Subliminal Rage: Difference between revisions
From Elwiki
Gameboy224 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Gameboy224 (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
! Skill Level !! Level Required !! Magic Attack Increase !! Awk. Charge Speed !! Awk. Duration Decrease | ! Skill Level !! Level Required !! Magic Attack Increase !! Awk. Charge Speed !! Awk. Duration Decrease | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 1 || 60 || 2.5% || 4% || rowspan= | | align="left" | 1 || 60 || 2.5% || 4% || rowspan=4 | -30% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 2 || 67 || 5% || 8% | | align="left" | 2 || 67 || 5% || 8% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 3 || 69 || 7.5% || 12% | | align="left" | 3 || 69 || 7.5% || 12% | ||
|- | |||
| align="left" | 4 || 99 || ??% || ??% | |||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> |
Revision as of 23:22, 12 October 2016
[Passive] Able to Re-Awaken yourself while in Awakening, consuming 1 Awakening bead upon use. Re-Awakening recovers the core to maximum charge. |
Requirements
Class | Level Required | Skill Requirement |
---|---|---|
Reckless Fist | 60 | Expert Training Skill Quest |
Skill Information
Skill Level | Level Required | Magic Attack Increase | Awk. Charge Speed | Awk. Duration Decrease |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 60 | 2.5% | 4% | -30% |
2 | 67 | 5% | 8% | |
3 | 69 | 7.5% | 12% | |
4 | 99 | ??% | ??% |
Tips and Details
- You can Re-Awaken during Parrying (when you block frontal attack with the core while awakened).
- You will lose all of your Awakening Orbs(and the total duration you're suppose to get) if you picked up Awakening Potion or triggered Fever while activating.
- The Re-Awakening is treated like a normal Awakening usage, meaning it will trigger Secret Dungeon set buffs (after their cooldown is over).
- If you re-awaken right before your current Awakening runs out, it will consume one bead, but in every other matter treat your Re-Awakening like as if you used all your current beads.
- For example: If you re-awaken as explained above with 3 beads, you will get the duration and lightning aura of a 3-bead-Awakening for the price of one bead.
Updates
- 10/06/2014 KR
- Fixed issue where awakening timer disappeared when re-awakening when timer hit 0.
- 01/22/2015 (KR) / 02/03 or 10/2015 (Gameforge)
- Fixed bug giving additional awakening time when riding a mount.
- 02/05/2015 KR
- Magic Attack Increase decreased.
- Awaken Charge Speed Increase decreased.
- Re-Awakened duration decreased.
- 08/06/2015 KR
- Core is fully charged when awakening and reawakening.
- Awakening duration decreased.
Alternative Names