Giga Drive - Limiter: Difference between revisions
From Elwiki
IceSoulMOG (talk | contribs) |
|||
Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
! Damage<br>Amplifier !! Knockdown Rate<br>Decrease !! Duration | ! Damage<br>Amplifier !! Knockdown Rate<br>Decrease !! Duration | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 1 || rowspan="2" | 55 || 1490% || rowspan=" | | align="left" | 1 || rowspan="2" | 55 || 1490% || rowspan="10" | +25% || 13% || rowspan="10" | 20 Seconds || rowspan="10" | 200 MP || rowspan="10" | 20 Seconds | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 2 || 1602% || | | align="left" | 2 || 1602% || 14% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 3 || 58 || 1714% || | | align="left" | 3 || 58 || 1714% || 16% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 4 || 62 || 1825% || | | align="left" | 4 || 62 || 1825% || 18% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 5 || 66 || 1937% || | | align="left" | 5 || 66 || 1937% || 20% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 6 || 70 || 2049% || 21% | | align="left" | 6 || 70 || 2049% || 21% | ||
Line 38: | Line 38: | ||
| align="left" | 7 || 74 || 2161% || 23% | | align="left" | 7 || 74 || 2161% || 23% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 8 || 78 || 2272% || | | align="left" | 8 || 78 || 2272% || 25% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 9 || 82 || 2384% || | | align="left" | 9 || 82 || 2384% || 27% | ||
|- | |||
| align="left" | 10 || 86 || 2496% || 28% | |||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> |
Revision as of 06:38, 12 May 2015
File:Giga Drive.PNG | [Special Active] Gather energy to create an explosion which enhances you. |
Requirements
Class | Master | Level Required | SP Used Per Level | Alternative |
---|---|---|---|---|
Blade Master | Lv. 20 | 55 | 5 | Giga Drive - Seismic Tremor |
Skill Information
Skill Level | Level Required | Ground Smash (Physical) |
Buff | MP Usage | Cooldown | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Damage Amplifier |
Knockdown Rate Decrease |
Duration | |||||
1 | 55 | 1490% | +25% | 13% | 20 Seconds | 200 MP | 20 Seconds |
2 | 1602% | 14% | |||||
3 | 58 | 1714% | 16% | ||||
4 | 62 | 1825% | 18% | ||||
5 | 66 | 1937% | 20% | ||||
6 | 70 | 2049% | 21% | ||||
7 | 74 | 2161% | 23% | ||||
8 | 78 | 2272% | 25% | ||||
9 | 82 | 2384% | 27% | ||||
10 | 86 | 2496% | 28% |
Tips and Details
- Giga Drive - Limiter allows the same actives to be chained almost straight away, allowing you to execute combos quicker.
- The initial strike is affected by the buff, so the damage will always be x1.25 the written damage.
- The KD reduction from Giga Drive - Limiter stacks with the KD reduction from the passive Infinite Cause.
Updates
- 02/05/2015 KR
- Knockdown Rate Decrease decreased.
Alternative Names
Server | Name | Translation |
---|---|---|
South Korea | ??? | Giga Drive - Limiter |
France | Giga Drive - Limitation |