Hand of Midas: Difference between revisions
From Elwiki
no edit summary
m (Text replacement - "'''{{PvE}}'''\/{{PvP}}" to "'''{{PvE}}'''/'''{{PvP}}'''") |
IceSoulMOG (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 39: | Line 39: | ||
== Trivia == | == Trivia == | ||
*'''Hand of Midas''' refers to '''King Midas''' from Greek Mythology, who could turn anything he touched into gold. | *'''Hand of Midas''' refers to '''King Midas''' from Greek Mythology, who could turn anything he touched into gold. | ||
<br> | |||
== Gallery == | |||
<gallery widths=150px heights=150px> | |||
File:GSI Midas (Old).png|Old Icon of '''Hand of Midas'''. | |||
</gallery> | |||
<br> | <br> | ||
Line 50: | Line 56: | ||
| - || - || colspan=2 align="left" | | | - || - || colspan=2 align="left" | | ||
*'''Hand of Midas''' added. | *'''Hand of Midas''' added. | ||
|- | |||
| 11/10/2022 || 12/07/2022 || colspan=2 align="left" | | |||
*Icon changed from [[File:GSI Midas (Old).png|30px]] to [[File:GSI Midas.png|30px]]. | |||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> |