Illusion Ray: Difference between revisions
From Elwiki
No edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
| | | | ||
|{{SkillText|ForceField}} | |{{SkillText|ForceField}} | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
|| {{SkillText|CoreActivation}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | |
Revision as of 06:19, 30 January 2016
- English
- Deutsch
- français
- Bahasa Indonesia
- 中文(简体)
[Active] Shoot a single energy beam. | |
Force Field Skill
| |
Core Activation Skill
| |
Requirements
Class | Level Required | [Enhanced] Level | Left Skill Trait Level | Right Skill Trait Level |
---|---|---|---|---|
Code: Electra | 15 | 81 | 28 | 37 |
Skill Information
Character Level | Damage (Magical) | Max Hits | MP Usage | Cooldown | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Normal | Amplify | Spectrum | Induction | Fusion | ||||
15 | 977% | 1 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 50 MP | 7 Seconds | |
[Enhanced] 81 | 40 MP | 6 Seconds |
Skill Traits
Enhanced Illusion Ray | Evil Illusion Ray | |||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Level Required | Attribute Effect | Details | Level Required | Attribute Effect | Details | |||||
MP Burn | ||||||||||
Damage | Critical Rate | Normal | Amplify | Spectrum | Induction | Fusion | ||||
28 | Critical Hit Rate increased to 100% Damage decreased to 90% |
879.3% | 100% | 37 | Skill will burn 10 MP per hit | -10 MP | -30 MP | -20 MP | -60 MP |
Tips and Details
- Range is quite far, allow Eve to snipe targets from far away.
- This skill is affected by El Crystal Spectrum.
Updates
- 07/04/2013 KR
- Firing Animation is sped up.
- 08/20/2015 KR
- Moved from Another Code to Code: Electra.
Alternative Names
Server | Name | Translation |
---|---|---|
South Korea | ??? | Illusion Ray |
Japan | イリュージョンレイ | Illusion Ray |
Germany | Illusionsstrahl | Illusion Ray |
France | Rayon illusoire | Illusory ray |