Unleashed Chi: Difference between revisions
From Elwiki
Gameboy224 (talk | contribs) |
|||
Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
== Updates == | == Updates == | ||
{| cellpadding="5" border="1" style="border-collapse: collapse; text-align: center" | |||
|- style="background:{{ColorSel|CharLight|Ara}}" | |||
! colspan=2 | Date !! rowspan=2 | Changes | |||
|- style="background:{{ColorSel|CharLight|Ara}}" | |||
! KR !! NA | |||
|- | |||
| - || - || align="left" | | |||
{{nerf|Spirit Overload's "Movement/Attack Speed Decrease" decreased.}} | |||
|- | |||
| 04/19/2018 || 05/16/2018 || align="left" | | |||
{{buff|Additional Spirit Energy when gaining Spirit Energy increased.}} | |||
{{buff|Unleashed Chi duration increased.}} | |||
|} | |||
<br> | <br> | ||
Revision as of 19:25, 24 April 2019
[Passive] All the chi that was dormant is unleashed, enhancing the body, and allow to use spirit balls more efficiently. Allows to gain additional Energy after using Secret Arts. |
Requirements
Class | Level Required |
---|---|
Devi | 99 |
Skill Information
Skill Level | Level Required | Debuff Duration Decrease | Command Spirit Balls MP Usage Decrease | Sprit Overload (Command Spirit Balls Effect) |
Unleashed Chi (Upon using Secret Wolf Art : Killing Howl or Secret Rakshasa Art : Purgatory) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Movement/Attack Speed Decrease | Stack Amount | Duration | Additional Spirit Energy when gaining Spirit Energy | Activation Rate | Duration | ||||
1 | 99 | 30% | 2 MP | 2% | 10 | 5 Seconds | +2 | 100% | 30 Seconds |
Tips and Details
- The effect of the Unleashed Chi buff is applicable to all methods of gaining Spirit Energy, including entering Awakening Mode, dealing hits/defeating enemies in Celestial Fox Mode, and skills with the Energy Conversion/Gain/Drain effects.
- In NA, the debuff is incorrectly spelled as Sprit Overload.
Updates
Date | Changes | |
---|---|---|
KR | NA | |
- | - |
▼ Spirit Overload's "Movement/Attack Speed Decrease" decreased. |
04/19/2018 | 05/16/2018 |
▲ Additional Spirit Energy when gaining Spirit Energy increased. ▲ Unleashed Chi duration increased. |
Alternative Names