Furious Engage: Difference between revisions
From Elwiki
Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
== Skill Information == | == Skill Information == | ||
{ | {| cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" border="1" width="0" style="border-collapse: collapse;" | ||
|- | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; background-color:#90EE90" rowspan="2" | '''Skill<br>Level''' | |||
| align=center style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; background-color:#90EE90" colspan="2" | '''Damage(Physical)''' | |||
| align=center style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; background-color:#90EE90" colspan="2" | '''Max Hits''' | |||
| align=center style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; background-color:#90EE90" rowspan="2" | '''MP Usage''' | |||
| align=center style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; background-color:#90EE90" rowspan="2" | '''Cooldown''' | |||
|- | |||
| align=center style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; background-color:#90EE90" | '''Slash''' | |||
| align=center style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; background-color:#90EE90" | '''Kick''' | |||
| align=center style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; background-color:#90EE90" | '''Slash''' | |||
| align=center style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; background-color:#90EE90" | '''Kick''' | |||
|- | |||
| 1 | |||
| align=center | 150% | |||
| align=center | 300% | |||
| align=center rowspan=6 | 3 | |||
| align=center rowspan=6 | 1 | |||
| align=center rowspan=6 | 100 MP | |||
| align=center rowspan=6 | 5 seconds | |||
|- | |||
| 2 | |||
| align=center | 180% | |||
| align=center | 360% | |||
|- | |||
| 3 | |||
| align=center | 210% | |||
| align=center | 419% | |||
|- | |||
| 4 | |||
| align=center | 240% | |||
| align=center | 479% | |||
|- | |||
| 5 (M) | |||
| align=center | 285% | |||
| align=center | 569% | |||
|- | |||
| 6 | |||
| align=center | 330% | |||
| align=center | 659% | |||
|} | |||
== Tips and Details == | == Tips and Details == |
Revision as of 02:49, 14 February 2013
[Special Active] Rena quickly rushes forward, slashing three times and ending with a more powerful kick that leaves enemies airborne. |
Requirements
Night Watcher |
Skill Information
Skill Level |
Damage(Physical) | Max Hits | MP Usage | Cooldown | ||
Slash | Kick | Slash | Kick | |||
1 | 150% | 300% | 3 | 1 | 100 MP | 5 seconds |
2 | 180% | 360% | ||||
3 | 210% | 419% | ||||
4 | 240% | 479% | ||||
5 (M) | 285% | 569% | ||||
6 | 330% | 659% |
Tips and Details
- This skill starts with a very quick long ranged dash, allowing it to be used after almost anything to continue combos, this includes ZXXX and >> >^ZZ.
- Because of its large hit range, you can use this skill to move in closer to the target without getting hit.
Trivia
- The attack consists of 2 wide slashes, an uppercut slash and a backflip kick.