Special Effect: Difference between revisions
From Elwiki
IceSoulMOG (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
IceSoulMOG (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
! width="1" rowspan=2 | Image | ! width="1" rowspan=2 | Image | ||
! width="15%" rowspan=2 | Name | ! width="15%" rowspan=2 | Name | ||
! width="45%" rowspan=2 | | ! width="45%" rowspan=2 | Detail<br>(Damage is based on average physical and magical attack if there is no otherwise stated.) | ||
! width="50%" colspan=2 | How to activate | ! width="50%" colspan=2 | How to activate | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
| rowspan=7 | [[File:Fire Effect.png|250px|center]] | | rowspan=7 | [[File:Fire Effect.png|250px|center]] | ||
| rowspan=7 | Strong Flame | | rowspan=7 | Strong Flame | ||
| rowspan=7 | 50% | | rowspan=7 | 50% Damage<br>{{*}}The damage is based on the weapon you equipped when it's in +0. | ||
| [[File:TITLE 20150.png|center]] | | [[File:TITLE 20150.png|center]] | ||
| [[Event Titles|Returning Hero]] | | [[Event Titles|Returning Hero]] | ||
Line 41: | Line 41: | ||
| rowspan=5 | [[File:Fireworks.png|250px|center]] | | rowspan=5 | [[File:Fireworks.png|250px|center]] | ||
| rowspan=5 | Fireworks | | rowspan=5 | Fireworks | ||
| rowspan=5 | 250% | | rowspan=5 | 250% Damage<br>{{*}}The damage is based on the weapon you equipped when it's in +0. | ||
| [[File:TITLE 730.png|center]] | | [[File:TITLE 730.png|center]] | ||
| [[Sander Titles|King of Destruction]] | | [[Sander Titles|King of Destruction]] | ||
Line 59: | Line 59: | ||
| rowspan=6 | [[File:FireBall.png|250px|center]] | | rowspan=6 | [[File:FireBall.png|250px|center]] | ||
| rowspan=6 | Fireball | | rowspan=6 | Fireball | ||
| rowspan=6 | 100% | | rowspan=6 | 100% Damage<br>{{*}}The damage is based on the weapon you equipped when it's in +0. Inflict [[Status Effects|Burning]]. | ||
| [[File:TITLE 910.png|center]] | | [[File:TITLE 910.png|center]] | ||
| [[Lanox Titles|Dancing Flame Weapon]] | | [[Lanox Titles|Dancing Flame Weapon]] | ||
Line 80: | Line 80: | ||
| rowspan=3 | | | rowspan=3 | | ||
| rowspan=3 | Meteor Blast | | rowspan=3 | Meteor Blast | ||
| rowspan=3 | | | rowspan=3 | Inflict [[Status Effects|Burning]]. | ||
| [[File:TITLE 910.png|center]] | | [[File:TITLE 910.png|center]] | ||
| [[Lanox Titles|Dancing Flame Weapon]] | | [[Lanox Titles|Dancing Flame Weapon]] | ||
Line 92: | Line 92: | ||
| rowspan=2 | | | rowspan=2 | | ||
| rowspan=2 | Fire Rain | | rowspan=2 | Fire Rain | ||
| rowspan=2 | | | rowspan=2 | Inflict [[Status Effects|Burning]]. | ||
| [[File:HQ Shop Set Sword Rare Lv7.png|29px]][[File:HQ Shop Set Staff Rare Lv7.png|29px]][[File:HQ Shop Set Bow Rare Lv7.png|29px]][[File:HQ Shop Set Blade Rare Lv7.png|29px]][[File:HQ Shop Set Gear Rare Lv7.png|29px]][[File:HQ Shop Set Cannon Rare Lv7.png|29px]][[File:HQ Shop Set Spear Rare Lv7.png|29px]][[File:HQ Shop Set Sword Rare Lv7.png|29px]][[File:HQ Shop Set Dynamo Rare Lv7.png|29px]][[File:HQ Shop Set Dualweapon Rare Lv7.png|29px]][[File:HQ Shop Set Upbody Rare Lv7.png|29px]][[File:HQ Shop Set Lowbody Rare Lv7.png|29px]][[File:HQ Shop Set Hand Rare Lv7.png|29px]][[File:HQ Shop Set Foot Rare Lv7.png|29px]] | | [[File:HQ Shop Set Sword Rare Lv7.png|29px]][[File:HQ Shop Set Staff Rare Lv7.png|29px]][[File:HQ Shop Set Bow Rare Lv7.png|29px]][[File:HQ Shop Set Blade Rare Lv7.png|29px]][[File:HQ Shop Set Gear Rare Lv7.png|29px]][[File:HQ Shop Set Cannon Rare Lv7.png|29px]][[File:HQ Shop Set Spear Rare Lv7.png|29px]][[File:HQ Shop Set Sword Rare Lv7.png|29px]][[File:HQ Shop Set Dynamo Rare Lv7.png|29px]][[File:HQ Shop Set Dualweapon Rare Lv7.png|29px]][[File:HQ Shop Set Upbody Rare Lv7.png|29px]][[File:HQ Shop Set Lowbody Rare Lv7.png|29px]][[File:HQ Shop Set Hand Rare Lv7.png|29px]][[File:HQ Shop Set Foot Rare Lv7.png|29px]] | ||
| [[Regional Equipment|Hidden Flame 5-Piece]] | | [[Regional Equipment|Hidden Flame 5-Piece]] | ||
Line 107: | Line 107: | ||
| rowspan=5 | [[File:CoolMist.png|250px|center]] | | rowspan=5 | [[File:CoolMist.png|250px|center]] | ||
| rowspan=5 | Cold Shock | | rowspan=5 | Cold Shock | ||
| rowspan=5 | 50% | | rowspan=5 | 50% Damage<br>{{*}}The damage is based on the weapon you equipped when it's in +0. | ||
| [[File:Title 560.png|center]] | | [[File:Title 560.png|center]] | ||
| [[Hamel Titles|Ice Carver]] | | [[Hamel Titles|Ice Carver]] | ||
Line 125: | Line 125: | ||
| rowspan=7 | [[File:Ice Sting.png|250px|center]] | | rowspan=7 | [[File:Ice Sting.png|250px|center]] | ||
| rowspan=7 | Ice Sting | | rowspan=7 | Ice Sting | ||
| rowspan=7 | 50%(x3) | | rowspan=7 | 50% Damage (x3)<br>{{*}}The damage is based on the weapon you equipped when it's in +0. Inflict [[Status Effects|Frostbite]]. | ||
| [[File:Title 560.png|center]] | | [[File:Title 560.png|center]] | ||
| [[Hamel Titles|Ice Carver]] | | [[Hamel Titles|Ice Carver]] | ||
Line 149: | Line 149: | ||
| rowspan=6 | [[File:Lightning_attack.png|250px|center]] | | rowspan=6 | [[File:Lightning_attack.png|250px|center]] | ||
| rowspan=6 | Lightning | | rowspan=6 | Lightning | ||
| rowspan=6 | 100% | | rowspan=6 | 100% Damage<br>{{*}}The damage is based on the weapon you equipped when it's in +0. | ||
| [[File:Unicorn.gif|center]] | | [[File:Unicorn.gif|center]] | ||
| [[Event Titles|Holy Unicorn's Power]] | | [[Event Titles|Holy Unicorn's Power]] | ||
Line 176: | Line 176: | ||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[File:HQ Shop Top Velder Weapon Unique Lv7.png|145px|center]][[File:HQ Shop Top Velder Upbody Unique Lv7.png|29px]][[File:HQ Shop Top Velder Lowbody Unique Lv7.png|29px]][[File:HQ Shop Top Velder Hand Unique Lv7.png|29px]][[File:HQ Shop Top Velder Foot Unique Lv7.png|29px]][[File:VelderACFaceUnique.png|29px]] | | style="text-align: center;" | [[File:HQ Shop Top Velder Weapon Unique Lv7.png|145px|center]][[File:HQ Shop Top Velder Upbody Unique Lv7.png|29px]][[File:HQ Shop Top Velder Lowbody Unique Lv7.png|29px]][[File:HQ Shop Top Velder Hand Unique Lv7.png|29px]][[File:HQ Shop Top Velder Foot Unique Lv7.png|29px]][[File:VelderACFaceUnique.png|29px]] | ||
| [[Secret Dungeons Set Effects|Grendized Glitter Berserker 5 -Piece]] | | [[Secret Dungeons Set Effects|Grendized Glitter Berserker 5 -Piece]] | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan=6 | [[File:Tornado.png|250px|center]] | |||
| rowspan=6 | Whirlwind | |||
| rowspan=6 | 70% Damage (x3)<br>{{*}}The damage is based on the weapon you equipped when it's in +0. | |||
| [[File:Title 670.png|center]] | |||
| [[Sander Titles|Storm Warrior]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Title 5810.png|center]] | |||
| [[NA Event Titles|Secrets of Blast Attacks]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:HQ Shop Set Sword Rare Lv5.png|29px]][[File:HQ Shop Set Staff Rare Lv5.png|29px]][[File:HQ Shop Set Bow Rare Lv5.png|29px]][[File:HQ Shop Set Blade Rare Lv5.png|29px]][[File:HQ Shop Set Gear Rare Lv5.png|29px]][[File:HQ Shop Set Cannon Rare Lv5.png|29px]][[File:HQ Shop Set Spear Rare Lv5.png|29px]][[File:HQ Shop Set Sword Rare Lv5.png|29px]][[File:HQ Shop Set Dynamo Rare Lv5.png|29px]][[File:HQ Shop Set Dualweapon Rare Lv5.png|29px]][[File:HQ Shop Set Upbody Rare Lv5.png|29px]][[File:HQ Shop Set Lowbody Rare Lv5.png|29px]][[File:HQ Shop Set Hand Rare Lv5.png|29px]][[File:HQ Shop Set Foot Rare Lv5.png|29px]] | |||
| [[Regional Equipment|??? 5-Piece]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:HQ Shop Set Sword Elite Lv5.png|29px]][[File:HQ Shop Set Staff Elite Lv5.png|29px]][[File:HQ Shop Set Bow Elite Lv5.png|29px]][[File:HQ Shop Set Blade Elite Lv5.png|29px]][[File:HQ Shop Set Gear Elite Lv5.png|29px]][[File:HQ Shop Set Cannon Elite Lv5.png|29px]][[File:HQ Shop Set Spear Elite Lv5.png|29px]][[File:HQ Shop Set Sword Elite Lv5.png|29px]][[File:HQ Shop Set Dynamo Elite Lv5.png|29px]][[File:HQ Shop Set Dualweapon Elite Lv5.png|29px]][[File:HQ Shop Set Upbody Elite Lv5.png|29px]][[File:HQ Shop Set Lowbody Elite Lv5.png|29px]][[File:HQ Shop Set Hand Elite Lv5.png|29px]][[File:HQ Shop Set Foot Elite Lv5.png|29px]] | |||
| [[Regional Equipment|Advanced ??? 5-Piece]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[File:HQ Shop Top Sander Weapon Elite Lv7.png|145px|center]][[File:HQ Shop Top Sander Upbody Elite Lv7.png|29px]][[File:HQ Shop Top Sander Lowbody Elite Lv7.png|29px]][[File:HQ Shop Top Sander Hand Elite Lv7.png|29px]][[File:HQ Shop Top Sander Foot Elite Lv7.png|29px]][[File:HQ Shop Top Sander AC Face2 Elite Lv7.png|29px]] | |||
| [[Secret Dungeons Set Effects|SandBlast 5-Piece]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[File:HQ Shop Top Sander Weapon Unique Lv7.png|145px|center]][[File:HQ Shop Top Sander Upbody Unique Lv7.png|29px]][[File:HQ Shop Top Sander Lowbody Unique Lv7.png|29px]][[File:HQ Shop Top Sander Hand Unique Lv7.png|29px]][[File:HQ Shop Top Sander Foot Unique Lv7.png|29px]][[File:HQ Shop Top Sander AC Face2 Unique Lv7.png|29px]] | |||
| [[Secret Dungeons Set Effects|Grendized SandBlast 5 -Piece]] | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=3 | [[File:Desert Storm.png|250px|center]] | |||
| rowspan=3 | Desert Storm | |||
| rowspan=3 | 50% Damage (x4)<br>{{*}}The damage is based on the weapon you equipped when it's in +0. Inflict [[Status Effects|Blind]]. | |||
| [[File:Title 670.png|center]] | |||
| [[Sander Titles|Storm Warrior]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:HQ Shop Set Sword Rare Lv6.png|29px]][[File:HQ Shop Set Staff Rare Lv6.png|29px]][[File:HQ Shop Set Bow Rare Lv6.png|29px]][[File:HQ Shop Set Blade Rare Lv6.png|29px]][[File:HQ Shop Set Gear Rare Lv6.png|29px]][[File:HQ Shop Set Cannon Rare Lv6.png|29px]][[File:HQ Shop Set Spear Rare Lv6.png|29px]][[File:HQ Shop Set Sword Rare Lv6.png|29px]][[File:HQ Shop Set Dynamo Rare Lv6.png|29px]][[File:HQ Shop Set Dualweapon Rare Lv6.png|29px]][[File:HQ Shop Set Upbody Rare Lv6.png|29px]][[File:HQ Shop Set Lowbody Rare Lv6.png|29px]][[File:HQ Shop Set Hand Rare Lv6.png|29px]][[File:HQ Shop Set Foot Rare Lv6.png|29px]] | |||
| [[Regional Equipment|??? 5-Piece]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:HQ Shop Set Sword Elite Lv6.png|29px]][[File:HQ Shop Set Staff Elite Lv6.png|29px]][[File:HQ Shop Set Bow Elite Lv6.png|29px]][[File:HQ Shop Set Blade Elite Lv6.png|29px]][[File:HQ Shop Set Gear Elite Lv6.png|29px]][[File:HQ Shop Set Cannon Elite Lv6.png|29px]][[File:HQ Shop Set Spear Elite Lv6.png|29px]][[File:HQ Shop Set Sword Elite Lv6.png|29px]][[File:HQ Shop Set Dynamo Elite Lv6.png|29px]][[File:HQ Shop Set Dualweapon Elite Lv6.png|29px]][[File:HQ Shop Set Upbody Elite Lv6.png|29px]][[File:HQ Shop Set Lowbody Elite Lv6.png|29px]][[File:HQ Shop Set Hand Elite Lv6.png|29px]][[File:HQ Shop Set Foot Elite Lv6.png|29px]] | |||
| [[Regional Equipment|Advanced ??? 5-Piece]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Speed Aura.png|250px|center]] | |||
| Speed Aura | |||
| Increase the Action Speed of all allies within the range of the aura by 5% in 10 seconds. Stackable up to 3 times. | |||
| [[File:Title 620.png|center]] | |||
| [[Sander Titles|he Children of the Wind]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Additional Vibration hit.png|250px|center]] | |||
| Vibration Hit | |||
| Similar with [[Vibe Shot]]. Inflict 150% Magical Damage to nearby enemies. | |||
| [[File:Title 670.png|center]] | |||
| [[Sander Titles|Storm Warrior]] | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=2 | [[File:Earthquake.png|250px|center]] | |||
| rowspan=2 | Earthquake | |||
| rowspan=2 | Inflict [[Status Effects|Leg Wound]]. | |||
| [[File:HQ Shop Set Sword Rare Lv5.png|29px]][[File:HQ Shop Set Staff Rare Lv5.png|29px]][[File:HQ Shop Set Bow Rare Lv5.png|29px]][[File:HQ Shop Set Blade Rare Lv5.png|29px]][[File:HQ Shop Set Gear Rare Lv5.png|29px]][[File:HQ Shop Set Cannon Rare Lv5.png|29px]][[File:HQ Shop Set Spear Rare Lv5.png|29px]][[File:HQ Shop Set Sword Rare Lv5.png|29px]][[File:HQ Shop Set Dynamo Rare Lv5.png|29px]][[File:HQ Shop Set Dualweapon Rare Lv5.png|29px]][[File:HQ Shop Set Upbody Rare Lv5.png|29px]][[File:HQ Shop Set Lowbody Rare Lv5.png|29px]][[File:HQ Shop Set Hand Rare Lv5.png|29px]][[File:HQ Shop Set Foot Rare Lv5.png|29px]] | |||
| [[Regional Equipment|??? 5-Piece]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:HQ Shop Set Sword Elite Lv5.png|29px]][[File:HQ Shop Set Staff Elite Lv5.png|29px]][[File:HQ Shop Set Bow Elite Lv5.png|29px]][[File:HQ Shop Set Blade Elite Lv5.png|29px]][[File:HQ Shop Set Gear Elite Lv5.png|29px]][[File:HQ Shop Set Cannon Elite Lv5.png|29px]][[File:HQ Shop Set Spear Elite Lv5.png|29px]][[File:HQ Shop Set Sword Elite Lv5.png|29px]][[File:HQ Shop Set Dynamo Elite Lv5.png|29px]][[File:HQ Shop Set Dualweapon Elite Lv5.png|29px]][[File:HQ Shop Set Upbody Elite Lv5.png|29px]][[File:HQ Shop Set Lowbody Elite Lv5.png|29px]][[File:HQ Shop Set Hand Elite Lv5.png|29px]][[File:HQ Shop Set Foot Elite Lv5.png|29px]] | |||
| [[Regional Equipment|Advanced ??? 5-Piece]] | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=3 | [[File:Falling Stones.png|250px|center]] | |||
| rowspan=3 | Falling Stones | |||
| rowspan=3 | 300% Damage. | |||
| [[File:TITLE 710.png|center]] | |||
| [[Sander Titles|Shutdown!]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:HQ Shop Set Sword Rare Lv6.png|29px]][[File:HQ Shop Set Staff Rare Lv6.png|29px]][[File:HQ Shop Set Bow Rare Lv6.png|29px]][[File:HQ Shop Set Blade Rare Lv6.png|29px]][[File:HQ Shop Set Gear Rare Lv6.png|29px]][[File:HQ Shop Set Cannon Rare Lv6.png|29px]][[File:HQ Shop Set Spear Rare Lv6.png|29px]][[File:HQ Shop Set Sword Rare Lv6.png|29px]][[File:HQ Shop Set Dynamo Rare Lv6.png|29px]][[File:HQ Shop Set Dualweapon Rare Lv6.png|29px]][[File:HQ Shop Set Upbody Rare Lv6.png|29px]][[File:HQ Shop Set Lowbody Rare Lv6.png|29px]][[File:HQ Shop Set Hand Rare Lv6.png|29px]][[File:HQ Shop Set Foot Rare Lv6.png|29px]] | |||
| [[Regional Equipment|??? 5-Piece]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:HQ Shop Set Sword Elite Lv6.png|29px]][[File:HQ Shop Set Staff Elite Lv6.png|29px]][[File:HQ Shop Set Bow Elite Lv6.png|29px]][[File:HQ Shop Set Blade Elite Lv6.png|29px]][[File:HQ Shop Set Gear Elite Lv6.png|29px]][[File:HQ Shop Set Cannon Elite Lv6.png|29px]][[File:HQ Shop Set Spear Elite Lv6.png|29px]][[File:HQ Shop Set Sword Elite Lv6.png|29px]][[File:HQ Shop Set Dynamo Elite Lv6.png|29px]][[File:HQ Shop Set Dualweapon Elite Lv6.png|29px]][[File:HQ Shop Set Upbody Elite Lv6.png|29px]][[File:HQ Shop Set Lowbody Elite Lv6.png|29px]][[File:HQ Shop Set Hand Elite Lv6.png|29px]][[File:HQ Shop Set Foot Elite Lv6.png|29px]] | |||
| [[Regional Equipment|Advanced ??? 5-Piece]] | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=5 | [[File:Poison cloud.png|250px|center]] | |||
| rowspan=5 | Poison Cloud | |||
| rowspan=5 | 200% Damage. Inflict [[Status Effects|Poisoned]]. | |||
| [[File:BD4-X.png|145px|center]] | |||
| [[4-X|Alterasia Weapon]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:4-xwep.png|145px|center]] | |||
| [[Secret Dungeons Set Effects|Alterasia Weapon]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:4-xwep2.png|145px|center]] | |||
| [[Secret Dungeons Set Effects|Grendized Alterasia Weapon]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:4-xweapA.png|145px|center]] | |||
| [[Secret Dungeons Set Effects|Alterasia Type-B Weapon]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:4-xweap2A.png|145px|center]] | |||
| [[Secret Dungeons Set Effects|Grendized Alterasia Type-B Weapon]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
Line 184: | Line 268: | ||
! width="1" rowspan=2 | Image | ! width="1" rowspan=2 | Image | ||
! width="15%" rowspan=2 | Name | ! width="15%" rowspan=2 | Name | ||
! width="45%" rowspan=2 | | ! width="45%" rowspan=2 | Detail<br>(Damage is based on average physical and magical attack if there is no otherwise stated.) | ||
! width="50%" colspan=2 | How to activate | ! width="50%" colspan=2 | How to activate | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 192: | Line 276: | ||
| rowspan=2 | [[File:Ice.png|250px|center]] | | rowspan=2 | [[File:Ice.png|250px|center]] | ||
| rowspan=2 | Ice Nova | | rowspan=2 | Ice Nova | ||
| rowspan=2 | 200% Damage. | | rowspan=2 | 200% Damage. Inflict [[Status Effects|Frozen]] for 3 seconds. | ||
| [[File:Title 560.png|center]] | | [[File:Title 560.png|center]] | ||
| [[Hamel Titles|Ice Carver]] | | [[Hamel Titles|Ice Carver]] | ||
Line 198: | Line 282: | ||
| [[File:HQ Shop Set Sword Unique Lv5.png|29px]][[File:HQ Shop Set Staff Unique Lv5.png|29px]][[File:HQ Shop Set Bow Unique Lv5.png|29px]][[File:HQ Shop Set Blade Unique Lv5.png|29px]][[File:HQ Shop Set Gear Unique Lv5.png|29px]][[File:HQ Shop Set Cannon Unique Lv5.png|29px]][[File:HQ Shop Set Spear Unique Lv5.png|29px]][[File:HQ Shop Set Sword Unique Lv5.png|29px]][[File:HQ Shop Set Dynamo Unique Lv5.png|29px]][[File:HQ Shop Set Dualweapon Unique Lv5.png|29px]][[File:HQ Shop Set Upbody Unique Lv5.png|29px]][[File:HQ Shop Set Lowbody Unique Lv5.png|29px]][[File:HQ Shop Set Hand Unique Lv5.png|29px]][[File:HQ Shop Set Foot Unique Lv5.png|29px]] | | [[File:HQ Shop Set Sword Unique Lv5.png|29px]][[File:HQ Shop Set Staff Unique Lv5.png|29px]][[File:HQ Shop Set Bow Unique Lv5.png|29px]][[File:HQ Shop Set Blade Unique Lv5.png|29px]][[File:HQ Shop Set Gear Unique Lv5.png|29px]][[File:HQ Shop Set Cannon Unique Lv5.png|29px]][[File:HQ Shop Set Spear Unique Lv5.png|29px]][[File:HQ Shop Set Sword Unique Lv5.png|29px]][[File:HQ Shop Set Dynamo Unique Lv5.png|29px]][[File:HQ Shop Set Dualweapon Unique Lv5.png|29px]][[File:HQ Shop Set Upbody Unique Lv5.png|29px]][[File:HQ Shop Set Lowbody Unique Lv5.png|29px]][[File:HQ Shop Set Hand Unique Lv5.png|29px]][[File:HQ Shop Set Foot Unique Lv5.png|29px]] | ||
| [[Unique Equipment|Exploding Distorted Element 5-Piece]] | | [[Unique Equipment|Exploding Distorted Element 5-Piece]] | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan=2 | [[File:Poison Gas.png|250px|center]] | |||
| rowspan=2 | Poison Cloud | |||
| rowspan=2 | 230% Damage. Inflict [[Status Effects|Poisoned]] for 15 seconds. | |||
| [[File:4-xweapA.png|145px|center]][[File:4-xtopA.png|145px|center]][[File:4-xpantsA.png|145px|center]][[File:4-xgloveA.png|145px|center]][[File:4-xbootA.png|145px|center]][[File:4-xaccA.png|145px|center]] | |||
| [[Secret Dungeons Set Effects|Alterasia Type-B 5-Piece]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:4-xweap2A.png|145px|center]][[File:4-xtop2A.png|145px|center]][[File:4-xpants2A.png|145px|center]][[File:4-xglove2A.png|145px|center]][[File:4-xboot2A.png|145px|center]][[File:4-xacc2A.png|145px|center]] | |||
| [[Secret Dungeons Set Effects|Grendized Alterasia Type-B 5-Piece]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
== Tips and Details == | == Tips and Details == | ||
*[http://tieba.baidu.com/p/2925327552?see_lz=1 | *[http://tieba.baidu.com/p/2925327552?see_lz=1 '''Source'''] | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
{{Guides}} | {{Guides}} |
Revision as of 12:33, 25 April 2015
Special Effect
When you attack or get hit with a specific equipment or title in Elsword, you have a chance of casting a special effect.
Attack Effect
Attacked Effect
Image | Name | Detail (Damage is based on average physical and magical attack if there is no otherwise stated.) |
How to activate | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Image | Name | |||
Ice Nova | 200% Damage. Inflict Frozen for 3 seconds. | Ice Carver | ||
Exploding Distorted Element 5-Piece | ||||
Poison Cloud | 230% Damage. Inflict Poisoned for 15 seconds. | Alterasia Type-B 5-Piece | ||
Grendized Alterasia Type-B 5-Piece |
Tips and Details
General Guides
{{
}}
Story
Gameplay
Modes
Combat
Character Progression
Systems
Summons
Items
Equipment
Functionality
Cash
Miscellaneous
Other Media