Lord of Terror: Difference between revisions
From Elwiki
NosTaleILL (talk | contribs) |
IceSoulMOG (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
! Additonal Creeping Terror Stack Chance !! Resistance Increase !! Additional Damage (Pure Damage)<br>(On back attack when target is debuffed) | ! Additonal Creeping Terror Stack Chance !! Resistance Increase !! Additional Damage (Pure Damage)<br>(On back attack when target is debuffed) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 1 || rowspan="2" | 35 || 5% || 10% || % x Creeping Terror stacks | | align="left" | 1 || rowspan="2" | 35 || 5% || 10% || 20% x Creeping Terror stacks | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 2 || 6% || 13% || % x Creeping Terror stacks | | align="left" | 2 || 6% || 13% || 25% x Creeping Terror stacks | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 3 || 38 || 8% || 15% || % x Creeping Terror stacks | | align="left" | 3 || 38 || 8% || 15% || 30% x Creeping Terror stacks | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 4 || 42 || 9% || 18% || % x Creeping Terror stacks | | align="left" | 4 || 42 || 9% || 18% || 35% x Creeping Terror stacks | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 5 || 46 || 10% || 20% || % x Creeping Terror stacks | | align="left" | 5 || 46 || 10% || 20% || 40% x Creeping Terror stacks | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 6 || 50 || 11% || 23% || 45% x Creeping Terror stacks | | align="left" | 6 || 50 || 11% || 23% || 45% x Creeping Terror stacks | ||
Line 41: | Line 41: | ||
| align="left" | 7 || 54 || 13% || 25% || 50% x Creeping Terror stacks | | align="left" | 7 || 54 || 13% || 25% || 50% x Creeping Terror stacks | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 8 || 58 || % || 28% || % x Creeping Terror stacks | | align="left" | 8 || 58 || 14% || 28% || 55% x Creeping Terror stacks | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 9 || 62 || % || 30% || % x Creeping Terror stacks | | align="left" | 9 || 62 || 15% || 30% || 60% x Creeping Terror stacks | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 10 || 66 || % || 33% || % x Creeping Terror stacks | | align="left" | 10 || 66 || 16% || 33% || 65% x Creeping Terror stacks | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 11 || 70 || % || 35% || % x Creeping Terror stacks | | align="left" | 11 || 70 || 18% || 35% || 70% x Creeping Terror stacks | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 12 || 74 || % || 38% || % x Creeping Terror stacks | | align="left" | 12 || 74 || 19% || 38% || 75% x Creeping Terror stacks | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 13 || 78 || 20% || 40% || 80% x Creeping Terror stacks | | align="left" | 13 || 78 || 20% || 40% || 80% x Creeping Terror stacks | ||
|- | |||
| align="left" | 14 || 82 || 21% || 43% || 85% x Creeping Terror stacks | |||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> |
Revision as of 12:56, 19 April 2015
[Passive] Gives Creeping Terror a chance of applying twice, increases resistances against specific debuffs and when Burst of Terror on target suffering from these debuffs is successful, deal additional damage. | |
Certain Debuffs
|
Requirements
Class | Master | Level Required | SP Cost Per Level |
---|---|---|---|
Dreadlord | Lv. 20 | 35 | 4 |
Skill Information
Skill Level | Level Required | Lords of Darkness | Abyss | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Additonal Creeping Terror Stack Chance | Resistance Increase | Additional Damage (Pure Damage) (On back attack when target is debuffed) | ||
1 | 35 | 5% | 10% | 20% x Creeping Terror stacks |
2 | 6% | 13% | 25% x Creeping Terror stacks | |
3 | 38 | 8% | 15% | 30% x Creeping Terror stacks |
4 | 42 | 9% | 18% | 35% x Creeping Terror stacks |
5 | 46 | 10% | 20% | 40% x Creeping Terror stacks |
6 | 50 | 11% | 23% | 45% x Creeping Terror stacks |
7 | 54 | 13% | 25% | 50% x Creeping Terror stacks |
8 | 58 | 14% | 28% | 55% x Creeping Terror stacks |
9 | 62 | 15% | 30% | 60% x Creeping Terror stacks |
10 | 66 | 16% | 33% | 65% x Creeping Terror stacks |
11 | 70 | 18% | 35% | 70% x Creeping Terror stacks |
12 | 74 | 19% | 38% | 75% x Creeping Terror stacks |
13 | 78 | 20% | 40% | 80% x Creeping Terror stacks |
14 | 82 | 21% | 43% | 85% x Creeping Terror stacks |
Tips and Details
- Abyss damage works identical to Burst of Terror damage.
- Rather than applying the additional damage whenever burst of terror is triggered, it applies the damage for every single back attack, not removing the Creeping Terror stacks itself.
- Due to its similarities to the Curse debuff, Terror of the Abyss also counts as a debuff this skill's effect will trigger on.
Updates
- 02/26/2015 KR
- Skill description improved.
- Fixed additional damage when back attacking debuffed targets not working properly.
Alternative Names
Server | Name | Translation |
---|---|---|
South Korea | 공포의 군주 | Lord of Terror |