Kugel Blitz: Difference between revisions
From Elwiki
IceSoulMOG (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
IceSoulMOG (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
! Initial Impact !! Electrical Impacts | ! Initial Impact !! Electrical Impacts | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 1 || rowspan="2" | 45 || 317 ~ 634% || 95 ~ 190% || 7 ~ 13 || rowspan=" | | align="left" | 1 || rowspan="2" | 45 || 317% ~ 634% || 95% ~ 190% || 7 ~ 13 || rowspan="12" | 30 MP || rowspan="12" | 3 Seconds || rowspan="12" | 7 Seconds || rowspan="12" | 5 Seconds | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 2 || 331 ~ 663% || 99 ~ 199% || 7 ~ 16 | | align="left" | 2 || 331% ~ 663% || 99% ~ 199% || 7 ~ 16 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 3 || 48 || 346 ~ 691% || 104 ~ 207% || 7 ~ 19 | | align="left" | 3 || 48 || 346% ~ 691% || 104% ~ 207% || 7 ~ 19 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 4 || 52 || 360 ~ 720% || 108 ~ 216% || 7 ~ 22 | | align="left" | 4 || 52 || 360% ~ 720% || 108% ~ 216% || 7 ~ 22 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 5 || 56 || 374 ~ 748% || 112 ~ 224% || 7 ~ 25 | | align="left" | 5 || 56 || 374% ~ 748% || 112% ~ 224% || 7 ~ 25 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 6 || 60 || 388 ~ 777% || 116 ~ 233% || 7 ~ 28 | | align="left" | 6 || 60 || 388% ~ 777% || 116% ~ 233% || 7 ~ 28 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 7 || 64 || 403 ~ 805% || 121 ~ 241% || 7 ~ 31 | | align="left" | 7 || 64 || 403% ~ 805% || 121% ~ 241% || 7 ~ 31 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 8 || 68 || 417 ~ 834% || 125 ~ 250% || 7 ~ 34 | | align="left" | 8 || 68 || 417% ~ 834% || 125% ~ 250% || 7 ~ 34 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 9 || 72 || 431 ~ 862% || 129 ~ 258% || 7 ~ 37 | | align="left" | 9 || 72 || 431% ~ 862% || 129% ~ 258% || 7 ~ 37 | ||
|- | |||
| align="left" | 10 || 74 || 445% ~ 891% || 133% ~ 267% || 7 ~ 40 | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" | 11 || 78 || 460% ~ 919% || 138% ~ 276% || 7 ~ 43 | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" | 12 || 82 || 474% ~ 948% || 142% ~ 284% || 7 ~ 46 | |||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> |
Revision as of 13:54, 9 May 2015
File:Kugelblitz.png | [Active] Releases a slow moving giant Electron Ball. Initial hit does heavy consecutive damage while later hits do not flinch. It can be charged and fired by holding the skill key and releasing it. (Can also be activated in midair) |
Force Field Skill
|
Requirements
Class | Master | Level Required | SP Used Per Level | Alternative | Skill Requirement |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Code: Battle Seraph | Lv. 20 | 45 | 4 | Taser Pilum | Level 45 Layer Skill Quest |
Skill Information
Skill Level | Level Required | Damage (Magical) | Number of Hits | MP Usage | Charge Time | Electronball Duration | Cooldown | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Initial Impact | Electrical Impacts | |||||||
1 | 45 | 317% ~ 634% | 95% ~ 190% | 7 ~ 13 | 30 MP | 3 Seconds | 7 Seconds | 5 Seconds |
2 | 331% ~ 663% | 99% ~ 199% | 7 ~ 16 | |||||
3 | 48 | 346% ~ 691% | 104% ~ 207% | 7 ~ 19 | ||||
4 | 52 | 360% ~ 720% | 108% ~ 216% | 7 ~ 22 | ||||
5 | 56 | 374% ~ 748% | 112% ~ 224% | 7 ~ 25 | ||||
6 | 60 | 388% ~ 777% | 116% ~ 233% | 7 ~ 28 | ||||
7 | 64 | 403% ~ 805% | 121% ~ 241% | 7 ~ 31 | ||||
8 | 68 | 417% ~ 834% | 125% ~ 250% | 7 ~ 34 | ||||
9 | 72 | 431% ~ 862% | 129% ~ 258% | 7 ~ 37 | ||||
10 | 74 | 445% ~ 891% | 133% ~ 267% | 7 ~ 40 | ||||
11 | 78 | 460% ~ 919% | 138% ~ 276% | 7 ~ 43 | ||||
12 | 82 | 474% ~ 948% | 142% ~ 284% | 7 ~ 46 |
Other Information
PvP Damage Modifier | MP Gain per Hit | Invincibility Interval | |
---|---|---|---|
PvP | PvE | ||
0.375 | ?? MP | ?? MP | 0 Seconds |
Tips and Details
- This skill is affected by El Crystal Spectrum.
- The extra two electron balls created from Spectrum mode and Fusion mode can only deal up to seven hits, regardless of Kugel Blitz's level.
Trivia
- In general terms; a Kugelblitz is a black hole created by energy.
- In Eve's case the energy is El and the "black hole" is the carry or suction of her Kugel Blitz.
Updates
- 07/04/2013 KR
- Firing speed changed.
- Duration increased.
- Size increased and cannot be reflected.
- 05/15/2014 KR
- Changed so Initial hit does large damage and later hits don't give hitstun.
- 04/30/2015 KR
- Fixed charging sound still remaining even if you turn off the sound when using the skill.
Alternative Names
Server | Name | Translation |
---|---|---|
South Korea | ??? | Kugel Blitz |
France | Sphère foudroyante | Lightning sphere |
United Kingdom | Bullet Blitz (Not to be confused with Deadly Chaser's skill with same name) |