Aero Tornado: Difference between revisions
From Elwiki
Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
== Skill Information == | == Skill Information == | ||
{ | {| cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" border="1" width="0" style="border-collapse: collapse;" | ||
|- | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; background-color:#90EE90" rowspan=2 | '''Skill Level''' | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; background-color:#90EE90" colspan=2 | '''Damage(Magical)''' | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; background-color:#90EE90" | '''Max Hits''' | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; background-color:#90EE90" rowspan=2 | '''MP Usage''' | |||
| align=center style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; background-color:#90EE90" rowspan=2 | '''Cooldown''' | |||
|- | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; background-color:#90EE90" | '''Sphere''' | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; background-color:#90EE90" | '''Stinger''' | |||
| align=center style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; background-color:#90EE90" | '''Sphere''' | |||
|- | |||
| 1 | |||
| align=center | 258% | |||
| align=center | 34% | |||
| align=center rowspan=6 | 10 | |||
| align=center rowspan=6 | 300 MP | |||
| align=center rowspan=6 | 30 Seconds | |||
|- | |||
| 2 | |||
| align=center | 309% | |||
| align=center | 40% | |||
|- | |||
| 3 | |||
| align=center | 361% | |||
| align=center | 47% | |||
|- | |||
| 4 | |||
| align=center | 412% | |||
| align=center | 54% | |||
|- | |||
| 5 (M) | |||
| align=center | 489% | |||
| align=center | 64% | |||
|- | |||
| 6 | |||
| align=center | 567% | |||
| align=center | 74% | |||
|} | |||
== Tips and Details == | == Tips and Details == |
Revision as of 09:02, 13 February 2013
File:Aero Tornado.PNG |
[Special Active] Rena backflips into the air and shoots a giant wind-sphere 45 degrees downwards that deals heavy damage to any victim inside it. |
Requirements
Rena |
Skill Information
Skill Level | Damage(Magical) | Max Hits | MP Usage | Cooldown | |
Sphere | Stinger | Sphere | |||
1 | 258% | 34% | 10 | 300 MP | 30 Seconds |
2 | 309% | 40% | |||
3 | 361% | 47% | |||
4 | 412% | 54% | |||
5 (M) | 489% | 64% | |||
6 | 567% | 74% |
Tips and Details
- When in Awakening Mode, two weaker versions of Rail Stingers will move in a circular pattern around the Wind-sphere 10 times.
- The stingers do not generate any MP for Rena.
- The orb generates 3 MP per hit.
- Best used against Stoic/frozen enemies. Alternatively, the use of platforms can compensate for the lift.
- There is an odd glitch that causes certain bosses (such as Nasod Banthus, Wally No. 8, Wally No. 8 MK II, Corrupt Nasod Miner, Uno Hound) to fly abnormally high and out of the skill's reach when Aero Tornado is executed on them. It is not the skill itself that causes the glitch, but the physical properties of the enemies.