Shackling Chain: Difference between revisions
From Elwiki
m (Text replacement - "__NOTOC__ \{\{" to "__NOTOC__{{") |
IceSoulMOG (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
! Chains !! Dash Blow !! Chains !! Dash Blow | ! Chains !! Dash Blow !! Chains !! Dash Blow | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left"| 1 || rowspan="2" | 50 || 128% || 218% || rowspan=" | | align="left"| 1 || rowspan="2" | 50 || 128% || 218% || rowspan="10" | 2 || rowspan="10" | 1 || rowspan="10" | 35 MP || rowspan="10" | 7 Seconds | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left"| 2 || 134% || 228% | | align="left"| 2 || 134% || 228% | ||
Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
| align="left"| 3 || 53 || 140% || 238% | | align="left"| 3 || 53 || 140% || 238% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left"| 4 || 57 || | | align="left"| 4 || 57 || % || % | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left"| 5 || 61 || | | align="left"| 5 || 61 || % || % | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left"| 6 || 65 || | | align="left"| 6 || 65 || % || % | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left"| 7 || 69 || | | align="left"| 7 || 69 || % || % | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left"| 8 || 73 || | | align="left"| 8 || 73 || % || % | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left"| 9 || 77 || | | align="left"| 9 || 77 || 174% || 296% | ||
|- | |||
| align="left"| 10 || 81 || 180% || 306% | |||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> |
Revision as of 13:08, 19 April 2015
[Active] Bind enemies in front with a chain. Enemies hit will temporarily be put in a Bound state. Press the skill key again within 1 second to dash forward and strike the target. | |
Chains of Bondage
|
Requirements
Class | Master | Level Required | SP Cost Per Level | Alternative |
---|---|---|---|---|
Dreadlord | Lv. 20 | 50 | 4 | Terror Absorption |
Skill Information
Skill Level | Level Required | Damage (Physical) | Max Hits | MP Usage | Cooldown | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Chains | Dash Blow | Chains | Dash Blow | ||||
1 | 50 | 128% | 218% | 2 | 1 | 35 MP | 7 Seconds |
2 | 134% | 228% | |||||
3 | 53 | 140% | 238% | ||||
4 | 57 | % | % | ||||
5 | 61 | % | % | ||||
6 | 65 | % | % | ||||
7 | 69 | % | % | ||||
8 | 73 | % | % | ||||
9 | 77 | 174% | 296% | ||||
10 | 81 | 180% | 306% |
Tips and Details
- The second hit of the chains will also damage any other nearby enemies.
- Bound targets cannot attack, awaken, move, or jump.
Alternative Names
Server | Name | Translation |
---|---|---|
South Korea | 속박의 사슬 | Chains of Bondage |