ||
| Potion of Halloween Pumpkin Fairy | | Potion of Halloween Pumpkin Fairy | ||
| Purchase from the Item Mall during some events. | | Purchase from the Item Mall during some events. | ||
| Randomly | | Randomly changes the pet Halloween Pumpkin Fairy into another form. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:HQ Shop Item 100000821.png]] | | [[File:HQ Shop Item 100000821.png]] | ||
| Newbie Goalkeeper Phoru Uniform Box | | Newbie Goalkeeper Phoru Uniform Box | ||
| Reward from some events. | | Reward from some events. | ||
| Randomly | | Randomly dresses the pet Newbie Goalkeeper Phoru in an Elrios Cup Soccer Uniform. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:HQ Shop Item 100000821.png]] | | [[File:HQ Shop Item 100000821.png]] | ||
| Goalkeeper Phoru Soccer Uniform Random Box | | Goalkeeper Phoru Soccer Uniform Random Box | ||
| Purchase from the Item Mall during some events. | | Purchase from the Item Mall during some events. | ||
| Randomly | | Randomly dresses the pet Newbie Goalkeeper Phoru in an Elrios Cup Soccer Uniform. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:HQ Shop Item 110002329.png]] | | [[File:HQ Shop Item 110002329.png]] | ||
| Awakened Millennium Fox's Soul | | Awakened Millennium Fox's Soul | ||
| Purchase from the Item Mall during some events. | | Purchase from the Item Mall during some events. | ||
| | | Changes the pet Millennium Fox into an Awakened Millennium Fox. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:HQ Shop Item 110004599.png]] | | [[File:HQ Shop Item 110004599.png]] | ||
| RX-78 Land Runner Upgrade Card | | RX-78 Land Runner Upgrade Card | ||
| Purchase from the Item Mall during some events. | | Purchase from the Item Mall during some events. | ||
| | | Changes the pet RX-78 Land Runner into an Update Version. | ||
|} | |} | ||
<dfn>}}</dfn> | <dfn>}}</dfn> |