Auto Guard: Difference between revisions
From Elwiki
m (Updated values (based on NA)) |
IceSoulMOG (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
| align="left" | 1 || rowspan="2" | 35 || 2.5% + [[Block]] Level ×0.5% || 5.0% + [[Block]] Level ×1.0% | | align="left" | 1 || rowspan="2" | 35 || 2.5% + [[Block]] Level ×0.5% || 5.0% + [[Block]] Level ×1.0% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 2 || 3.0% + [[Block]] Level ×0.5% || 6.0 + [[Block]] Level ×1.0% | | align="left" | 2 || 3.0% + [[Block]] Level ×0.5% || 6.0% + [[Block]] Level ×1.0% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 3 || 36 || 3.4% + [[Block]] Level ×0.5% || 6.8% + [[Block]] Level ×1.0% | | align="left" | 3 || 36 || 3.4% + [[Block]] Level ×0.5% || 6.8% + [[Block]] Level ×1.0% | ||
Line 48: | Line 48: | ||
| align="left" | 13 || 66 || 8.1% + [[Block]] Level ×0.5% || 16.2% + [[Block]] Level ×1.0% | | align="left" | 13 || 66 || 8.1% + [[Block]] Level ×0.5% || 16.2% + [[Block]] Level ×1.0% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 14 || 69 || | | align="left" | 14 || 69 || % + [[Block]] Level ×0.5% || % + [[Block]] Level ×1.0% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 15 || 72 || | | align="left" | 15 || 72 || % + [[Block]] Level ×0.5% || % + [[Block]] Level ×1.0% | ||
|- | |||
| align="left" | 16 || 75 || % + [[Block]] Level ×0.5% || % + [[Block]] Level ×1.0% | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" | 17 || 78 || 10.0% + [[Block]] Level ×0.5% || 20.0% + [[Block]] Level ×1.0% | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" | 18 || 81 || % + [[Block]] Level ×0.5% || % + [[Block]] Level ×1.0% | |||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> |
Revision as of 09:23, 9 May 2015
[Passive] Automatically block attacks. Damage reduction depends on the level of the skill. When Auto Block is activated, recover 1 MP. |
Requirements
Class | Master | Level Required | SP Cost per Level | Alternative | Skill Requirement |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sword Knight | Lv. 20 | 35 | 3 | Vitality | Block |
Skill Information
Skill Level | Level Required | Auto Guard Chance | |
---|---|---|---|
PvP | PvE | ||
1 | 35 | 2.5% + Block Level ×0.5% | 5.0% + Block Level ×1.0% |
2 | 3.0% + Block Level ×0.5% | 6.0% + Block Level ×1.0% | |
3 | 36 | 3.4% + Block Level ×0.5% | 6.8% + Block Level ×1.0% |
4 | 39 | 3.9% + Block Level ×0.5% | 7.8% + Block Level ×1.0% |
5 | 42 | 4.4% + Block Level ×0.5% | 8.8% + Block Level ×1.0% |
6 | 45 | 4.9% + Block Level ×0.5% | 9.8% + Block Level ×1.0% |
7 | 48 | 5.3% + Block Level ×0.5% | 10.6% + Block Level ×1.0% |
8 | 51 | 5.8% + Block Level ×0.5% | 11.6% + Block Level ×1.0% |
9 | 54 | 6.3% + Block Level ×0.5% | 12.6% + Block Level ×1.0% |
10 | 57 | 6.7% + Block Level ×0.5% | 13.4% + Block Level ×1.0% |
11 | 60 | 7.2% + Block Level ×0.5% | 14.4% + Block Level ×1.0% |
12 | 63 | 7.7% + Block Level ×0.5% | 15.4% + Block Level ×1.0% |
13 | 66 | 8.1% + Block Level ×0.5% | 16.2% + Block Level ×1.0% |
14 | 69 | % + Block Level ×0.5% | % + Block Level ×1.0% |
15 | 72 | % + Block Level ×0.5% | % + Block Level ×1.0% |
16 | 75 | % + Block Level ×0.5% | % + Block Level ×1.0% |
17 | 78 | 10.0% + Block Level ×0.5% | 20.0% + Block Level ×1.0% |
18 | 81 | % + Block Level ×0.5% | % + Block Level ×1.0% |
Tips and Details
- When combined with Lv. 20 Block, since this passive has roughly 12.5% chance of activation at Lv. 14, this skill can potentially give you some significant defensive advantage in PvP if being attacked from the front, prevent launching.
- Auto Guard is not capable of activating Block's skill note, Quenching. The skill note's effect can only be activated by manually casting the Block skill from your skill tray.
Updates
- 07/04/2013 KR
- Fixed problem where the reduced damage wasn't applied when passive was activated.
- 11/07/2013 KR
- Chance to block will increase.
- 06/26/2014 KR
- Gains 1 extra MP when auto guard is triggered.
- % changed and more % is added depending on "Block" skill's level.
- 02/05/2015 KR
- Auto Guard Chance increased.
- 02/12/2015 KR
- Fixed issue where auto guard activated even in invincible state.
Alternative Names
Server | Name | Translation |
---|---|---|
South Korea | 오토 가드 | Auto Guard |
France | Réflexe défensif | Defensive Reflex |