Nature's Affinity: Difference between revisions
From Elwiki
m (→Skill Information: Minor (Changing it back for now I guess now that we've talked)) |
|||
Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
== Skill Information == | == Skill Information == | ||
{ | {| cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" border="1" width="0" style="border-collapse: collapse;" | ||
|- | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; background-color:#90EE90" | '''Skill Level''' | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; background-color:#90EE90" | '''Activation Chance''' | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; background-color:#90EE90" | '''Elemental Resistance''' | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; background-color:#90EE90" | '''Damage Reduction''' | |||
| align=center style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; background-color:#90EE90" | '''Duration''' | |||
| align=center style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; background-color:#90EE90" | '''Cooldown''' | |||
|- | |||
| 1 | |||
| align=center | 4% | |||
| align=center | +100 | |||
| align=center | 10% | |||
| align=center | 10.0 seconds | |||
| align=center rowspan=5 | 15 seconds | |||
|- | |||
| 2 | |||
| align=center | 8% | |||
| align=center | +115 | |||
| align=center | 15% | |||
| align=center | 10.5 seconds | |||
|- | |||
| 3 | |||
| align=center | 12% | |||
| align=center | +132 | |||
| align=center | 20% | |||
| align=center | 11.0 seconds | |||
|- | |||
| 4 | |||
| align=center | 16% | |||
| align=center | +152 | |||
| align=center | 25% | |||
| align=center | 11.5 seconds | |||
|- | |||
| 5 (M) | |||
| align=center | 20% | |||
| align=center | +175 | |||
| align=center | 30% | |||
| align=center | 12.0 seconds | |||
|} | |||
== Tips and Details == | == Tips and Details == |
Revision as of 15:10, 13 February 2013
File:SI Friendshipwithnature.png | [Passive] Passively casts Nature's Blessing on herself while being attacked at a certain rate, increasing Rena's Elemental Resistance and reduces Damage taken for a small amount of time. |
Requirements
Wind Sneaker |
Skill Information
Skill Level | Activation Chance | Elemental Resistance | Damage Reduction | Duration | Cooldown |
1 | 4% | +100 | 10% | 10.0 seconds | 15 seconds |
2 | 8% | +115 | 15% | 10.5 seconds | |
3 | 12% | +132 | 20% | 11.0 seconds | |
4 | 16% | +152 | 25% | 11.5 seconds | |
5 (M) | 20% | +175 | 30% | 12.0 seconds |
Tips and Details
- Friendship with Nature is unlocked through the Advanced Branch Skill Quest.
- The quest can be obtained at Lv40 from Camilla, the PvP NPC.
Trivia
- This skill was renamed to "Nature's Affinity" for Elsword NA.
- The skill's own description calls it by an even different name, "Nature's Blessing" however.