Socketing Equipment: Difference between revisions
From Elwiki
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
! Image | ! Image | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <br> | | Sockets your equipment with Physical Attack<br> | ||
| [[Image:HQ Shop Item 132193.png]] | | [[Image:HQ Shop Item 132193.png]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Sockets your equipment with Magical Attack<br> | ||
| [[Image:HQ Shop Item 132194.png]] | | [[Image:HQ Shop Item 132194.png]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <br> | | Sockets your equipment with Physical Defense<br> | ||
| [[Image:HQ Shop Item 132195.png]] | | [[Image:HQ Shop Item 132195.png]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <br> | | Sockets your equipment with Magical Defense (?)<br> | ||
| [[Image:HQ Shop Item 132196.png]] | | [[Image:HQ Shop Item 132196.png]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <br> | | Sockets your equipment with Awaken Charge Speed Rate (?)<br> | ||
| [[Image:HQ Shop Item 132197.png]] | | [[Image:HQ Shop Item 132197.png]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <br> | | Sockets your equipment with Maximum HP.<br> | ||
| [[Image:HQ Shop Item 132198.png]] | | [[Image:HQ Shop Item 132198.png]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <br> | | Sockets your equipment with Element Resistance (?)<br> | ||
| [[Image:HQ Shop Item 132199.png]] | | [[Image:HQ Shop Item 132199.png]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <br> | | Sockets your equipment with Movement Speed<br> | ||
| [[Image:HQ Shop Item 132200.png]] | | [[Image:HQ Shop Item 132200.png]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <br> | | Sockets your equipment with Critical Hit Rate.<br> | ||
| [[Image:HQ Shop Item 132201.png]] | | [[Image:HQ Shop Item 132201.png]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <br> | | Sockets your equipment with Attack Speed.<br> | ||
| [[Image:HQ Shop Item 132202.png]] | | [[Image:HQ Shop Item 132202.png]] | ||
|- | |||
| Sockets your equipment with Accuracy<br> | |||
| [[Image:HQ Shop Item 132203.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| Sockets your equipment with Dodge Rate<br> | |||
| [[Image:HQ Shop Item 132204.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| Sockets your equipment with Jump Speed<br> | |||
| [[Image:HQ Shop Item 132205.png]] | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 05:41, 23 June 2010
Socketing Equipment
In Elsword, many equipment (Avatar, Weapons and Armors) contain sockets, which can be socketed with certain gems to add special effects to the equipment. These can range from increase in Critical Hit Rate to an increase in Element Resistance.
Gems to socket equipment
In order to socket equipment, you must have certain gems. They range from basic ones to stat specific gems. Basic gems give a random effect to an equipment, whereas stat specific gems give a certain effect depending on the gem used.
Basic Gems
Description | Image |
---|---|
Gives an equipment a random effect, with usually low stats. |
|
Gives an equipment a random effect, with a chance of getting higher stats. |