Laby: Difference between revisions
→Combos
Gameboy224 (talk | contribs) (→Combos: Dunno, fix these some are probably wrong.) |
Gameboy224 (talk | contribs) (→Combos) |
||
Line 79: | Line 79: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''{{CZ}}{{CZ}}{{CX}}{{CX}} | | '''{{CZ}}{{CZ}}{{CX}}{{CX}} | ||
| Punch enemies twice and smash them with an enlarged Nisha. | | Punch enemies twice and smash them with an enlarged Nisha. Nisha will then cause an eruption of shadows in its place. | ||
| | | | ||
Line 89: | Line 89: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''{{CX}}{{CX}}{{CDX}}{{CX}}''' | | '''{{CX}}{{CX}}{{CDX}}{{CX}}''' | ||
| Fire shadow projectiles out of Nisha. | | Fire shadow projectiles out of Nisha. She can angle her last to hits downwards. | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''{{CX}}{{CX}}{{CUX}}{{CX}}''' | | '''{{CX}}{{CX}}{{CUX}}{{CX}}''' | ||
| Fire shadow projectiles out of Nisha. | | Fire shadow projectiles out of Nisha. She can angle her last to hits upwards. | ||
| | | | ||
Line 104: | Line 104: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''{{CDR}}{{CX}}''' | | '''{{CDR}}{{CX}}''' | ||
| Warp behind and opponent. | | Warp behind and opponent and fire a shadow ball out back at the enemy. | ||
| | | | ||
Line 114: | Line 114: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''{{CU}}{{CX}}''' | | '''{{CU}}{{CX}}''' | ||
| | | Dive at and angle downwards while performing a series of windmill kicks. | ||
| | | | ||
Line 125: | Line 125: | ||
| '''{{CDRU}}{{CX}}{{CX}}''' | | '''{{CDRU}}{{CX}}{{CX}}''' | ||
| While in the air, Laby will launch herself diagonally forwards using Nisha. | | While in the air, Laby will launch herself diagonally forwards using Nisha. | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| '''{{CU}}{{CDR}}''' | |||
| While in the air, she can perform a forward kick which propels her forwards. This can be followed up with air dash combos. | |||
| | | | ||