Soundtrack: Difference between revisions
From Elwiki
Gameboy224 (talk | contribs) (Decided to get rid of events and putting them to the no longer used category. Old event now kind of blur with other content. Especially now that he basically have semi-permanent events.) |
Gameboy224 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 280: | Line 280: | ||
| [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ZJYiJa7NrhA '''''li_dungeon012'''''] | | [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ZJYiJa7NrhA '''''li_dungeon012'''''] | ||
| <font color=red>Unused</font> | | <font color=red>Unused</font> | ||
|- | |||
| [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=8gAc7QknHAQ '''''li_festival001'''''] | |||
| Bonfire Site | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=OY4oDCHbU-E '''''li_field_elysion001'''''] | | [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=OY4oDCHbU-E '''''li_field_elysion001'''''] |
Revision as of 15:14, 13 September 2017
Description
The entire Elsword soundtrack sorted alphabetically just as it is located in Elsword\data\music. Following list includes the name of the specific music files as well as a link to a YouTube video of the selected music file. Next to the names are all the locations where that song could be heard in the game.
Full playlist: Elsword Music Soundtrack
Soundtrack
NOTE: Old Maps, Old Event Maps, or areas where the music track is no longer used will be highlighted in red.
File Name (Link) | Played in |
---|---|
awake_short (JP only) | - |
carol (Removed) | Christmas Login Screen |
characterselect characterselect (EU only) |
Login Screen |
dungeongate01 | Suburbs of Ruben, Suburbs of Elder |
dungeongate02 | Altera Island, Feita |
dungeongate03 | Bethma Mountains |
dungeongate04 | Hamel Outskirts |
eltrion_phase3_bgm | Eltrion Final Defensive Fortress |
event_halloweendungeon | Halloween Banquet Room |
field_altera001 | Graveyard of Purification |
field_altera002 | Nasod Dumpsite, Garrison in the Sky |
field_altera003 | Unused |
field_besma001 | Bethagara Falls |
field_besma002 | Leikiki Lake |
field_besma003 | Toretugera Canyon |
field_elder001 | Wally's Memorial Bridge |
field_elder002 | Twin Watchtower |
field_elder003 | Unused |
field_elysion001 | Shyflowne Pond, Judge's Heart (PvP) |
field_elysion002 | City Outskirts |
field_hamel001 | Elime's Wave |
field_hamel002 | Stricken City |
field_hamel003 | Circular Waterway, Noah's Grave |
field_peita001 | Pilgrim's Site |
field_peita002 | Pilgrim's Gateway |
field_peita003 | Dead Man's Hill |
field_raid001 | City in the Sky, Atlas Air Defense Station |
field_raid002 | Fahrmann's Peak |
field_raid003 | Luriel's Nightmare, Hallowbear's Nightmare, Candy House in the Woods |
field_raid003_clear | Luriel's Nightmare (Cleared) |
field_raid004 | Perkisas's Ruins (Phase 1), Eltrion Hangar |
field_raid005 | Perkisas's Ruins (Phase 2), Perkisas's Ruin (Phase 3) |
field_raid005_ready01 | Room of Greed (PvP), Perkisas's Ruins (Phase 2), Perkisas's Ruin (Phase 3) |
field_raid006 | Perkisas's Ruins (Phase 3) |
field_raid007 | Eltrion Hangar |
field_raid008 | Eltrion Hangar |
field_ranox001 | Ashen Land, Volcanic Blade Canyon, Lanox Lava (PvP) |
field_ranox002 | Geyser Plains, Distant Ruins |
field_rest_altera001 | Adams' Welcome Party 3, Ponggo's Hideout |
field_rest_besma001 | Dicey Sky Road |
field_rest_elder001 | Wally's Castle Gateway |
field_rest_elysion001 | Atlas Station |
field_rest_hamel001 | Fountain of Healing |
field_rest_peita001 | Feita Village |
field_rest_ranox001 | Silent Night Shelter |
field_rest_sander001 | Wind Stone Ruins |
field_rest_velder001 | Clock Tower Square |
field_ruben001 | Lake Noahs |
field_ruben002 | Unused |
field_sander001 | Temple of the Wind, Caluso Tribe Territory |
field_sander002 | Sandtilus Grave |
field_sander003 | Behemoth Crater |
field_tutorial001 | Ruben Village Entrance (excluding Chung) |
field_velder001 | The Prosperity Road |
field_velder002 | The Peace Road |
field_velder003 | Harmony Road |
field_velder004 | Port Lurensia, Elysion Clear Cutscene |
fishinghole01 | Pet Training Camp, Fishing Hole |
guild_agit | Guild Base |
halloween | Phoru Witch's Lair, Ariel's Nightmare, Hallowbear's Nightmare |
holloween_event_monster | Halloween mob |
jinglebell_square | Christmas Login Screen |
li_adventureloop6 (Removed) | Judge's Sanctuary |
li_boss_elianod001 | 11-2 Water Dragon's Sanctum (boss) |
li_boss_elianod002 | 11-3 Elrianode City (boss) |
li_boss_elianod003 | 11-4 Debrian Laboratory (boss) |
li_boss_elianod004 | 11-5 El Tower Defense (boss) |
li_boss_elysion001 | 10-4 Celestial Crossroads (boss) |
li_boss_elysion002 | 10-5 Adrian's Palace (boss), Adrian's Celestial Room (PvP) |
li_boss_elysion003 | 10-6 Solace's Fortress (boss, phase 2) |
li_boss_elysion004 | 10-6 Solace's Fortress (boss) |
li_boss_elysion005 | 10-7 Halted Sun's Memory (boss) |
li_boss_event001 | Unused |
li_boss_event002 | Unused |
li_boss_event003 | Guardian of Santa's Gifts |
li_boss_raid001 | Eltrion Final Defensive Fortress |
li_boss_ranox001 | 9-X Grand Cavern: Source of the Demonic Energy (boss) |
li_dungeon002 | 9-X Grand Cavern: Source of the Demonic Energy |
li_dungeon003_boss | 9-X Grand Cavern: Source of the Demonic Energy (boss) |
li_dungeon004 | 10-4 Celestial Crossroads |
li_dungeon005_boss | 10-4 Celestial Crossroads (boss) |
li_dungeon006 | 10-5 Adrian's Palace |
li_dungeon007_boss | 10-5 Adrian's Palace (boss) |
li_dungeon008 | 10-6 Solace's Fortress |
li_dungeon009_boss | 10-6 Solace's Fortress (boss) |
li_dungeon009_boss_phase2 | 10-6 Solace's Fortress (boss, phase 2) |
li_dungeon010 | Unused |
li_dungeon011_boss | Unused |
li_dungeon012 | Unused |
li_festival001 | Bonfire Site |
li_field_elysion001 | Judge's Sanctuary |
li_field001 | Judge's Sanctuary |
li_scene_event001 | Spooky Zombie Night |
li_spa_ranox001 | Charming Geyser |
li_spa_ruben001 | Spirit Falls |
li_stage_elianod001 | 11-2 Water Dragon's Sanctum |
li_stage_elianod002 | 11-3 Elrianode City |
li_stage_elianod003 | 11-4 Debrian Laboratory |
li_stage_elianod004 | 11-4 Debrian Laboratory |
li_stage_elianod005 | 11-5 El Tower Defense |
li_stage_elianod006 | 11-5 El Tower Defense |
li_stage_elysion001 | 10-4 Celestial Crossroads |
li_stage_elysion002 | 10-5 Adrian's Palace |
li_stage_elysion003 | 10-6 Solace's Fortress |
li_stage_elysion004 | 10-7 Halted Sun's Memory |
li_stage_elysion005 | 10-7 Halted Sun's Memory |
li_stage_elysion006 | 10-7 Halted Sun's Memory |
li_stage_elysion007 | 10-7 Halted Sun's Memory, Chapter 26: [Dungeon] The Moment of Choice |
li_stage_event_001 | 11-1 Hall of El |
li_stage_event_002 | 11-1 Hall of El |
li_stage_event_003 | 11-1 Hall of El (boss) |
li_stage_event001 | Unused |
li_stage_event002 | Valentine's Race |
li_stage_event003 | Valentine's Race |
li_stage_event004 | Private Phoru Academy |
li_stage_event005 | Serve as Edel's Butler for a Day! |
li_stage_event006 | Treasure Hunter |
li_stage_event007 | Dimension of Sinister Intent |
li_stage_event008 | Dimension of Sinister Intent |
li_stage_event009 | Dimension of Sinister Intent |
li_stage_event010 | 11-1 Hall of El |
li_stage_event011 | 11-1 Hall of El |
li_stage_event012 | 11-1 Hall of El (boss) |
li_stage_ranox001 | 9-X Grand Cavern: Source of the Demonic Energy |
li_tutorial_ain01 | Chaotic Forest of Ruben |
li_tutorial_ain02 | Chaotic Forest of Ruben |
li_village_elianod001 | Elrianode |
li_village_elysion001 | Elysion |
li_village001 | Elysion |
lobby | Sparring Room, Login Screen |
lobby2 (Replaced) |
Login Screen |
logo_carol | Christmas Login |
main | A Pink Login Screen |
minigame001 | Unknown |
minigame002 | Wally's Present Factory, Operation Valentine's Chocolate Delivery, Ymir's Time and Space |
music001_tutorial | Free Training Room, Adams' Welcome Party 4, William's Time and Space |
music003_square | Market Trade Plaza, Tutorial (excluding Eve & Chung) |
music005_stage | Tree of El - Bottom (PvP), 1-1 West of the Tree of El, 1-2 Tree of El, 1-4 East of the Tree of El |
music006_boss | 1-1 Tree of El (boss), Tree of El - Top (PvP), 1-2 Tree of El (boss) |
music007_boss | Wintery Velder (PvP), Elrios Bay (PvP), 1-1 West of the Tree of El (boss), 1-4 East of the Tree of El (boss) |
music008_stage | Beginner's Forest, 1-3 Monkey Forest, 1-5 North of the Tree of El, 1-X Tree of El: Secret Dungeon |
music009_boss | 1-3 White Mist Swamp (boss), 2-4 Suburbs of Wally's Castle (boss), 3-1 Dragon Road (boss), 3-2 Bethma Lake (boss), 4-1 Black Crow (boss), Bethtera Army (Toretugera Canyon) (boss), Wally's Castle Rooftop (PvP), Elrios Studio: Dragon Road, 1-5 North of the Tree of El (boss), 3-4 Matthew Bass Canyons (boss) |
music010_stage | 2-2 Banthus Cave, 1-5 North of the Tree of El, 1-X Tree of El: Secret Dungeon, 2-2 Natural Cave |
music011_boss | 2-2 Banthus Cave (boss), 3-5 Richie Mine (boss), 3-6 Cargo Airship (boss), 3-X Dragon Nest: Abyss (boss), 4-4 Altera Plains (boss), 4-5 Nasod Foundry (boss), 5-1 Shine of Dedication Entrance (boss), 5-5 Heart of Spire (boss), 8-3 Trock's Lair (boss), Bethtera Army (Graveyard of Purification) (boss), Banthus Room (PvP), Elrios Studio: Shine of Dedication Entrance, 1-5 North of the Tree of El (boss), 1-X Tree of El: Secret Dungeon (boss), 2-2 Natural Cave (boss), 3-6 Richie Mines Entrance (boss) |
music012_stage | 3-3 Bethma Lake (Night), 4-6 Altera Core, Bethma Lake (PvP), 2-1 Shadow Forest, King Nasod's Lair, Mission Impossible D |
music013_boss | 1-2 Forest Ruins (boss), 2-1 Shadow Forest (boss), 4-2 Return Plains (boss), Bethtera Army (Graveyard of Purification) (boss), Halloween Dungeon (boss), Fox Bandits' Treasure Room |
music014_stage | 2-3 Underground Waterway, 2-X Wally's Underground Laboratory, 4-X Transporting Tunnel: Contaminated Area, 2-4 Suburbs of Wally's Castle, 2-5 Wally's Castle, Halloween Dungeon |
music015_boss | 2-3 Underground Waterway (boss), 2-X Wally's Underground Laboratory, 3-3 Bethma Lake (Night) (boss), 3-4 Dragon Nest (boss), 4-3 Transport Tunnel B4-1 (boss), 4-X Transporting Tunnel: Contaminated Area (boss) 6-4 Burning Hope Bridge (boss), 8-5 Sandtilus (boss), Bethtera Army (Garrison in the Sky) (boss) |
music016_stage | 2-4 Suburbs of Wally's Castle, 2-5 Wally's Castle, 2-X Wally's Underground Laboratory, Magician Training Dungeon |
music017_boss | 2-5 Wally's Castle (boss), Wally's Castle Centre (PvP), 9-6 Grand Cavern: Chasm of the Divided Land (boss), Magician Training Dungeon (boss), Wally Land |
music018_stage | 3-X Dragon Nest: Abyss, 4-2 Return Plains, Bethtera Army (Garrison in the Sky), 3-1 Dragon Road, 3-4 Matthew Bass Canyons, Mission Impossible C |
music019_stage | 3-2 Bethma Lake, 3-X Dragon Nest: Abyss, Bethtera Army (Toretugera Canyon) |
music020_stage | 3-5 Richie Mine, 3-6 Cargo Airship, 4-1 Black Crow, 4-5 Nasod Foundry, Cargo Airship (PvP), Elrios Studio: Black Crow, 3-6 Richie Mines Entrance |
music021_stage | 3-6 Cargo Airship, 4-1 Black Crow |
music022_stage | 3-4 Dragon Nest, 3-X Dragon Nest: Abyss, Mission Impossible A |
music023_stage | 4-3 Transporting Tunnel B4-1, 4-X Transporting Tunnel: Contaminated Area, 6-1 Residential Area 3 |
music024_stage | 4-4 Altera Plains, Bethtera Army (Graveyard of Purification), Mission Impossible F |
music025_boss | 2-X Wally's Underground Laboratory (boss), 4-6 Altera Core (boss), 5-3 Underground Chapel (boss), 6-2 Hope Bridge (boss), 6-3 Palace Entrance (boss), 7-4 Heart of the Ancient Waterway, 8-4 Caluso Tribal Village (boss), Gate of Darkness (Season 1 & 2), King Nasod's Lair (boss), Reveal King Nasod's Identity (boss) |
music026_stage | 5-1 Shrine of Dedication Entrance, 5-2 Spiral Corridor, 5-5 Heart of Spire, Durahan Coliseum (PvP), Tyrant's Arena (PvP), Tag Mode (PvP) |
music027_boss | 5-2 Spiral Corridor (boss), 5-4 Underground Garden (boss), 6-1 Residential Area 3 (boss), 6-5 Commercial Area 1 (boss), 7-X Temple of Trials (boss) |
music028_stage | 5-3 Underground Chapel |
music029_stage | 5-4 Underground Garden, Mission Impossible E |
music030_stage | 5-6 Alter of Dedication |
music031_boss | 5-6 Alter of Dedication (boss) |
music032_stage | 6-1 Residential Area 3, 6-2 Hope Bridge, Hope Bridge (PvP), Elrios Studio: Residential Area 3 |
music033_stage | 3-X Dragon Nest: Abyss (Luto Mode) |
music034_stage | 1-1 Tree of El, Elrios Studio: Tree of El, Tear of Ruben |
music035_stage | 1-2 Forest Fuins, Tutorial (Chung), Ruben Village Entrance (Chung), Tear of Ruben, Joaquin's Laboratory of Alchemy |
music036_stage | 1-3 White Mist Swamp |
music037_stage | 6-3 Palace Entrance, 6-4 Burning Hope Bridge |
music038_stage | 6-5 Commercial Area 1, 6-6 Southern Gate |
music039_stage | 3-1 Dragon Road, Bethtera Army (Bethagara Falls) |
music040_boss | 6-6 Southern Gate (boss) |
music041_stage | 7-1 Resiam Outskirts, Elrios Studio: Resiam Outskirts |
music042_stage | 7-2 Sunken Resiam, 7-4 Heart of the Ancient Waterway |
music043_stage | 7-3 Ancient Waterway, 7-4 Heart of the Ancient Waterway, Resiam Triangle (PvP) |
music044_boss | 7-1 Resiam Outskirts (boss), 7-2 Sunken Resiam (boss), 7-3 Ancient Waterway (boss), 7-4 Heart of the Ancient Waterway (boss), 8-1 Barren Sander (boss), 9-1 Burnt Forest (boss), Elrios Studio: Barren Sander, Elrios Studio: Burnt Forest, Burnt Forest's Secret Space |
music045_stage | 7-5 Magmanta's Cave |
music046_stage | 7-5 Magmanta's Cave, 7-X Temple of Trials |
music047_boss | 7-5 Magmanta's Cave (boss), 9-2 Ash Covered Village (boss), 9-5 Collapsing Temple of Fire (boss), Ash Covered Arena (PvP) |
music048_stage | 7-6 Temple of Frozen Water, Mission Impossible B |
music049_boss | 7-6 Temple of Frozen Water (boss), 8-X The Rage of Behemoth (Luto Mode Boss) |
music050_stage | 7-7 Hall of Water |
music051_stage | 7-7 Hall of Water |
music052_boss | 7-7 Hall of Water (boss), Garpai Rocks (boss), 8-X The Rage of Behemoth (boss) |
music053_stage | 6-X Velder's Hallucination |
music054_boss | 6-X Velder's Hallucination (boss) |
music055_stage | 8-1 Barren Sander, Garpai Sandstorm (PvP) |
music056_stage | 8-2 Garpai Rock, Sander Oasis (PvP) |
music057_stage | 8-3 Trock's Lair |
music058_stage | 8-4 Caluso Tribal Village |
music059_stage | Gate of Darkness (Season 3) |
music060_stage | 8-5 Sandtilus |
music061_stage | 8-6 Heart of Behemoth |
music062_boss | 8-6 Heart of Behemoth (boss), 9-3 Phantasmal Geyser (boss) |
music063_stage | 2-1 Shadow Forest, Elrios Studio: Shadow Forest, Fox Bandits' Treasure Room |
music064_stage | 9-1 Burnt Forest |
music065_stage | 9-2 Ash Covered Village |
music066_stage | 9-2 Ash Covered Village |
music067_stage | 9-3 Phantasmal Geyser |
music068_stage | 9-4 Volcanic Flame Entrance |
music069_boss (Replaced) |
9-4 Volcanic Flame Entrance (boss), 9-6 Grand Cavern: Chasm of the Divided Land (boss) |
music070_stage | 9-5 Collapsing Temple of Fire |
music071_stage | 9-6 Grand Cavern: Chasm of the Divided Land |
music072_stage | 8-X The Rage of Behemoth |
music073_boss | 8-X The Rage of Behemoth (boss), Add's Energy Fusion Theory (boss) |
music074_stage | 10-1 Diceon Mines, Elrios Studio: Diceon Mines |
music075_boss | 10-1 Diceon Mines (boss), Add's Energy Fusion Theory |
music076_stage | 10-2 Atlas City |
music077_boss | 10-2 Atlas City (boss) |
music078_stage | 10-3 Elysion Tower |
music079_boss | Outer Atlas Station (boss), 10-3 Elysion Tower (boss) |
musicwin | Results Screen |
never_ending_story_short (JP only) | - |
parallelworld_short (JP only) | - |
pve_stage01 | Ereda Island |
ship01 | Hamel-Destined Battleship, Velder-Destined Battleship, Velder Marina, Hamel Marina |
shop | Season 1 Shops |
space_henir | Henir's Time and Space Lobby, Joaquin's Laboratory of Alchemy (boss) |
test | Unused |
tutorial_add01 | Elder Castle's Underground Laboratory, Ruben Village Entrance (Add) |
tutorial_add02 | Ruben Village Entrance (Add) |
tutorial_aisha | Ruben Forest (Aisha), Tutorial (Aisha), Ruben Village Entrance (Aisha) |
tutorial_ara | A burning village, Ruben Village Entrance (Ara) |
tutorial_chung | Dawn of Hamel, Tutorial (Chung), Ruben Village Entrance (Chung) |
tutorial_ciel_lu | Backalley of Lanox, Ruben Village Entrance (Lu/Ciel) |
tutorial_elesis01 | Ruben's Training Ground, Ruben Village Entrance (Elesis) |
tutorial_elesis02 | Ruben Village Entrance (Elesis) |
tutorial_elsword | Ruben Forest (Elsword), Tutorial (Elsword), Ruben Village Entrance (Elsword) |
tutorial_eve01 | Center of Altera Core, Tutorial (Eve), Ruben Village Entrance (Eve) |
tutorial_eve02 | Tutorial (Eve), Ruben Village Entrance (Eve) |
tutorial_lena | Ruben Forest (Rena), Tutorial (Rena), Ruben Village Entrance (Rena) |
tutorial_new_add | Elder Castle's Underground Laboratory |
tutorial_new_ara | A burning village |
tutorial_new_chung | Dawn of Hamel |
tutorial_new_commonbattle | Ruben Forest (Elsword) (boss), Ruben Forest (Aisha) (boss), Ruben Forest (Rena) (boss), Altera Research Lab (boss), Center of Altera Core (boss), Dawn of Hamel (boss), A burning village (boss), Ruben's Training Ground (boss), Elder Castle's Underground Laboratory (boss), Backalley of Lanox (boss) |
tutorial_new_elesis | Ruben's Training Ground |
tutorial_new_elswordaisha | Ruben Forest (Elsword), Ruben Forest (Aisha), Adams' Welcome Party 1, Adams' Welcome Party 2 |
tutorial_new_eve | Center of Altera Core |
tutorial_new_lena | Ruben Forest (Rena), Backalley of Lanox |
tutorial_new_luciel | Unused |
tutorial_new_raven | Altera Research Lab |
tutorial_raven | Altera Research Lab, Tutorial (Raven), Ruben Village Entrance (Raven) |
tutorial_rose01 | Outer Atlas Station |
tutorial_rose02 | Outer Atlas Station |
village_altera | Altera Village |
village_besma | Bethma Village |
village_elder | Elder Village |
village_hamel | Hamel Capital |
village_ranox | Lanox Village |
village_ruben | Ruben Village |
village_sander | Sander Village |
village_velder | Velder Village, Velder the Capital |
wedding_ruben | Ruben Wedding Hall |
wedding_sander | Sander Wedding Hall |
Trivia
- Some event tracks have been carried over from KOG's previous and now defunct game Grand Chase.
- event_halloweendungeon was originally from the Nightmare Circus event dungeon, under the file name Theme_EventCarnival.
- jinglebell_square was originally from the Christmas Park, under the file name Square_Carol.
- li_stage_event004 is composed by Cyril Nikitin, and the original name of it is Funny Game.
- field_raid008 is composed by Robert Slump, and the original name of it is Skinwalker.
General Guides
{{
}}
Story
Gameplay
Modes
Combat
Character Progression
Systems
Summons
Items
Equipment
Functionality
Cash
Miscellaneous
Other Media