User:Meddle: Difference between revisions
From Elwiki
Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
{| cellpadding="5" border="1" style="border-collapse: collapse; text-align: center" | {| cellpadding="5" border="1" style="border-collapse: collapse; text-align: center" | ||
|- style="background-color: {{ColorSel|Character|Aisha}}" class="textfloat" | |- style="background-color: {{ColorSel|Character|Aisha}}" class="textfloat" | ||
! Server !! Class !! Name !! Level !! Profession !! Date of Birth !! Title | ! Server !! Class !! Name !! Level !! Profession !! Date of Birth !! Title | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="background-color: {{ColorSel|CharLight|Aisha}};" | [[Image:American_Flag.png]]<br>Solace | ||
| style="background-color: {{ColorSel|CharLight|Aisha}};" | [[Image:VPTransNEW.png]] | |||
| style="background-color: {{ColorSel|CharLight|Aisha}};" | {{tag|white||MelodicMagic|stroke=red}}<br>{{tag|#7f0||[Schneide]|stroke=black}} | |||
| style="background-color: {{ColorSel|CharLight|Aisha}};" | {{tag|yellow||96|stroke=black}} | |||
| style="background-color: {{ColorSel|CharLight|Aisha}};" | Alchemist | |||
| style="background-color: {{ColorSel|CharLight|Aisha}};" | May 10, 2012 | |||
| style="background-color: {{ColorSel|CharLight|Aisha}};" | [[File:TITLE 890.png]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image: | | style="background-color: {{ColorSel|CharLight|Aisha}};" | [[Image:American_Flag.png]]<br>Solace | ||
| style="background-color: {{ColorSel|CharLight|Aisha}};" | [[Image:DWNEW.png]] | |||
| style="background-color: {{ColorSel|CharLight|Aisha}};" | {{tag|white||DeadEyedLoli|stroke=red}}<br>{{tag|#7f0||[Schneide]|stroke=black}} | |||
| style="background-color: {{ColorSel|CharLight|Aisha}};" | {{tag|yellow||85|stroke=black}} | |||
| style="background-color: {{ColorSel|CharLight|Aisha}};" | Treasure Hunter | |||
| style="background-color: {{ColorSel|CharLight|Aisha}};" | April 4, 2014 | |||
| style="background-color: {{ColorSel|CharLight|Aisha}};" | [[File:TITLE 740.png]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:CrRTransNEW.png]] || Zynis || 99 || Treasure Hunter || May 30, 2016 || [[File:TITLE 910.png]] | | style="background-color: {{ColorSel|CharLight|Aisha}};" | [[Image:American_Flag.png]]<br>Solace | ||
|- | | style="background-color: {{ColorSel|CharLight|Aisha}};" | [[Image:EMNEW.png]] | ||
| [[Image:NBNEW.png]] || AngeloEigen || 85 || Treasure Hunter || June 24, 2015 || [[File:TITLE 910.png]] | | style="background-color: {{ColorSel|CharLight|Aisha}};" | {{tag|white||Vilaira|stroke=red}}<br>{{tag|#7f0||[Schneide]|stroke=black}} | ||
|- | | style="background-color: {{ColorSel|CharLight|Aisha}};" | {{tag|yellow||80|stroke=black}} | ||
| [[Image:ISNEW.png]] || Zykov || 85 || Treasure Hunter || April 3, 2015 || [[File:TITLE 910.png]] | | style="background-color: {{ColorSel|CharLight|Aisha}};" | Treasure Hunter | ||
|- | | style="background-color: {{ColorSel|CharLight|Aisha}};" | June 13, 2016 | ||
| [[Image: | | style="background-color: {{ColorSel|CharLight|Aisha}};" | [[File:Title 220 English.png]] | ||
|- | |||
| style="background-color: {{ColorSel|CharLight|Rose}};" | [[Image:American_Flag.png]]<br>Solace | |||
| style="background-color: {{ColorSel|CharLight|Rose}};" | [[Image:CrRTransNEW.png]] | |||
| style="background-color: {{ColorSel|CharLight|Rose}};" | {{tag|white||Zynis|stroke=red}}<br>{{tag|#7f0||[Schneide]|stroke=black}} | |||
| style="background-color: {{ColorSel|CharLight|Rose}};" | {{tag|yellow||99|stroke=black}} | |||
| style="background-color: {{ColorSel|CharLight|Rose}};" | Treasure Hunter | |||
| style="background-color: {{ColorSel|CharLight|Rose}};" | May 30, 2016 | |||
| style="background-color: {{ColorSel|CharLight|Rose}};" | [[File:TITLE 910.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color: {{ColorSel|CharLight|Add}};" | [[Image:American_Flag.png]]<br>Solace | |||
| style="background-color: {{ColorSel|CharLight|Add}};" | [[Image:MMTransNEW.png]] | |||
| style="background-color: {{ColorSel|CharLight|Add}};" | {{tag|white||YamiRyo|stroke=red}}<br>{{tag|#7f0||[Schneide]|stroke=black}} | |||
| style="background-color: {{ColorSel|CharLight|Add}};" | {{tag|yellow||90|stroke=black}} | |||
| style="background-color: {{ColorSel|CharLight|Add}};" | Treasure Hunter | |||
| style="background-color: {{ColorSel|CharLight|Add}};" | June 18, 2014 | |||
| style="background-color: {{ColorSel|CharLight|Add}};" | [[File:TITLE 890.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color: {{ColorSel|CharLight|Lu/Ciel}};" | [[Image:American_Flag.png]]<br>Solace | |||
| style="background-color: {{ColorSel|CharLight|Lu/Ciel}};" | [[Image:NBNEW.png]] | |||
| style="background-color: {{ColorSel|CharLight|Lu/Ciel}};" | {{tag|white||AngeloEigen|stroke=red}}<br>{{tag|#7f0||[Schneide]|stroke=black}} | |||
| style="background-color: {{ColorSel|CharLight|Lu/Ciel}};" | {{tag|yellow||85|stroke=black}} | |||
| style="background-color: {{ColorSel|CharLight|Lu/Ciel}};" | Treasure Hunter | |||
| style="background-color: {{ColorSel|CharLight|Lu/Ciel}};" | June 24, 2015 | |||
| style="background-color: {{ColorSel|CharLight|Lu/Ciel}};" | [[File:TITLE 910.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color: {{ColorSel|CharLight|Elsword}};" | [[Image:American_Flag.png]]<br>Solace | |||
| style="background-color: {{ColorSel|CharLight|Elsword}};" | [[Image:ISNEW.png]] | |||
| style="background-color: {{ColorSel|CharLight|Elsword}};" | {{tag|white||Zykov|stroke=red}}<br>{{tag|#7f0||[Schneide]|stroke=black}} | |||
| style="background-color: {{ColorSel|CharLight|Elsword}};" | {{tag|yellow||85|stroke=black}} | |||
| style="background-color: {{ColorSel|CharLight|Elsword}};" | Treasure Hunter | |||
| style="background-color: {{ColorSel|CharLight|Elsword}};" | April 3, 2015 | |||
| style="background-color: {{ColorSel|CharLight|Elsword}};" | [[File:TITLE 910.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color: {{ColorSel|CharLight|Ara}};" | [[Image:American_Flag.png]]<br>Solace | |||
| style="background-color: {{ColorSel|CharLight|Ara}};" | [[Image:AANEW.png]] | |||
| style="background-color: {{ColorSel|CharLight|Ara}};" | {{tag|white||Themata|stroke=red}}<br>{{tag|#7f0||[Schneide]|stroke=black}} | |||
| style="background-color: {{ColorSel|CharLight|Ara}};" | {{tag|yellow||80|stroke=black}} | |||
| style="background-color: {{ColorSel|CharLight|Ara}};" | Treasure Hunter | |||
| style="background-color: {{ColorSel|CharLight|Ara}};" | December 12, 2014 | |||
| style="background-color: {{ColorSel|CharLight|Ara}};" | [[File:Drabaki_destroyer.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color: {{ColorSel|CharLight|Raven}};" | [[Image:American_Flag.png]]<br>Solace | |||
| style="background-color: {{ColorSel|CharLight|Raven}};" | [[Image:RFNEW.png]] | |||
| style="background-color: {{ColorSel|CharLight|Raven}};" | {{tag|white||Anthrun|stroke=red}}<br>{{tag|#7f0||[Schneide]|stroke=black}} | |||
| style="background-color: {{ColorSel|CharLight|Raven}};" | {{tag|yellow||75|stroke=black}} | |||
| style="background-color: {{ColorSel|CharLight|Raven}};" | Blacksmith | |||
| style="background-color: {{ColorSel|CharLight|Raven}};" | October 10, 2014 | |||
| style="background-color: {{ColorSel|CharLight|Raven}};" | [[File:Title 680.png]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image: | | style="background-color: {{ColorSel|CharLight|Chung}};" | [[Image:American_Flag.png]]<br>Solace | ||
|- | | style="background-color: {{ColorSel|CharLight|Chung}};" | [[Image:TTNEW.png]] | ||
| style="background-color: {{ColorSel|CharLight|Chung}};" | {{tag|white||Meddle|stroke=red}}<br>{{tag|#7f0||[Schneide]|stroke=black}} | |||
|- | | style="background-color: {{ColorSel|CharLight|Chung}};" | {{tag|yellow||80|stroke=black}} | ||
| style="background-color: {{ColorSel|CharLight|Chung}};" | Treasure Hunter | |||
|- | | style="background-color: {{ColorSel|CharLight|Chung}};" | May 10, 2013 | ||
| style="background-color: {{ColorSel|CharLight|Chung}};" | [[File:Title 550.png]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> |
Revision as of 00:46, 26 October 2016
Void Princess
Full Name
MelodicMagic
Class
Void Princess
Weapon
Legendary Staff of Greed
“ | Your pretty world has come to break you.
|
” |
Meddle
About me
I began playing Elsword NA in May of 2012, and have played on a somewhat regular basis ever since. My first character was a Void Princess, of which I still play loyally to this day, regardless of buffs or nerfs to her over the years. I strongly believe in adapting to whatever the game throws my way, even if it's not easy at first, so that I may continue to improve and learn my characters.
I am a bit of a recluse in the community, I don't post very often on the forums, and usually just focus on my goals in-game. I'm very goal-driven, and in a way, the grinding (to an extent) and achieving goals is relaxing to me. Outside of Elsword I am a freelance artist.
Current Goals (Ingame)
- Level EM to 85
- Transcend EM, IS, and DW
- Level VP to 99
To-Do List (Wiki)
- Revamp Elrios Studio page. (Completed)
- Revamp UI Guide page. (Work in Progress)
- Collect more images to replace missing item images with.
- Add missing character stats to raid weapons.
- Collect needed images for obstacles and mobs. (Completed)
- Include more accessories in the accessory category.
- Add more costumes to Aisha's costume list.
Characters
Server | Class | Name | Level | Profession | Date of Birth | Title |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Solace |
File:VPTransNEW.png | MelodicMagic [Schneide] |
96 | Alchemist | May 10, 2012 | |
Solace |
File:DWNEW.png | DeadEyedLoli [Schneide] |
85 | Treasure Hunter | April 4, 2014 | |
Solace |
File:EMNEW.png | Vilaira [Schneide] |
80 | Treasure Hunter | June 13, 2016 | |
Solace |
File:CrRTransNEW.png | Zynis [Schneide] |
99 | Treasure Hunter | May 30, 2016 | |
Solace |
File:MMTransNEW.png | YamiRyo [Schneide] |
90 | Treasure Hunter | June 18, 2014 | |
Solace |
File:NBNEW.png | AngeloEigen [Schneide] |
85 | Treasure Hunter | June 24, 2015 | |
Solace |
File:ISNEW.png | Zykov [Schneide] |
85 | Treasure Hunter | April 3, 2015 | |
Solace |
File:AANEW.png | Themata [Schneide] |
80 | Treasure Hunter | December 12, 2014 | File:Drabaki destroyer.png |
Solace |
File:RFNEW.png | Anthrun [Schneide] |
75 | Blacksmith | October 10, 2014 | |
Solace |
File:TTNEW.png | Meddle [Schneide] |
80 | Treasure Hunter | May 10, 2013 |
Trivia
- My favorite playable character is Aisha.
- Denka is best NPC.
- I rarely participate in PVP anymore, as I prefer PVE.
- I am bad at both.
- I sometimes upload gameplay videos of myself.
- My favorite music from the Elsword soundtrack is Bethma Mountains (dungeongate03).