Crescent Kick: Difference between revisions
From Elwiki
No edit summary |
|||
Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
== Skill Information == | == Skill Information == | ||
{| cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" border="1" width="0" style="border-collapse: collapse;" | |||
|- | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; background-color:#90EE90" rowspan=3 | '''Skill Level''' | |||
| align=center style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; background-color:#90EE90" colspan=4 | '''Damage(Magical)''' | |||
| align=center style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; background-color:#90EE90" rowspan=2 colspan=2 | '''Max Hits''' | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; background-color:#90EE90" rowspan=3 | '''MP Usage''' | |||
| align=center style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; background-color:#90EE90" rowspan=3 | '''Cooldown''' | |||
|- | |||
| align=center style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; background-color:#90EE90" colspan=2 | '''Normal''' | |||
| align=center style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; background-color:#90EE90" colspan=2 | '''Awaken''' | |||
|- | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; background-color:#90EE90" | '''First two Cresent''' | |||
| align=center style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; background-color:#90EE90" | '''Final Cresent''' | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; background-color:#90EE90" | '''First two Cresent''' | |||
| align=center style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; background-color:#90EE90" | '''Final Cresent''' | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; background-color:#90EE90" | '''First two''' | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; background-color:#90EE90" | '''Final''' | |||
|- | |||
| 1 | |||
| align=center | 526% | |||
| align=center | 394% | |||
| align=center | 605% | |||
| align=center | 806% | |||
| align=center rowspan=7 | 2 | |||
| align=center rowspan=7 | 1 | |||
| align=center rowspan=7 | 200 MP | |||
| align=center rowspan=7 | 10 seconds | |||
|- | |||
| 2 | |||
| align=center | 473% | |||
| align=center | 632% | |||
| align=center | 726% | |||
| align=center | 968% | |||
|- | |||
| 3 | |||
| align=center | 552% | |||
| align=center | 737% | |||
| align=center | 847% | |||
| align=center | 1129% | |||
|- | |||
| 4 | |||
| align=center | 631% | |||
| align=center | 842% | |||
| align=center | 968% | |||
| align=center | 1290% | |||
|- | |||
| 5 (M) | |||
| align=center | 749% | |||
| align=center | 1000% | |||
| align=center | 1149% | |||
| align=center | 1532% | |||
|- | |||
| 6 | |||
| align=center | 867% | |||
| align=center | 1158% | |||
| align=center | 1331% | |||
| align=center | 1774% | |||
|- | |||
| 7 | |||
| align=center | 985% | |||
| align=center | 1316% | |||
| align=center | 1512% | |||
| align=center | 2016% | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
== [[Skill Note]] == | == [[Skill Note]] == |
Revision as of 12:47, 13 February 2013
File:Crecent Kick.png |
[Special Active] Rena kicks three crescent-shaped waves in front of her, traveling a moderate distance. |
Requirements
Combat Ranger |
Skill Information
Skill Level | Damage(Magical) | Max Hits | MP Usage | Cooldown | ||||
Normal | Awaken | |||||||
First two Cresent | Final Cresent | First two Cresent | Final Cresent | First two | Final | |||
1 | 526% | 394% | 605% | 806% | 2 | 1 | 200 MP | 10 seconds |
2 | 473% | 632% | 726% | 968% | ||||
3 | 552% | 737% | 847% | 1129% | ||||
4 | 631% | 842% | 968% | 1290% | ||||
5 (M) | 749% | 1000% | 1149% | 1532% | ||||
6 | 867% | 1158% | 1331% | 1774% | ||||
7 | 985% | 1316% | 1512% | 2016% |
Skill Note
Name: Exceeding the Threshold(NA) / Exceeded Thresholds(KR)
Description: The crescents are 50% slower, thus dealing more hits, but the damage of each hit is reduced to 33% of its original power.
- Causes the ability to act similarly to Cannon Blade. With the exception of a small number of small, stoic enemies (such as Spriggan) most enemies will receive 3 or more hits per kick.
- This makes the skill exceptionally good against large, stoic bosses.
Tips and Details
- The final crescent both lifts and knocks down opponents while traveling a longer distance than the previous two.
- With the skill note, the damage of this skill far surpasses the damage of Sharp Fall on anything larger than a player.
- With skill note it is possible for it to do up to 33 hits, inflicting a total damage exceeding 14,000% making it one of the most powerful 200MP skills in terms of raw damage output, potentially exceeding the power of many 300MP skills.
- This is dependent on enemy size to land the majority of it's blows, with enemies like Ancient Bone Dragon and Coral Snake being the most susceptible to this skill.
- With skill note it is possible for it to do up to 33 hits, inflicting a total damage exceeding 14,000% making it one of the most powerful 200MP skills in terms of raw damage output, potentially exceeding the power of many 300MP skills.
- The 'Awakening' damage of Crescent Kick already includes the Awakening's 20% damage boost into its damage percentage.