Arrow Mastery: Difference between revisions
From Elwiki
Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" | '''Skill Lv''' | | style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" | '''Skill Lv''' | ||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" | '''Effect''' | | style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" | '''Effect''' | ||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" | '''Pierce''' | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" | '''MP gain''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" | 1 | | style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" | 1 | ||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" rowspan="1" | 2% | | style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" rowspan="1" | damage increase by 2% | ||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" rowspan="3" | does not <br>pierce<br> | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" rowspan="3" | normal | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" | 2 | | style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" | 2 | ||
| rowspan="1" | 4% | | rowspan="1" | damage increase by 4% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" | 3 | | style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" | 3 | ||
| rowspan="1" | 6% | | rowspan="1" | damage increase by 6% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" | 4 | | style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" | 4 | ||
| rowspan="1" | | | rowspan="1" | damage decrease by 7% | ||
| rowspan="2" | pierces 1 <br> monster <br> | |||
| rowspan="2" | decreased <br>by 40%<br> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" | 5 (M) | | style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" | 5 (M) | ||
| rowspan="1" | | | rowspan="1" | damage decrease by 5% | ||
|- | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" | 6 | |||
| rowspan="1" | | |||
| rowspan="1" | | |||
| rowspan="1" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" | 7 | |||
| rowspan="1" | | |||
| rowspan="1" | | |||
| rowspan="1" | | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 01:37, 10 November 2011
File:Enhanced Bowstring.png |
[Passive] Increases the damage of normal arrow attacks and the number of hits. |
Prerequisites
Class | Master | Prerequisite(s) | Required for | |
Skill Tree | Skill | |||
Sniping Ranger | Lv5 | 55SP |
N/A | N/A |
Skill Information
Skill Lv | Effect | Pierce | MP gain |
1 | damage increase by 2% | does not pierce |
normal |
2 | damage increase by 4% | ||
3 | damage increase by 6% | ||
4 | damage decrease by 7% | pierces 1 monster |
decreased by 40% |
5 (M) | damage decrease by 5% | ||
6 | |||
7 |
Tips and Details
- Even though you may get back less MP per arrow, remember that you'll be getting MP for each hit. Get the enemy bunched up for best results.